Authors starting with G from DeeAnn Smith
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 306
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Treasures of Life the Bible Story for All People
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 2) |
The Seventh Moon
|
|
|
Bantam, 1999-12-01. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. First Printing (full numberline) Ex-library with usual markings. Light edgewear, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
House of Many Rooms
|
|
|
Rebecca Carey has a successful career as a pediatric physician. But Rebecca is tormented by the secret she shares with her lo... read more
Bantam, 1998-05-04. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. First Printing (full numberline) NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear, coffee stain to outer edges of pages at top, otherwise very good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
House of Many Rooms
|
|
|
Rebecca Carey has a successful career as a pediatric physician. But Rebecca is tormented by the secret she shares with her lo... read more
Bantam, 1998-05-04. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Second Book Of The Strange
|
|
|
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Surprised by God: Big Lessons from the Little Things of Life
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1993-03. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, previous owner's name on title page, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Flight Lessons
|
|
|
A woman heads home to help her estranged aunt run the family restaurant in this sequel to Patricia Gaffney's bestselling THE ... read more
HarperCollins, 2002-07-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Voyages to Paradise: Exploring in the Wake of Captain Cook
|
|
|
National Geographic Society, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear, one tiny tear to upper back edge of jacket, otherwise like new. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Heroes and Villains: The True Story of the Beach Boys
|
|
|
Steven Gaines' biography of the American institution known as the Beach Boys is packed with fascinating background detail, wh... read more
New Amer Library, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, Very Good Jacket. Stated First Printing, full number line. Minor shelf wear and bumping to cover, slight edge wear to jacket with tiny creases at edges. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped, No remainder mark or other handwriting. Protected in new brodart cover ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Decisions, a Christian's approach to making right choices
|
|
|
Word Books, 1982. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover, in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
What My Parents Did Right
|
|
|
Star Song Communications Group, 1991-08-28. Hardcover. Good/Acceptable. Used, Good Hardcover, in Acceptable Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE TRIUMPH: A Novel of Modern Diplomacy
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. Used, Good Hardcover, in Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. light general wear, text pages clean, binding tight. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Three Aesop Fox Fables By Paul Galdone
|
|
|
The Seabury Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Weekly Reader Hardcover, 1971 edition. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Light edgewear with slight smudging and other signs of use. Over all good condition. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.34
|
|
| 14) |
Dare to Discipline Yourself
|
|
|
Revell, 1983-08. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The dragons of Blueland
|
|
|
Trumpet Club, 1988. Unknown Binding. Good/No Jacket. Used, Good Softcover, Clean text pages, light wear to cover, might have previous owner's marks or store labels, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Social Studies for Children: A Guide to Basic Instruction
|
|
|
Allyn & Bacon, 1995-11-21. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Trace of edgewear. Oversize - no expedited or international shipping. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
Lady of the South Wind
|
|
|
North Point Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. No stated edition. Remainder mark, trace of shelfwear, otherwise fine. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped, Protected in handwriting. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cross Stitch Samplers (Better Homes and Gardens)
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1986-08. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. Minor edge wear -otherwise fine. Binding tight, pages clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Better Homes and Gardens Christmas From the Heart (Volume 9)
|
|
|
Meridith Publishing Group, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Hardcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting.Trace of edgewear, otherwise like new. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Landscaping: Planning, Planting, Building (Better Homes and Gardens(R): Step-by-Step Series)
|
|
|
Better Homes and Gardens, 1991-01-15. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Used, Very Good Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (251)Fine or New (42)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (270)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (148)Paperback (156)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (275)
Signed (4)
With photos (85)
Filter by country:
United States (306)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








