Authors starting with G from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1622
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
| 1) |
Microbiology of Pulp and Paper
|
|
|
Technical Association of the Pulp and Paper Industry, 1955. Paperback. Good. Good soft cover. Previous owner's name on front cover and end papers. Text is clean and unmarked. End papers are foxed. Covers tanned and show some edge wear. A bit musty.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
Lexicon of Geologic Names in the Western Canada Sedimentary Basin and Arctic Archipelago
|
|
|
Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's stamp on title page, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Title page has small chip on bottom of page. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Biblical Archaeologist Reader, 1
|
|
|
Anchor Books, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked though slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with creasing on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Care and Repair of Fractional-Horsepower Motors
|
|
|
International Textbook Co, 1933. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover, no DJ. Previous Owner's price on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show minor scuff marks and some edge wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.87
|
|
| 5) |
Essays on Typology; Studies in Biblical Theology No. 22
|
|
|
SCM Press Ltd, 1957. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
FRIENDSHIP VILLAGE
|
|
|
HODDER, 1908. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are unmarked. Couple pages in center of book have stain (does not interfere with text). Previous owner's name on end paper. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Scandalous John
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover in DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Pages are a bit musty. DJ is edge worn.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
The spirit of Sweetwater
|
|
|
Curtis; New York: Doubleday & McClure, 1898. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Some page edge wear. Previous owner's name sticker on inside front cover. Covers show light edge wear with some minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
FRIDAY NIGHTS: LITERARY CRITICISMS AND APPRECIATIONS. FIRST SERIES
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 2022. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 10) |
ADVENTURES IN THE SUPERNORMAL
|
|
|
PAPERBACK LIBRARY, 1968-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
ARE SOUTHERN BAPTIST EVANGELICALS?
|
|
|
Mercer University Press, 1982-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good/Like new hardcover with DJ. Very minor page edge dent and minor DJ edge wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
ENGLISH COMEDIES
|
|
|
E.M.Hale, 1111-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Front hinge cracked but still intact. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE BEASTS' CHOIR
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.29
|
|
| 14) |
ON FOURDRINIER MACHINE WET ENDS. A Monograph Covering Design and Operation of Pa
|
|
|
Lookwood Trade Journal, NYC, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Previous owner's name on end paper. Page edges dust dulled. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 15) |
VAN 'S HEEREN ORDINANTIËN
|
|
|
W. Kirchner, 1907. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. 1907. Half Leather. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Back-strip is deteriorating. Text in dutch; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 16) |
MIRRORS OF THE SOUL
|
|
|
PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover in DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
THE WORLD OF HUMANISM: 1453-1517
|
|
|
HARPER TORCHBOOKS (USA), 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some shelf rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.22
|
|
| 18) |
THE COMING OF THE REVOLUTION 1763-1775
|
|
|
NEW YORK: HARPER & ROW, 1962, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and some rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Siegfried Et Le Limousin Par Jean Giraudoux
|
|
|
Livre de poche, BERNARD GRASSET, 1956. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Very heavy edge wear with chips and tears. Covers show heavy edge wear with creases, small tears and shelf rubbing. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.09
|
|
| 20) |
CHRISTMAS CAROLS
|
|
|
JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE, 1975. Pamphlet. Good. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Cover contains tanning and minor creasing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1125)Fine or New (409)
New (93)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (628)$5-10 (395)
$10-25 (396)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (993)Paperback (613)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (788)
Signed (38)
With photos (86)
Filter by country:
United States (1622)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

