Authors starting with G from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc x
Results 1 - 20 of 781
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
| 1) |
Mystic Life of Alfred Deakin
|
|
|
HB. Cambridge (1992). Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 2) |
FURIOUS FLOWERING OF AFRICAN AMERICAN POETRY
|
|
|
HB. Virginia (1999). Hardcover, no dustjacket. Near fine. Very minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Bright, unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.08
|
|
| 3) |
Truth in American Fiction: The Legacy of Rhetorical Idealism
|
|
|
HB. U of Georgia Press (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 4) |
Gambler Way: Indian Gaming in Mythology, History and Archaeology in North America
|
|
|
PB. Johnson Books (1996). Paperback. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 5) |
FIGHTING ARMIES: ANTAGONISTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST: A COMBAT ASSESSMENT
|
|
|
HB. "Cloth, no dj. An unread copy." ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.18
|
|
| 6) |
PAUL ANDREU: THE DISCOVERY OF UNIVERSAL SPACE
|
|
|
PB. Arcaedizioni (1997). Paperback, only minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 7) |
Reading Paulo Freire: His Life and Work
|
|
|
PB. SUNY Press (1994). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 8) |
In the Arresting Eye: The Rhetoric of Imagism
|
|
|
HB. Louisiana State UP (1981). Hardcover. Has DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 9) |
Blood Ties and Fictive Ties: Adoption and Family Life in Early Modern France
|
|
|
HB. Princeton UP (1996). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 10) |
GALL MIDGES OF THE NEOTROPICAL REGION
|
|
|
HB. Cornell (1994). Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 11) |
Contested Culture: The Image, the Voice, and the Law
|
|
|
HB. U of North Carolina Press (1991). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.08
|
|
| 12) |
Music in the Old Bones: Jezebel Through the Ages
|
|
|
HB. Southern Illinois UP (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 13) |
Love Customs in Eighteenth-Century Spain
|
|
|
HB. University of California Press. Hardcover: 204 pages. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 14) |
Five-Star: Girls' Basketball Drills
|
|
|
PB. Wish Publishing (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 15) |
Shape-Preserving Approximation by Real and Complex Polynomials
|
|
|
HB. Boston: Birkhauser, (2008). xiii, 352 p. Hardbound, glossy boards, with no DJ (as issued). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG+ or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 16) |
Espiritu
|
|
|
PB. California Center for the Arts Museum (1995). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 17) |
Icons from the Elvehjem Art Center
|
|
|
HB. U of Wisconsin Press (1973). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 18) |
"ARCHITECTONICS OF IMITATION IN SPENSER, DANIEL, AND DRAYTON"
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 19) |
MEDICINE AND THE OTHER DISCIPLINES: THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF MEDICINE LECTURES TO THE LAITY, NOS. XIX/XX
|
|
|
HB. IUP 1959. Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 20) |
Football in Sun and Shadow : An Emotional History of World Cup Football
|
|
|
HB. Fourth Estate. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
$5-10 (502)$10-25 (249)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (246)Paperback (291)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (406)Filter by country:
United States (781)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







