Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Phatpocket Limited

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x


Results 1 - 20 of 3034
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 152 Next
1) Bogert Trusts Ed6 (Hornbooks)
G, BOGERT

Bogert Trusts Ed6 (Hornbooks)
Stock photo.
St. Paul, Minn.: West Group, 30 Jan 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.72 ($47.43)
2) Caring: The Compassion and Wisdom of Nursing
G, Brykczynska

Caring: The Compassion and Wisdom of Nursing
Stock photo.
London: Hodder Arnold, 1 Nov 1996. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.89 ($21.29)
3) Caring: The Compassion and Wisdom of Nursing
G, Brykczynska

Caring: The Compassion and Wisdom of Nursing
Stock photo.
London: Hodder Arnold, 1 Nov 1996. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.90 ($21.30)
4) New Information Technology in the Education of Disabled Children and Adults
G, David

Croom Helm, Jan 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.65 ($9.33)
5) Understanding the Earth (Set books: science foundation course / Open University)
G, I

Artemis Press, Oct 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £36.97 ($61.06)
6) Handling of Patients: Guide for Nurses
G, J D

Back Pain Assn, Jun 1987. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £99.00 ($163.50)
7) Electronic Devices for Rehabilitation (Medical instrumentation and clinical engineering series)
G, John

Chap. & H, 20 Dec 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.34 ($10.47)
8) Semantics of concurrent computation : proceedings of the international
Kahn G

Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($113.87)
9) Managing Education: The System and the Institution
G, M

Holt, R & W, Sep 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.94 ($9.81)
10) Practical mechanical design: An introduction for students (Quantity available: 2)
Tweeddale.J.G

Iliffe Books, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.80 ($37.65)
11) Computers In Farm Management
WILSON. B & MACPHERSON. G

NORTHWOOD BOOKS, LONDON, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.45 ($13.96)
12) Optical Metrology
G%26aring%3Bsvik, Kjell J

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 31 Aug 1995. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($113.87)
13) Optical Metrology
G%26aring%3Bsvik, Kjell J

Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 31 Aug 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.47 ($58.58)
14) Spatial Statistics and Models
GAILE, GAR

Dordrecht ; Boston: Kluwer Academic Publishers, March 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £84.11 ($138.91)
15) The Application of Highly Super-heated Steam to Locomotives: being a reprint from a series of articles appearing in “The Engineer” ... Edited by Leslie S. Robertson ... With illustrations and tables
GARBE, Robert

Crosby Lockwood & Son: London, 1908. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £37.46 ($61.87)
16) Telecommunication Satellites. Theory, practice, ground stations, satellites, economics
GATLAND, Kenneth William

Iliffe Books: London; Prentice-Hall: Englewood Cliffs, 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.43 ($23.83)
17) South-South Strategy
GAUHAR, ALTAF (ED)

Third World Foundation, 1983. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.94 ($11.46)
18) Géricault
G%C3%A9ricault, Th%C3%A9odore

[Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.92 ($3.17)
19) El ejército español en la política española (1787-1843): Conspiraciones y pronunciamientos en los comienzos de la España liberal (Publicaciones de la Fundación Universitaria Española. Monografía)
G%C3%B3mez, Jos Cepeda

Madrid: Fundación Universitaria Española, 1990. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($113.87)
20) Studies in the Colonial History of Spanish America (Cambridge Latin American Studies)
G%C3%B3ngora, Mario

Cambridge [Eng.] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 28 Aug 1975. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £59.95 ($99.01)


Results 1 - 20 of 3034
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 152 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: