cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc x


Results 1 - 20 of 781
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) Mystic Life of Alfred Deakin
Gabay, Al

Mystic Life of Alfred Deakin
Stock photo.
HB. Cambridge (1992). Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
2) FURIOUS FLOWERING OF AFRICAN AMERICAN POETRY
Gabbin, Joanne V., ed

FURIOUS FLOWERING OF AFRICAN AMERICAN POETRY
Stock photo.
HB. Virginia (1999). Hardcover, no dustjacket. Near fine. Very minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Bright, unread book. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.08
3) Truth in American Fiction: The Legacy of Rhetorical Idealism
Gabler-Hover, Janet

HB. U of Georgia Press (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
4) Gambler Way: Indian Gaming in Mythology, History and Archaeology in North America
Gabriel, Kathryn

PB. Johnson Books (1996). Paperback. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
5) FIGHTING ARMIES: ANTAGONISTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST: A COMBAT ASSESSMENT
Gabriel, Richard A

FIGHTING ARMIES: ANTAGONISTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST: A COMBAT ASSESSMENT
Stock photo.
HB. "Cloth, no dj. An unread copy." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.18
6) PAUL ANDREU: THE DISCOVERY OF UNIVERSAL SPACE
Gadola, Filippo Beltrami, & Andreu, Paul

PAUL ANDREU: THE DISCOVERY OF UNIVERSAL SPACE
Stock photo.
PB. Arcaedizioni (1997). Paperback, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
7) Reading Paulo Freire: His Life and Work
Gadotti, Moacir; Milton, John (trans.)

PB. SUNY Press (1994). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
8) In the Arresting Eye: The Rhetoric of Imagism
Gage, John T

HB. Louisiana State UP (1981). Hardcover. Has DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
9) Blood Ties and Fictive Ties: Adoption and Family Life in Early Modern France
Gager, Kristin Elizabeth

Blood Ties and Fictive Ties: Adoption and Family Life in Early Modern France
Stock photo.
HB. Princeton UP (1996). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
10) GALL MIDGES OF THE NEOTROPICAL REGION
Gagne, Raymond J

HB. Cornell (1994). Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
11) Contested Culture: The Image, the Voice, and the Law
Gaines, Jane M

HB. U of North Carolina Press (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.08
12) Music in the Old Bones: Jezebel Through the Ages
Gaines, Janet Howe

HB. Southern Illinois UP (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
13) Love Customs in Eighteenth-Century Spain
Gaite, Carmen Martin

Love Customs in Eighteenth-Century Spain
Stock photo.
HB. University of California Press. Hardcover: 204 pages. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
14) Five-Star: Girls' Basketball Drills
Gaitley, Stephanie V

PB. Wish Publishing (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
15) Shape-Preserving Approximation by Real and Complex Polynomials
Gal, Sorin G

HB. Boston: Birkhauser, (2008). xiii, 352 p. Hardbound, glossy boards, with no DJ (as issued). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG+ or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
16) Espiritu
Galan, Julio et. al

PB. California Center for the Arts Museum (1995). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
17) Icons from the Elvehjem Art Center
Galavaris, George

HB. U of Wisconsin Press (1973). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
18) "ARCHITECTONICS OF IMITATION IN SPENSER, DANIEL, AND DRAYTON"
Galbraith, David

"ARCHITECTONICS OF IMITATION IN SPENSER, DANIEL, AND DRAYTON"
Stock photo.
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
19) MEDICINE AND THE OTHER DISCIPLINES: THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF MEDICINE LECTURES TO THE LAITY, NOS. XIX/XX
Galdston, Iago

HB. IUP 1959. Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
20) Football in Sun and Shadow : An Emotional History of World Cup Football
Galeano, Eduardo

HB. Fourth Estate. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40


Results 1 - 20 of 781
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (502)
$10-25 (249)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (246)
Paperback (291)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (406)

Filter by country:
United States (781)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: