Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (296)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (299)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (32)
$250-500 (5)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (284)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (11)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (712)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 36 Next

1) DON'T PICK UP STRANGERS! - BONDAGE ART SET #14
G., Bert

New York: "Stantoons, Inc.". ca1970s. "A fan letter from Bert G. with his own story illustrated by Eric Stanton. He picks up two cute hitchhiking women, who turn out to be armed robbers. Alongside the road, the two women get into a wild wrestling match, which takes up most of the episodes." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
2) MOTHER'S INTO BONDAGE Bondage Books
Gable, Paul

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1986. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 152pp+ads. BB102 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
3) DOG-LOVING MOTHER Centaur Series
Gable, Paul

Los Angeles: Oakmore Enterprises. 1981. "Paperback. Shelfwear; copy's a little dogged, else very good". 150pp.+ads. An erotic novel. LB1044 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
4) MOTHER'S DOG DESIRE Pet Books
Gable, Paul

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1981. "Paperback. Shelfwear; pages a bit dogged, else very good". 149pp. + ads. An erotic novel. PB285 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
5) BEAST FEAST Pet Books
Gable, Paul

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1980. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 150pp. + ads. An erotic novel. PB261 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
6) THE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF GIRLIE MAGAZINES. From National Police Gazette to the Present
Gabor, Mark

London: Futura Publications. 1985. "4to. pp. 181. Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. After Mr. Gabor's 1972 opus The Pin-Up, this is a bit light-weight, but there is nevertheless some material to be found here." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
7) THE PIN-UP. A Modest History
Gabor, Mark

New York: "Bell Pub.Co., A Universe Book". MCMLXXII. "271pp., foreword, over 500 ill., 50 in full color, bib. and index. Here are the very pin-ups that have beckoned from calendars and newsstands, been carried by soldiers, and hung on walls - all in a fully documented, entertainingly written book on movie stars and models, painted and photographed, ""artistic,"" cheescake, and beyond. From the ""Gibson Girl"" to men's magazines, the emphasis is on t... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
8) THE PIN-UP. A Modest History
Gabor, Mark

New York: "Bell Pub.Co., A Universe Book". MCMLXXII. "271pp., foreword, over 500 ill., 50 in full color, bib. and index. Here are the very pin-ups that have beckoned from calendars and newsstands, been carried by soldiers, and hung on walls - all in a fully documented, entertainingly written book on movie stars and models, painted and photographed, ""artistic,"" cheescake, and beyond. From the ""Gibson Girl"" to men's magazines, the emphasis is on t... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
9) EVOLUTIONARY THEORY. An International Journal of Fact and Interpretation Vol. 6, No. 1
Gabunia, L.K., K.I. Chochieva, D. S. Wilson, A. Hendrick, R. I. Bertin, and P.E. Moroz

Chicago: "Biology Department, University of Chicago". Mar-82. "pp.1-42, notes, tables, biblios. Contents: ""Co-evolution of the Hipparion fauna and vegetation in the Paratethys region"" by L.K. Gabunia and K.I. Chochieva; ""Speciation and the economics of mate choice"" by D.S. Wilson and A. Hendrick; ""The evolution and maintenance of andromonoecy"" by R.I. Bertin, and ""Macromolecular mechanism of language"" by P... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) POETRY READING
Gach, Gary and Jim Williams

np: Massive Graphite. 1971. "9.5"" x 22.375"". Multi-colored (silkscreen?) poster advertising a poetry reading by Gary Gach and Jim Williams." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
11) THE CYCLES OF SEX
Gadpaille, Warren J., M.D

NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1975. "xiv+496pp., preface, intro., ed. by Lucy Freeman, ref. notes, index. In this book the author has attempted to integrate the vast but scattered array of accumulated knowledge bearing upon normal psychosexual development from the many relevant fields of study, including psychoanalysis, clinical psychology, sociology, cultural and evolutionary anthropology, embryology, physiology, and research in non-human species." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) SHAMEFUL ACTS
Gage, Hamlin

New York: Blue Moon Books. 2000. 185 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
13) THE GROUNDSKEEPER AND THE LADY A Classical Novel
Gage, Hamlin

"Buffalo, NY": Kiowa Books. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "191 pp. From the introduction by Albert G. Lowen, Ph.D. ""As a novel, it avoids the burden of authenticity. It plays with coincidence and avoids tedious 'arrangements' to justify time, place and circumstance."" Apparently this is some sort of Lady Chatterley's Lover sort of thing, unburdened by the nuisance of plot. CN141" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) SEXUAL ASSAULT: CONFRONTING RAPE IN AMERICA
Gager, Nancy and Cathleen Schur

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1976. 1st Impression. "xv+336pp., introduction by Senator Charles Mc Mathias, Jr. of Maryland, appendix, bibliography, index. A chilling and provocative book that examines the causes, nature, and effect of rape in America. Personal inscription to one of the researchers quoted in the book by Cathleen Schur. Also a typed-signed letter to the West Coast sociologist and his partner laid in. Minor notations and underlining in green pencil throughout. Association copy." .... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
15) INITIATION SEXUELLE MODERNE
Gagey, Pr Roland

Paris: Chez L'Atreur. Original wrappers in chipped dust jacket. Very good. pp.282+vi; illustrations. Le prejuge sexuel; l'acte sexuel; le culte de l'amour physique; les perversions sexuelles; hygiene sexuelle; &c. Illustrations. Text en francais. ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) SATAN ET L'AMOUR
Gagey, Roland

"Paris (4, rue Rollin, 75004)": R. Gagey. 1965. 8vo. 287pp. Text in French. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) LES SCANDALES DES COUVENTS
Gagey, Roland

"Paris (4, rue Rollin, 4)": Chez l'auteur. 1967. 8vo. 303pp. Text in French. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
18) L'ENFER DES BEAUX ARTS
Gagey, Roland

France: Privately Printed. [c. 1960]. "4to. Two volumes, collected in cardboard folders, in cardboard slipcase. An assortment of erotic artwork, with commentary. Includes 103pp. of unbound signatures, printed on Johannot paper, with text and accompanying text illustrations. Second folder contains 185 numbered plates, illustrated in black-and-white and printed on semi-gloss paper, with table. Work ranges from anonymous artwork from the 19th century through work from the 20th century; artists include Pic... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

Price: $250.00
Add to cart 
19) SEXUAL CONDUCT. The Social Sources of Human Sexuality
Gagnon, John H. and William Simon

London: Hutchinson & Co.. 1974. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xii+316pp., index. In this book, the authors offer a particularly lucid argument for understanding sexual activities - of all kinds - as the outcome of a complex psychosocial process of development. They see the very experience of sexual excitement as a learned behavior." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)


Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
20) SEXUAL CONDUCT. The Social Sources of Human Sexuality
Gagnon, John H. and William Simon

SEXUAL CONDUCT. The Social Sources of Human Sexuality
Stock photo.
Chicago: Aldine Pub. Co.. 1973. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Former owner's name on top. edge. Very good. "xii+316pp., index. In this book, the authors offer a particularly lucid argument for understanding sexual activities - of all kinds - as the outcome of a complex psychosocial process of development. They see the very experience of sexual excitement as a learned behavior." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)



Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 36 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations