Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Tudor Food and Pastimes: Life at Ingatestone Hall
Emmison F.G

Ernest Benn, 1964. 1964 Ernest Benn paperback. Slight rub to cover corners and creasing to spine. Pages are good with very slight foxing to inside of cover and very faint shading to edges.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.75 ($18.90)
2) The Wheaton Book of Magic Stories
Lamb G

Wheaton, 1981. 1981 Wheaton hardcover in very good condition but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Illustrated boards; pages appear little used.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($22.51)
3) Pocket History
GANERI, Anita

Parragon Plus, 2000. 2000 Parragon Plus hardcover in fine condition.. Illustrated boards.. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.35)
4) The World of Plants: Foundations of Botany
Gabb, Michael & Chinery, Michael

Sampson Low, Marston and Co., 1966. Foundations of Science Library - The Biological Sciences published by Sampson Low, Marston and Co. 1966 hardcover in very good condition. Slight shelf rub to bottom of spine. Green boards; pages like new.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.49 ($15.26)
5) The Illustrated Catechism: Catholic Belief in Words and Pictures
Gaffney, C

Redemptorist Publications, 1980. 1980 Redemptorist Publication hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped; some creases within the plasticised covering otherwise very good. Boards and pages very good with the slightest of shade to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by HIgham, C.. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.67)
6) Sexual Conduct : The Social Sources of Human Sexuality
Gagnon, John H.; Simon, William

Hutchinson, 1974. 1974 Hutchinson hardcover in very good condition but with small Broadmoor stamps to endpaper and dust jacket enclosed in protective sleeve.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.50 ($44.23)
7) The Drawing Course - A step-by-step Guide
Gair, Angela

Island Books, 2002. 2002 Island Books hardcover like new. Illustrated boards, no dust jacket. Soft pencils, coloured pencils, drawing with erasers, seeing colour in white, crosshatching, broken colour, conte crayons, blending, line and wash, pastel pencils, frottage.. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
8) Play Bongos and Hand Percussion Now the Basics and Beyond
Gajate-Garcia, Richie

Play Bongos and Hand Percussion Now the Basics and Beyond
Stock photo.
Warner Bros, 2005. A new and unused paperback with very slight storage marks to cover. Unopened CDs. Spanish text included.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.73)
9) The General
Galante, Pierre

Frewin, 1969. Used; Good. 1969 Frewin hardcover. Dust jacket is price clipped but otherwise intact. Boards in vgc. Pages very good with light spotting to bottom outer edges and small grubby mark opposite spine on edges only.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.49 ($4.00)
10) The Affluent Society
Galbraith, John Kenneth

In eloquent prose, Galbraith's AFFLUENT SOCIETY examines the gap between the rich and poor, arguing that within that space an... read more

Deutsch, 1977. 1977 Deutsch hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and sticker to back page. Pages clean and free from markings but with foxing to edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.39)
11) Final Warning: The Legacy of Chernobyl
Gale, Robert Peter

Warner, 1988. Used; Very Good. UK Seller: 1988 Warner 1st edition 1st printing hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.45 ($15.20)
12) On Swimming
Gallagher, Harry

Pelham, 1976. Used; Good. 1976 Revised Edition Pelham hardcover. Dj unclipped and in good condition.Boards and pages in good condition with light shelf marking.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.45 ($5.55)
13) Case Studies of Development
Gallagher, Nan & Sinclair, Don

Longman, 1985. 1985 Longman paperback. Pages in very clean condition; slight rub to corners. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($12.79)
14) Industrial Relations on Site
Gallagher, T. J

Construction Press, 1984. An ex-CIOB library copy with usual stamps and markings but pages in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.47)
15) The Hurricane Story
Gallico, Paul

Four Square Books, 1967. 1967 Four Square paperback in good condition but age shaded to pages. Cover uncreased. Illustrated.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.47)
16) The Silent Miaow - A Cat's Eye View of Homo Sapiens
Gallico, Paul

Heinemann, 1964. 1967 Heinemann reprint hardcover (reprint). Dust jacket is price clipped and has small tear/piece missing from top of spine; discolouration to edges. Boards and pages in good condition. Pages very good but with slight shade to outer edges.. Hardcover. Fair/Poor. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.00 ($33.77)
17) From a Paris Garret
Gallienne, Richard Le

London: The Richards Press, 1944. 1944 The Richards Press hardcover (Offset Photographic Reproduction 1944, First published in 1943) Blue boards very faded to spine but intact. No dust jacket. Pages good but lightly tanned to edges (untrimmed). Eight plates in colour by Barday. Introduction by Grant Richards.. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Barday. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.04)
18) Victor Hugo: Je Serai Celui-la! (Tome II)
Gallo, Max

XO editons, 2001. 2001 XO Editions paperback in good condition. Reading creasing to spine and a few faint marks to outer edges of pages. FRENCH TEXT. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
19) The Mystery of Maria Stella, Lady Newborough
Sir Ralph Payne Gallwey

Edward Arnold, 1907. Very poor copy. 1907 Edward Arnold 1st Edition hardcover. Spine is missing but book held together by some of the netting and stringing. Green boards rubbed and very marked. Name to endpaper. Note to inside of endpaper and newspaper clipping of 1896 attached to next page. Frontis of Maria Stella with tissue over. Pages foxed and one illustrated page re-attached to another. A readable copy.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.25)
20) The First Book of Monster Stories
Gamble, Paul (Illustrator)

Parragon, Bristol, 1994. Parragon hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.35)


Results 1 - 20 of 433
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (173)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (251)
Paperback (182)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)
With dust jacket (273)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (433)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: