Authors starting with G from BAKER BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 398
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
H. G. Wells In Love
|
|
|
Little Bro, 1984. Hard. FIne/Good; First American Edition; DJ edgeworn, in mylar ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 2) |
Medical Marriages
|
|
|
APP, 1988. Hard. Like New/Like New 1st edition, in mylar ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 3) |
Costumes of the Iroquois
|
|
|
Iroquiois. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 4) |
Count's Millions
|
|
|
Scribner, 1913. Hard. Very Good / No dust jacket. No marks or creases. Very nice red boards with gilt ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 5) |
Clique of Gold
|
|
|
Scribner, 1913. Hard. Very Good -- / No dust jacket. No marks or creases. Very nice red boards with gi ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 6) |
Champdoce Mystery
|
|
|
Scribner, 1913. Hard. Very Good / No dust jacket. No marks or creases. Very nice red boards with gilt ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 7) |
Supposes
|
|
|
A collection of wordplay and puns all of which begin "Suppose..." For example, "Suppose a horse had wings. He'd be a horsefly... read more
Harcourt, 1989. Hard. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 8) |
Long Peace: Inquiries into the History of the Cold War
|
|
|
Oxford, 1987. Hard. G+/G+ . Hardcover with DJ. Gently read. Slight shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 9) |
Lesson Before Dying
|
|
|
In this story of injustice and redemption set in rural Louisiana during the late 1940s, Grant Wiggins, a backwoods schoolmas... read more
|
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 10) |
Aesop's Three Fox Fables
|
|
|
Weekly, 1971. Hard. Very Good / Hardcover. Gently read. Illustrated. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 11) |
Spirituality of Hope
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 12) |
Knowledge Systems for Business: IE Systems & MIS
|
|
|
Prentice, 1988. Hard. VG/VG 1st edition, Slight stains on DJ, in mylar ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 13) |
Memoir of Dr. Tom Dooley: Give Joy to My Youth
|
|
|
Farrar, 1965. Hard. Very good/good. Text unmarked. includes photographs. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 14) |
Longing for Darkness
|
|
|
Penguin, 1990. Trade. New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Tara and the Black Madonna. Gently read. Only ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 15) |
Science Service Weather
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1966. Trade. Like New Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear. Abundantly Illustrated. Stickers included ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 16) |
Sophie Macpherson: New Paintings
|
|
|
PortlandGa, 1996. Trade. Very Good +/ No dust jacket. Soft cover. Good binding. Text very good. Standard ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 17) |
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
|
|
|
Dell, 1978. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently read. Slight Shelwear. X-Lib. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
I Dreamed of Africa
|
|
|
The author, an Italian, moved to Kenya with her husband and son when she was 25, and had a daughter there. When her husband d... read more
Penguinuk, 1992. Trade. Good/ no DJ softcover trade/ cover intact with edge wear and small crease/ print ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 19) |
Speaking for Ourselves
|
|
|
NCTE, 1990. Trade. Very Good/No DJ; signed by author ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
Next American Spirituality
|
|
|
Gallup, relying on his renowned statistical poles to asses the state of religiosity in America, presents his finding on both ... read more
|
Price: $4.48
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (167)$5-10 (148)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (85)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (398)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
