Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Harvest in the Hills
Gaddis, Peggy

Arcadia, 1946. 1st. hardcover. xlib, GOOD. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Killer: A Journal of Murder
Gaddis, Thomas E. and James O. LOng

Killer: A Journal of Murder
Macmillan, 1970. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) Omit Flowers Please
Gaines, Audrey

Omit Flowers Please
Messner, 1946. 1st. hardcover. FINE in litely chipped price clipped dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Simply Halston: The Untold Story
Gaines, Steven

Putnam, 1991. 1st. HArdcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Operation Valkyrie: The German Generals Plot Against Hitler
Galante, Pierre

Harper and Row, 1981. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Clint Eastwood: Filmmaker & Star
Gallafent, Edward

Clint Eastwood: Filmmaker & Star
Continuum, 1994. 1st. hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
7) The Birds of Oman
Gallagher, Michael and Martin W. Woodcock

The Birds of Oman
Quartet Books, 1980. trade paperback. Softcover. A near FINE bright copy. Over 120 color plates. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Bitch!" The Autobiography of Lady Lawford
Galon, Buddy

Bitch!" The Autobiography of Lady Lawford
Branden, 1986. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FDINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
9) Focus on Jazz
Gamble, Peter

Focus on Jazz
St Martin's , 1988. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp coopy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Includes a SIGNED photo of Sonny Rollins. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Rambling With Gambling
Gambling, John

Rambling With Gambling
Prentice Hall, 1972. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) I Know A Good Place
Gammon, Clive

I Know A Good Place
Godine, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. Fishing. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Sher Shah: The Bengal Tiger
Gangulee, N

Sher Shah: The Bengal Tiger
New India Pub, 1946. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE copy in a VG+ bright dj. 17 illustrations by Enid Furlonger. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) To Inform or Control? The New Communications Networks
Ganley, Oswald H. and Gladys D. Ganley

To Inform or Control? The New Communications Networks
McGraw Hill, 1982. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Magazine Beach (INSCRIBED & SIGNED)
Gannett, Lewis

Magazine Beach (INSCRIBED & SIGNED)
Harper Prism, 1996. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. Inscribed & signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) The Valley of the Delaware and It's Place in American HIstory
Garber, John Palmer

The Valley of the Delaware and It's Place in American HIstory
Winston, 1934. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ bright tight copy. 58 illustrations from actual photos. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The Gadsden Treaty
Garber, Paul Neff

The Gadsden Treaty
University of PA. Press, 1923. 1st. Hardcover. A VG+ bright tight copy. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) Lancaster at War 2
Garbett, Mike and Brian Goulding

Lancaster at War 2
Scribner, 1980. 1st US. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) COT Phantom Fortune
Gardner, E.S

COT Phantom Fortune
Morrow, 1964. lst. hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Two Clues
Gardner,E.S

Two Clues
Morrow, 1947. 1st. hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
20) Case of the Turning Tide
Gardner, E.S

Morrow, 1941. 1st. hardcover. Near FINE. ... more information

Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (406)
Fine or New (95)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (198)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (433)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (263)
Signed (15)
With photos (107)

Filter by country:
United States (436)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: