Authors starting with G from Thomas Trail Books
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Thomas Trail Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 66
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The History of Needlework Tools and Accessories [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edges. DJ inside a mylar cover which is glued to the boards. Last page of the index has been removed. Rear hinge is cracked but secure. Boards show light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 2) |
Fragile Things LP [Large Print] [Paperback]
|
|
|
Neil Gaiman follows up his bestselling 2005 novel, ANANSI BOYS, with this collection of poems and short prose culled from the... read more
Ex library book. Stamps on front pages and top/bottom edges. Cardholder has been partially removed from inside of rear cover. Light edge and cover wear. Tiny amount of curling at corners. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 3) |
Media Law: A Practical Guide to Managing Publication Risks (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Brand new and still in shrink wrap. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 4) |
Lulu Meets God and Doubts Him [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ and boards show very light shelf wear. Book is in like condition throughout. No marks or tears anywhere. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
The case of the restless redhead
|
|
|
1954 edition published by William Morrow & Company. DJ has edge wear and some tears but is still complete. Unknown signature on front free end paper. Binding is tight. Nice clean copy. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 6) |
The Tyranny Of The Dark [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Ex library book with perforated library stamp on front title page and first reading page. Stamp on inside of rear board. Library binding, no DJ. Card holder pasted to inside of rear board has been partially removed. Blue boards show edge and corner wear and rubbing. Pages are clean but tanned. Some foxing and minor nicks/tears on a few pages - no major. Binding is good. Slight tilting to spine. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
Facts and Fictions of Chronic Pain [Paperback]
|
|
|
Susan Greenhalgh kept detailed diaries of her 8-month experience as a patient diagnosed with chronic fibromyalgia, a muscular... read more
Ex library book with stamp on front and rear pages and top/bottom edges. Card holder pasted to inside of rear cover has been partially removed. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy overall. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 8) |
Works and Lives: The Anthropologist as Author
|
|
|
DJ shows light edge wear. Boards in very good condition showing light shelf wear. All pages are clean and unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Roberts Rule Of Order
|
|
|
Cover shows light edge wear. All pages are clean and unmarked, just staring to tan at the edges. Binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number. P1054... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Maids and Deathwatch: Two Plays [Paperback]
|
|
|
Cover artwork different to that shown on Amazon. ISBN is the same. Cover shows light edge wear. There are a few light vertical creases on the front cover. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment and Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.39
|
|
| 11) |
War Memoirs of David Lloyd George: 1914-1915 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ shows edge wear and some chips and small tears at the head/tail of the spine. DJ is price clipped. Boards in good condition, light edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, lightly tanned. Binding is good. The Penguin Companion to English Literature... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 12) |
War Memoirs of David Lloyd George: 1918 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
DJ shows heavy wear. Chips/tears along the edges. A 4 inch vertical tear at the tail of the spine. Boards in good condition showing light edge/corner wear. All pages are clean and unmarked, lightly tanned. The binding is good. All page are clean and unmarked, lightly tanned. Binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 13) |
American Airlines: America's Leading Airline
|
|
|
Cover in good condition with light edge and corner wear. Some yellowing along the spine. Signed by the Author "Best Wishes George Cearley" on the title page. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. A nice clean copy of this increasingly difficult to find book. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
| 14) |
Sir Cedric Rides Again
|
|
|
Sir Cedric the knight must rescue his wife, Lady Matilda, and his daughter, Edwina the Pest, when they are abducted by a shei... read more
Ex library book with one stamp on front and rear pages. DJ inside a mylar cover which is pasted to the boards. Small sticker at base of spine. Boards show light edge wear. SLight tilting to spine. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is good. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 15) |
A Paul Christopher Novel (Paul Christopher Novels)
|
|
|
Ex library audio book. The pastic CD case shows wear and only part of the original artwork is persent. All 10 CD's are in excellent condition and play perfectly. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 16) |
The Passionate, Heartbreaking and Glorious Quest to Grow the
|
|
|
Ex library book with stamps on front/rear pages and top/bottom edge. Rear FEP has been neatly removed. Boards in excellent condition showing just the lightest of shelf wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 17) |
Lily's Crossing (Newbery Honor Book) [Paperback]
|
|
|
Lily is looking forward to her upcoming summer vacation at the beach, but then World War II arrives, and everything changes. ... read more
Very light shelf wear. Light crease on front cover at bottom. All pages are clean and binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. NOTE: This copy is PAPERBACK... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Israel: A History
|
|
|
An account of the founding of the modern state of Israel, written by the renowned British historian. Gilbert describes the ri... read more
DJ shows very light shelf wear. Boards in excellent condition again, very light shelf wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification and Delivery Confirmation tracking number sent at shipment.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Boeing 747 (Modern Civil Aircraft Series : No 4) [Paperback]
|
|
|
A very nice condition copy. Cover shows very light edge wear. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 20) |
Airlife's Airliners: Boeing 747-400/500/600 Series v. 3
|
|
|
Light edge and corner wear. Small black ink mark on front inside cover at top left corner - approx. 2 inches. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday with e-mail notification sent at shipment with Delivery Confirmation tracking number.... more information
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (29)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Fragile Things LP [Large Print] [Paperback] Fragile Things LP [Large Print] [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/933/244/9780061244933.jpg)
![Facts and Fictions of Chronic Pain [Paperback] Facts and Fictions of Chronic Pain [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/981/223/9780520223981.jpg)
![The Maids and Deathwatch: Two Plays [Paperback] The Maids and Deathwatch: Two Plays [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/561/150/9780802150561.jpg)


![Lily's Crossing (Newbery Honor Book) [Paperback] Lily's Crossing (Newbery Honor Book) [Paperback]](http://i.biblio.com/z/426/321/9780385321426.jpg)

