Authors starting with G from Phatpocket Limited
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x
Results 1 - 20 of 3034
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 152 Next
| 1) |
Bogert Trusts Ed6 (Hornbooks)
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minn.: West Group, 30 Jan 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.72
($47.43)
|
|
| 2) |
Caring: The Compassion and Wisdom of Nursing
|
|
|
London: Hodder Arnold, 1 Nov 1996. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.89
($21.29)
|
|
| 3) |
Caring: The Compassion and Wisdom of Nursing
|
|
|
London: Hodder Arnold, 1 Nov 1996. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.90
($21.30)
|
|
| 4) |
New Information Technology in the Education of Disabled Children and Adults
|
|
|
Croom Helm, Jan 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.65
($9.33)
|
|
| 5) |
Understanding the Earth (Set books: science foundation course / Open University)
|
|
|
Artemis Press, Oct 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £36.97
($61.06)
|
|
| 6) |
Handling of Patients: Guide for Nurses
|
|
|
Back Pain Assn, Jun 1987. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £99.00
($163.50)
|
|
| 7) |
Electronic Devices for Rehabilitation (Medical instrumentation and clinical engineering series)
|
|
|
Chap. & H, 20 Dec 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.34
($10.47)
|
|
| 8) |
Semantics of concurrent computation : proceedings of the international
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($113.87)
|
|
| 9) |
Managing Education: The System and the Institution
|
|
|
Holt, R & W, Sep 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.94
($9.81)
|
|
| 10) |
Practical mechanical design: An introduction for students (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Iliffe Books, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.80
($37.65)
|
|
| 11) |
Computers In Farm Management
|
|
|
NORTHWOOD BOOKS, LONDON, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.45
($13.96)
|
|
| 12) |
Optical Metrology
|
|
|
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 31 Aug 1995. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($113.87)
|
|
| 13) |
Optical Metrology
|
|
|
Chichester ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 31 Aug 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.47
($58.58)
|
|
| 14) |
Spatial Statistics and Models
|
|
|
Dordrecht ; Boston: Kluwer Academic Publishers, March 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £84.11
($138.91)
|
|
| 15) |
The Application of Highly Super-heated Steam to Locomotives: being a reprint from a series of articles appearing in The Engineer ... Edited by Leslie S. Robertson ... With illustrations and tables
|
|
|
Crosby Lockwood & Son: London, 1908. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £37.46
($61.87)
|
|
| 16) |
Telecommunication Satellites. Theory, practice, ground stations, satellites, economics
|
|
|
Iliffe Books: London; Prentice-Hall: Englewood Cliffs, 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.43
($23.83)
|
|
| 17) |
South-South Strategy
|
|
|
Third World Foundation, 1983. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.94
($11.46)
|
|
| 18) |
Géricault
|
|
|
[Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.92
($3.17)
|
|
| 19) |
El ejército español en la política española (1787-1843): Conspiraciones y pronunciamientos en los comienzos de la España liberal (Publicaciones de la Fundación Universitaria Española. Monografía)
|
|
|
Madrid: Fundación Universitaria Española, 1990. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($113.87)
|
|
| 20) |
Studies in the Colonial History of Spanish America (Cambridge Latin American Studies)
|
|
|
Cambridge [Eng.] ; New York: Cambridge University Press, 28 Aug 1975. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £59.95
($99.01)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


