Authors starting with G from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 939
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
The Missionaries (They Came to Save Earth From Itself)
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1972 Nice volume in a reasonable cover. Yellowing at the page and page edge. Spine is just beginning to crack. 1972 Ace books.. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
BEWAHRUNG IM UNTERGANG: EIN GEDENKBUCH
|
|
|
Deutsche Verlag-Anstalt, 1965 In German. Some chips cuts and rips along the edges of the dust jacket. A few spots to the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Inclusive Classroom: Professional's Guide
|
|
|
Westminster, California, U.S.A.: Teacher Created Resources, 1996 The conference show the most wrinkle and it is not too much. Some fold marks to the covers. Reliable Paperback Book. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Solitaire Mystery
|
|
|
Hans Thomas and his father set out on a trip from Norway to Greece, searching for Hans's mother who disappeared long ago. En ... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1996 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 5) |
Lord John And The Private Matter
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2003. Seven RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Bible as Literature: An Introduction
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1986 Quiet in nice edition with a clean clear text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 7) |
In Pursuit of Balance
|
|
|
Great Neck, New York, U.S.A.: Optyon Books, 2000 Clean clear text! RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside.The card pocket has been removed from the inside leaving a mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
What He Did for Love: A Companion for the Forty Days of Lent
|
|
|
Williston Park, New York, U.S.A.: Resurrection Pr, 1998 A clean edition with a LIKE NEW feeling.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Circle of Three: Library Edition
|
|
|
Three women, representing three different generations, narrate this story about the death of Stephen Van Allen, a mathematici... read more
Grand Haven, Michigan, U.S.A.: Brilliance Audio, 2000 FOUR AUDIO CASSETTE TAPES! Four audio cassettes in the plastic folder published by brilliance audio. Withdrawn from the video store, some former stickers remain on the outside and inside of the case. A marker notation on the inside of the case and a bit of marking on the tapes. These cassettes are STURDY and PRESENTABLE. Useful. Why rent when you can collect this edition! Enjoy this reliable, abridged performance.. Audio Book. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Soul Prints: Your Path to Fulfillment
|
|
|
Working on the adage that each person's soul is as unique as their fingerprint, Gafni lays out stories, tips, and exercises t... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas, 2001 Three audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. Publisher remainder mark over the bar code. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 11) |
Soul Prints: Your Path to Fulfillment
|
|
|
Working on the adage that each person's soul is as unique as their fingerprint, Gafni lays out stories, tips, and exercises t... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Sound Ideas, 2001 Three audio cassettes Brand New in the shrink wrap box. NEW factory sealed. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. New. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Shape of Reason: Argumentative Writing in College
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 2000 The binding is cracked in the middle. The book has some underlining as well as highlighting. Scuff and shelf wear to the covers. The book remains functional and is great for an extra book travel study cut and paste. Certainly still useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch
|
|
|
This goofy apocalyptic fantasy is a collaboration from the author of AMERICAN GODS and the author of the comic Discworld seri... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995. Reliable paperback edition. Some tanning to the covers. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
Study Guide for Gaines/miller's Criminal Justice in Action: The Core
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 2003 RELIABLE paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Take Her Deep: I.J., Adm Galatine (Hardcover, 1987)
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1987 Very nice library withdrawal in protective, plastic covers. Last page trimmed by the library.. Hardcover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Balancing Acts: Technology, Finance and the American Future
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1989 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Harcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gifted Kids Survival Guide
|
|
|
Advice for students who have been labeled gifted. Topics covered include how to understand giftedness and view it as an asset... read more
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Free Spirit Pub, 1984 Clean in new looking with a former owner sticker on the front cover. Slight corner fold and edge wear to the covers. A bit of shelf wear to the covers. Nice clean text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Gifted Kids Survival Guide
|
|
|
Advice for students who have been labeled gifted. Topics covered include how to understand giftedness and view it as an asset... read more
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Free Spirit Pub, 1984 Clean pages. Some shelf wear to the covers. Nice.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mensa Boost Your IQ Mind Benders
|
|
|
Carlton Press Are presentable paperback edition with a clean clear text throughout. Former bookstore sticker on the front cover. Shiny covers. Quite nice.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Monarch Notes Things Fall Apart
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishers, 1998 These notes are in clean, presentable condition. Slight shelf wear and cover wear and a bit of soil to the page edge. Fine.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (67)
New (67)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (811)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (259)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (144)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (939)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





