Authors starting with G from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 120
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
An Echo in the Bone: A Novel (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Diana Gabaldon continues her bestselling Outlander series with another gripping tale of historical fiction. The adventure con... read more
Delacorte Press, 2009 Book is NEW; unread. Later printing.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 2) |
Outlander (Mass Market Paperback)
|
|
|
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 1996 Book is NEW; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Outlander (Paperback)
|
|
|
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more
Delta, 1998 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Fiery Cross (Outlander) (Mass Market Paperback)
|
|
|
Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain a... read more
Dell, 2005 Book is NEW; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 5) |
Gabby: A Fighter Pilot's Life
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Orion Books Ltd., 1991 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Inscribed and signed by Carl Molesworth on the half-title page.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Sandman Vol. 2: The Doll's House (Paperback)
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics, 1991 Book is New; unread. . Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Sandman Vol. 3: Dream Country (Paperback)
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics, 1991 Book is NEW; unread. . Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Sandman Vol. 8: Worlds' End (Paperback)
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
DC Comics, 1995 Book is NEW; unread.. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Talbot, Bryan et al. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Death: The Time of Your Life
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: DC Comics, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Bachalo, Chris; Buckingham, Mark; Pennington, Mark . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
Moll Cutpurse: Her True Story
|
|
|
Stramullion , 1984 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. Light tanning to page edges. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Pleistocene Redemption (Paperback)
|
|
|
A team of geneticists attempt to recreate dinosaurs, and then use them to take over the world.
Ancientprophecies, 1998 USED-Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; signed by author on title page, else text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
Practicing Resurrection: A Memoir of Work, Doubt, Discernment, and Moments of Grace
|
|
|
Nora Gallagher writes about the devastating death of her brother, its harrowing effect on her self and her marriage, and how ... read more
Vintage Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 13) |
Practicing Resurrection: A Memoir of Work, Doubt, Discernment, and Moments of Grace
|
|
|
Nora Gallagher writes about the devastating death of her brother, its harrowing effect on her self and her marriage, and how ... read more
Vintage Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 14) |
Rapt: Attention and the Focused Life
|
|
|
Please pay attention. Behavioral scientist Winifred Gallagher cogently argues that we all have the ability to enact positive ... read more
Penguin Press HC, 2009 This is a NEW book; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.79
|
|
| 15) |
The G.I. Diet: The Easy Healthy Way to Permanent Weight Loss
|
|
|
Rick Gallop's simple, user-friendly guide to healthier eating divides food into three groups that correspond to traffic-light... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 2003 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Inner Game of Tennis: The Classic Guide to the Mental Side of Peak Performance (Paperback)
|
|
|
Random House Trade Paperbacks, 1997 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Blue Planet V2: Moderator's Guide (Harcover)
|
|
|
Roseville, MN: Fantasy Flight Publishing, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
English: A Novel (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Viking Adult, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 19) |
A Half-Life of Cardio-Pulmonary Function: Poems and Paintings (Iroquois and Their Neighbors) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.: Syracuse Univ Pr, 2008 This is a Near Fine book in a Near Fine DJ; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Gansworth, Eric. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
The Case for Literature (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 2007 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)Fine or New (40)
New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (84)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (120)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















