Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Borderlands Books

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 782
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) Outlander - Outlander vol. 1
Gabaldon, Diana

Outlander - Outlander vol. 1
Stock photo.
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more

Dell, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) Dragonfly in Amber - Outlander vol. 2
Gabaldon, Diana

Dragonfly in Amber - Outlander vol. 2
Stock photo.
Fans of Diana Gabaldon's OUTLANDER novel will relish this second installment detailing the time traveling adventures of Dr. C... read more

Dell, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
3) Voyager - Outlander vol. 3
Gabaldon, Diana

Voyager - Outlander vol. 3
Stock photo.
Dell, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) Drums of Autumn - Outlander vol. 4
Gabaldon, Diana

Drums of Autumn - Outlander vol. 4
Stock photo.
This fourth installment in the adventures of Jamie Fraser, Scottish warrior, and Claire Randall, 20th-century woman, involves... read more

Dell, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) Fiery Cross, The - Outlander vol. 5
Gabaldon, Diana

Fiery Cross, The - Outlander vol. 5
Stock photo.
Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain a... read more

Dell, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) Breath of Snow and Ashes, A - Outlander vol. 6
Gabaldon, Diana

Breath of Snow and Ashes, A - Outlander vol. 6
Stock photo.
Dell, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Lord John and the Brotherhood of the Blade
Gabaldon, Diana

Delta, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) Lord John and the Hand of Devils
Gabaldon, Diana

Delta, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). 3 novellas in one volume: "Lord John and the Hellfire Club", "Lord John and the Succubus", and "Lord John and the Haunted Soldier". Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Lord John And The Private Matter - Lord John vol.1
Gabaldon , Diana

Dell, 2008. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel High Fantasy, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
10) Echo in the Bone, An - Outlander vol. 7
Gabaldon, Diana

Echo in the Bone, An - Outlander vol. 7
Stock photo.
Diana Gabaldon continues her bestselling Outlander series with another gripping tale of historical fiction. The adventure con... read more

Delacorte Press, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Voyager
Gabaldon, Diana

Voyager
Stock photo.
Dell, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Dragonfly in Amber - Outlander vol. 2
Gabaldon, Diana

Dragonfly in Amber - Outlander vol. 2
Stock photo.
Fans of Diana Gabaldon's OUTLANDER novel will relish this second installment detailing the time traveling adventures of Dr. C... read more

Dell, 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Cat's Gambit
Gadallah, Leslie

Ballantine, 1990. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Cat's Gambit
Gadallah, Leslie

Ballantine, 1990. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Loremasters,The
Gadallah, Leslie

Del Rey, 1988. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
16) Cat's Gambit
Gadallah, Leslie

Ballantine, 1990. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Cat's Pawn
Gadallah, Leslie

Del Rey, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Insanely Twisted Rabbits
Gagne', Michel
No longer available
19) Towers of Numar
Gagne', Michel

Gagne Intgernational Press, 2003. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) Freaky Flora from A to Z
Gagne', Michel

Freaky Flora from A to Z
Stock photo.
Gagne' International Press, 2004. Later Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Photo/Art Book Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 782
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (220)
$5-10 (252)
$10-25 (232)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (127)
Paperback (651)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (178)
With dust jacket (372)
Signed (38)

Filter by country:
United States (782)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: