cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from The John Bale Book Co.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x


Results 1 - 20 of 2513
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 126 Next
1) AIMER LA LOIRE ATLANTIQUE
GANACHAUD, GUY

OUEST FRANCE. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1999. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2737304709 Has light shelfwear, front cover creased, covers lightly soiled, internally clean. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) LIMIT SETTING IN CLINICAL PRACTICE
GREEN, STEPHEN ED

Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo 0880482567 130pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) LIMIT SETTING IN CLINICAL PRACTICE
GREEN, STEPHEN ED

Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo 0880482567 130pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Thomas Moore
GWYNN, STEPHEN

London: Macmillan and Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1904. First Edition. Hard Cover. Spine sunned; light general aging; internally bright. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Passions: the Wines and Travels of Thomas Jefferson
Gabler, James M

Baltimore: Bacchus Press;. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0961352531 Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 1.23 x 10.34 x 7.31. 318 pp., Illustrated. A Nice, Clean Copy. Internally Clean. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) Houseboats
Gabor, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979. Very Good/Very Good. 0345273125 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0345273125. has shelfwears, DJ rubbed. clean text. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) The Mystery of Orcival
Gaboriau, Emile

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good/No Jacket. 1900. Cloth. Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover 376 pp, light sunning to spine, pen name ffe, translated from French. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
8) The Course of American Democratic Thought
Gabriel, Ralph Henry

N Y: The Roland Press Co. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1940. Hard Cover. 8vo 452pp. Has light wear. Spine sunned lightly. Owner's name penned on inside front cover. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Madness and Psychiatry in War
Gabriel, Richard A,

N Y: Hill and Wang. Good/No Jacket. 1987. Trade Paperback. Good + No Jacket 179pp. Has light wear. Dust soiled, Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) New York City Financial District
Gabrielan, Randall

Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Arcadia Pub. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0738500682 Has light shelfwear, Creased at front cover, Sticker residue on front cover. Internally Clean. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) New York City Financial District
Gabrielan, Randall

Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Arcadia Pub. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0738500682 Has light shelfwear, Creased at front cover, Internally Clean. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) NEW YORK CITY'S FINANCIAL DISTRICT (POSTCARD HISTORY) (POSTCARD HISTORY)
Gabrielan, Randall

Charleston, SC: Arcadia Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.5 x 0.3 inches 0738500682 128pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) NEW YORK CITY'S FINANCIAL DISTRICT (POSTCARD HISTORY) (POSTCARD HISTORY)
Gabrielan, Randall

Charleston, SC: Arcadia Publishing. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 9.2 x 6.5 x 0.3 inches 0738500682 128pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Aunis Et Saintonge
Gachons, Jacques Des

Paris: Arthaud. Very Good/Unknown. 1945. Original Color Printed Wrapper. Near Fine Quarto. 194 pages. Les Beaux Pays. Ouvrage orne de 214 heliogravures. Map laid in. Text in French. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Magician of the Modern
Gaddis, Eugene R

N Y: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Advanced Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 472pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Magician of the Modern
Gaddis, Eugene R

N Y: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Advanced Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 472pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Magician of the Modern
Gaddis, Eugene R

N Y: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Advanced Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 472pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Magician of the Modern
Gaddis, Eugene R

N Y: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Advanced Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket 472pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) "Bush and the World, Take 2." Foreign Affairs January/ February. 2005 Vol. 84 #1
Gaddis, John Lewis

Very Good/No Jacket. 2005. Paperback. 8vo Light wear, covers rubbed. Clean copy. English, 1 lb. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Once and Future Goddess: A Symbol for Our Times
Gadon, Elinor W

The Once and Future Goddess: A Symbol for Our Times
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1989. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0062503545 Entire cover reinforced with clear plastic, Spine creased, Internally clean. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2513
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 126 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1738)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (932)
$5-10 (987)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (192)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1291)
Paperback (1138)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (242)
With dust jacket (2033)
Signed (55)

Filter by country:
United States (2513)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: