Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Amanda's Book Stack

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amanda's Book Stack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Havana
Kenny G

Arista, 1997-02-17. Audio CD. Like New. In perfect playing condition. Original artwork/case. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.05
2) Productn and Operat Man Testbank
FRAZIER; GAITHER

South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning, 1999-02-27. Paperback. Like New. Includes CD. NO WRITING ON WORKBOOK PAGES! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $66.49
3) Clemency Pogue:fairy Killer (Audio Cd) (UNABRIDGED)
JT PETTY; Narrator-L.J. GANSER

2005. Audio CD. Very Good. In perfect playing condition. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
4) Designing the Good Life: Norman M. Giller and the Development of Miami Modernism
SARAH GILLER NELSON; NORMAN M. GILLER

Designing the Good Life: Norman M. Giller and the Development of Miami Modernism
Stock photo.
University Press of Florida, 2007-10-14. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, sticker on first blank page. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.57
5) 1966 Chassis Service Manual : Chevrolet , Chevelle Chevy II Corvette
CHEVROLET MOTORS : GM

GENERAL MOTORS, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. BONUS: Free additional book "Ovrhaul Manual". Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.25
6) DAS GROSSE BUCH VOM KOCHEN
NAUMANN E GOBEL

NAUMANN GOBEL, 1995. Board book. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $63.83
7) Bertin Gomez Y Su Condesa Del Mar "Import
Composer-BERTIN GOMEZ Y SU CONDESA DEL MAR. BERTIN GOMEZ

Bertin Gomez Y Su Condesa Del Mar "Import
Audio CD. New. Brand NEW in factory sealed shrink wrap. Promo cut in jewel case ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $91.77
8) Treatments of Psychiatric Disorders
Editor-Glen O. Gabbard

American Psychiatric Publishing, 2001-05. Hardcover. Like New. VOLUME 2 ONLY! Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $96.98
9) Sem: A User's Manual for Materials Science
Barbra L. Gabriel

American Society for Metals, 1985-07. Hardcover. Good. Clean cover, tight binding.Notes/highlighting. 1st blank page and title page has business card size cut out on top right corner. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.37
10) Biological scanning electron microscopy
Barbra L Gabriel

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1982. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $33.30
11) Holt Earth Science
Ramsey; Gabriel

Harcourt, 1986-01. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $61.19
12) Brazil Poetic Portraits
Raimundo Gadelha

Brazil Poetic Portraits
2006-10. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.11
13) How Accreditation Influences Assessment: New Directions for Higher Education (J-B HE Single Issue Higher Education)
Editor-James L. Ratcliff; Editor-Edward S. Lubinescu; Editor-Maureen A. Gaffney

How Accreditation Influences Assessment: New Directions for Higher Education (J-B HE Single Issue Higher Education)
Stock photo.
Jossey-Bass, 2001-04-26. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.68
14) The Hanson Guide to Publishers
Editor-Louise Gagne

Gale Group, 1999-06. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $41.27
15) MARIA CALLAS: Sacred Monster
Stelios Galatopoulos

MARIA CALLAS: Sacred Monster
Stock photo.
In this biography, an acquaintance of the late opera singer depicts her as a distressed woman who possessed a kind heart. He ... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999-04-02. Hardcover. Like New. FIRST PRINTING with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $42.55
16) Computed tomography of the chest: A teaching file
M. Elon Gale

Year Book Medical Publishers, 1988. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $172.89
17) Juarez: The Laboratory of Our Future
Charles Bowden; Preface-Noam Chomsky; Afterword-Eduardo Galeano

Juarez: The Laboratory of Our Future
Stock photo.
100 photographs by Mexican photographers that document life on the border between Mexico and the United States.

Aperture, 1998-04-15. Hardcover. Like New. Stated FIRST EDITION, First printing with FULL numberline. Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $79.79
18) The Trusted Advisor
David H. Maister; Charles H. Green; Robert M. Galford

The Trusted Advisor
Stock photo.
Free Press, 2000-10-05. Hardcover. Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.53
19) Junior Worldmark Encyclopedia of the Canadian Provinces (Junior Worldmark
Editor-Timothy L. Gall; Editor-Susan B. Gall

UXL, 2001-10. Hardcover. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $53.19
20) Conrad Gallagher's New Irish Cooking - Recipes From Dublin's Peacock Alley
Conrad Gallagher

A.& A.Farmar, 1999-03-05. Paperback. New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Amanda's Book Stack (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $79.79


Results 1 - 20 of 250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (229)
Fine or New (183)
New (69)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (33)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (108)
Paperback (117)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (12)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (250)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: