cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Seattle Mystery Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Seattle Mystery Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Buried Strangers
Gage, Leighton

Buried Strangers
Stock photo.
Brazilian Inspector Mario Silva, who debuted in Leighton Gage's preceding BLOOD OF THE WICKED, has a monstrous case on his ha... read more

New York: Soho Press, 2008. First printing. Hardcover. New/new. new 1st print signed and dated ("Feb 23, 2009") on title page. promotional card laid in. author's second Brazilian mystery wtih Chief Inspector Mario Silva. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) Jaded
Gaitano, Nick

Jaded
Stock photo.
Chicago detective Jake Phillips is going through a low period. His wife just took their daughter and left him, so he's drinki... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.,: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. first printing, pseudonym of the late Eugene Izzi, in mylar dust-jacket wrapper 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) Darkling
Galenorn, Yasmine

Darkling
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley, 2007. PBO. Mass Market Paperback. New. new 2nd print signed on title page. 3rd in the trilogy with D'Artigo sisters. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) Nightmare, With Angel
Gallagher, Stephen

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st print. book is crisp and square. jacket has minor rubbing and small , closed tear going across the spine about an inch from the top. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
5) Case of the Mischievous Doll, The
Gardern, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st edition. 69th Perry Mason. some shelf wear to edges, ends of spine rolled. some shallow denting to page ends and glue spots on FFE. dj has some rubbing in spots and lettering on spine has faded. front panel illustrations of 'the doll' are clean and crisp. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) Two Clues
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. no dj. book is slightly cocked, ends of spine are rolled. small speckling to bottom of pages and a couple to the top. top corners of boards a bit jammed. paper slightly darkened at edges. green cloth is slightly rubbed and one spot on front cover at bottom. contains "The Clue of the Runaway Blonde" and "The Clue of the Hungry Horse". 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) The Case of the Spurious Spinster
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Philidelphia: Curtis Publishing Co., 1961. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Good. George Hughes. part three of seven. Erle Stanley Gardner's "The Case of the Spurious Spinster". Saturday Evening Post, Feb. 11, 1961. front cover is heavily rubbed. lower right corner has been cut off as if to remove mailing label. binding is split at the bottom. cover by George Hughes. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The Case of the Spurious Spinster
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Philidelphia: Curtis Publishing Co., 1961. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good. Dick Sargent. part four of seven. Erle Stanley Gardner's "The Case of the Spurious Spinter". covers have some rubbing and front cover has two clean vertical creases. Saturday Evening Post, Feb. 18, 1961 issue. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Case of the Spurious Spinter
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Philidelphia: Curtis Publishing Co., 1961. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good. part five of seven. Erle Stanley Gardner's "The Case of the Spurious Spinster". Saturday Evening Post, Feb 25, 1961 issue. mailing label on lower right corner of cover. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The Case of the Spurious Spinster
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Philidelphia: Curtis Publishing Co., 1961. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good. part six of seven. Erle Stanley Gardner's "The Case of the Spurious Spinter". Saturday Evening Post, Mar 4, 1961 issue. slight wear to covers. mailing label on lower right corner of cover. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Case of The Spurious Spinster
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Philidelphia: Curtis Publishing Co., 1961. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good. Coby Whitmore. part seven of seven. Erle Stanley Gardner's "The Case of the Spurious Spinster". Saturday Evening Post, Mar 11, 1961 issue. slight wear to covers. mailing label on lower corner of front cover. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) The Danger Zone and Other Stories
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Norfolk, Virginia, U.S.A.: Crippen & Landru, Publishers, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 1st print limited ed. #78 of 250. signed by the author and the editors (Max Allan Collins and Lynn Myers). includes cd of three Mike Hammer radio adventures. in mylar dj protector. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Limited Edition. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
13) Clew of The Forgotten Murder, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Mercury. Digest. Original Wraps. Good. wartime digest reprint. Mercury Mystery No. 62. year not noted. wear to corners, binding slightly cocked. age spotting to page edges. two shallow dents to front cover. top left corner of back cover bent. edited version. title page notes that the book was originally published under the name "Carleton Kendrake". ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) D.A. Draws a Circle
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Mercury. Digest. Original Wraps. Good. wartime digest printing. Mercury Mystery #56. some wear at corners, spine faded and rubbed along hinge, page corners slightly splayed. edited version. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Case of the Borrowed Brunette, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1946. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st ed. 28th Perry Mason. book has some shelf wear to bottom edges, ends of spine rolled and binding slightly cocked. dj is worn at ends of spine, which is faded, a couple of closed tears and some rubbing in spots. front panel, with a string of ladies under street lamps, is clean an colorful.someone has written (previous/original owner?) ".11-1-46." in ink on top of front fly leaf over price. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Case of the Bigamous Spouse, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1961. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st edition. 65th Perry Mason. book shows edge wear and is slightly cocked, ends of spine rolled. dj shows some wear to corners and ends of spine, a few areas of light rubbing, red lettering on spine faded a bit, from panel clean and colorful. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Case of the Careless Cupid, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st edition. 79th Perry Mason. book shows some shelf wear, ends of spine slightly rolled, some penciled numbers near top of rear gutter, probably from a past dealer. dj is faded at bit at spine, back of dj has some dark rubbing. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) Case of the Daring Decoy, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1957. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st edition. 54th Perry Mason. shelf wear to edges, book very slightly cocked. dj is worn at edges of spine with chipping, some closed tears to edges and some rubbing. front panel illustration of hipster kitten clean and amusing. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Case of the Deadly Toy, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1959. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1st edition. 58th Perry Mason. shelf wear to bottom edges, ends of spine slightly rolled. dj is rubbed in places, closed tears to front panel by hinge, some chipping to bottom of dj spine and top right corner, some fading to red lettering. great photo of the author in his writing studio on back panel. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) Case of the Duplicate Daughter, The
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Morrow, 1960. First edition. Hardcover. Good/very good. 1st edition. 62nd Perry Mason. shelf wear to edges, spine is cocked, last signatures of pages bumped out slightly, previous owner's stamps on FFE and RFE, pencil tick marks on list of author's previous books. dj has chipping at edges, a few water spots to center of spine, rubbing and spine has faded. in mylar dj protector. ... more information

Offered by Seattle Mystery Bookshop (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)
Fine or New (50)
New (42)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (41)

Filter by country:
United States (92)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: