Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Wolfdreams

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Wolfdreams (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Cults: Faith, Healing And Coercion
Galanter, Marc

Oxford University Press, 1989. hardcover. Very good- in very good, mylar covered dustjacket. Former library book, library book traits, text area is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-19505631. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) The Affluent Society
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Mentor Books, 1958. 7th printing. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) Contrarian Investing: Buy And Sell When Others Won't And Make Money Doing It
Gallea, Anthony M., and Patalon, William

New York Institute Of Finance, 1998. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. Signed by author (Gallea). Inscribed on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) The Balance: Your Personal Prescription for Supermetabolism, Renewed Vitality, Maximum Health, and Instant Rejuvenation
Garcia, Oz

Regan Books/Harper Collins, 1998. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) A Place Called Rainwater
Garlock, Dorothy

Warner Books, 2003. 1st printing. paperback. Good, well read, but intact and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
6) Crazy Rhythm: My Journey From Brooklyn, Jazz, And Wall Street To Nixon's White House, Watergate, And Beyond
Garment, Leonard

Crazy Rhythm: My Journey From Brooklyn, Jazz, And Wall Street To Nixon's White House, Watergate, And Beyond
Stock photo.
An autobiography of the corporate lawyer who succeeded John Dean as Richard Nixon's Attorney General at the height of the Wat... read more

Times Books, 1997. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-812928873. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) The Road Ahead (with CD Rom)
Gates, Bill

Viking, 1995. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in near fine dustjacket, like new, includes still sealed, unplayed CD-ROM. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) Domestic Factors In Foreign Policy: A Cross-National Statistical Analysis
Geller, Daniel S

Schenkman Books, 1985. softcover. Good, some cover wear, writing on 1st page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-870470159. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
9) Uri Geller: My Story
Geller, Uri

Praeger Publications, 1975. hardcover. Good in Fair- dustjacket. Inside rear of DJ has been taped, back is missing 1"" corner piece of DJ. Signed by author. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
10) Uri Geller's Life Signs: Transform Your Life By Understanding Your Personality Type
Geller, Uri

Uri Geller's Life Signs: Transform Your Life By Understanding Your Personality Type
Stock photo.
Reader's Digest Association, 2002. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-762103531. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) UFO Encounters
Gelman, Rita G. and Seligson, Marcia

Scholastic Book Services, 1978. paperback. Good-, cover wear, page tanning. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Alternative Realities: The Paranormal, The Mystic And The Transcendent In Human Experience
George, Leonard

Facts On File, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. Good+, some cover wear, highlighting on one page, otherwise clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program For Men To Stay Slim And Healthy
George, Stephen C., and Bredenberg, Jeff, and The Editors Of Men's Health Magazine

Everything men need to know about food, exercise and weight loss, with menus and strategies for men of all shapes and ages. A... read more

Rodale Press, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, former library copy with few stickers, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-875962785. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) The Book Of Zodiac
Gettings, Fred

Triune Press, 1972. hardcover. Good in good mylar covered dustjacket, former library book with library book traits, intact and complete. ISBN: 0-856740047. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
15) MLA Handbook For Writers Of Research Papers
Gibaldi, Joseph

MLA Handbook For Writers Of Research Papers
Stock photo.
The MLA HANDBOOK FOR WRITERS OF RESEARCH PAPERS has been popular among college students and their professors for decades. It ... read more

The Modern Language Association Of America, 1996. 4th Edition, 3rd printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-873525655. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
16) Amazing Adventures Of Two Americans On Board The Flying Saucers (Original Title: They Rode In Space Ships)
Gibbons, Gavin

Paperback Library, 1967. 1st pb printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, serious page tanning. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) Peter Vacuum
Gibbs, Anthony

Dial Press, 1925. hardcover. Good, no dustjacket, wear to edges of shelf worn boards, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
18) The Strange Hand Of Fate
Gibson, Edmond P

Paperback Library, 1967. paperback. Stories from Fate Magazine. Good+, some cover wear, page tanning. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
19) The Bomb
Gigon, Fernand

Pyramid Books, 1960. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
20) A Haunted Reality
Gill, Sharon A., and Oester, Dave R

Star West Images, 1996. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by both authors on first page. . ISBN: 0-965440508. ... more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (50)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (72)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: