Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Only in Sunshine
|
|
|
Mass-market paperback. Avon Books (1988) Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Binding strong & tight, pages clean, but toned. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 2) |
You Don't Have to Die: One Family's Guide to Surviving Childhood Cancer
|
|
|
Hard cover. Villard Books (1992) 1st edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Appears as though it were never checked out. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 3) |
Kennedy Wives, Kennedy Women
|
|
|
Dell Books, 1976 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Protected by clear plastic cover. Black and white photo of all 5 women on front cover. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.33
|
|
| 4) |
Pooh's Sled Ride
|
|
|
Disney Pr, 2000 Brand new book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
| 5) |
Obsession: The Lives and Times of Calvin Klein
|
|
|
Hard cover. Carol Publishing Group, New York (c1994) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
John Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath
|
|
|
Penguin Group USA, 1990 HARD COVER. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 7) |
How to Control the Military
|
|
|
Signet Broadside, 1969 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Small repaired nick to lower bottom edge. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 8) |
Guerrilla Selling: Unconventional Weapons and Tactics for Increasing Your Sales
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company/ The River Pres s, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Crease to front cover. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 9) |
Money Secrets the Pros Don't Want You to Know: 365 Ways to Outsmart Your Banker, Broker, Insurance Agent, Car Dealer, Realator, Travel Agent, Lawyer
|
|
|
Too many people are taken advantage of by a procession of bankers, car dealers, Realtors, insurance agents, financial planner... read more
Amacom Books, 1995 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 10) |
Edward's Odyssey; an Autobiography of Edward Gallahue
|
|
|
Hard cover. Doubleday (1970) 1ST edition. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj has corner rubbing. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 11) |
Malcolm a to X: The Man and His Ideas
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992 Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 12) |
Prayers of a Godly Woman
|
|
|
Brand new book ! We ship six days a week. International orders ship global priority or air letter post where available.. Paperback. New/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
Ludmila, a Story of Liechtenstein
|
|
|
Hard cover. Quick, [Vaduz, Liechtenstein (1960) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Autographed by the Baron in 1990. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. This is the 4th impression. There is a small tear to dj that someone has tried to repair and didnt do a very good job. Beautiful copy otherwise. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 14) |
The Fine Art of Getting Along With Others
|
|
|
Fleming H Revell Co, 1984 Brand new. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 15) |
To Let
|
|
|
Scribner's Sons, 1969 Trade Paperback Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week ! International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 16) |
Remodeling Your Bathroom
|
|
|
Hard cover. Popular Science Books: Harper & Row, New York (c1981) Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Binding strong & tight. Pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 17) |
Bruce Springsteen
|
|
|
Perigee/Delilah Book, 1985 HARD COVER. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Frontispiece black and white photo by David Gahr. Foxing to edges of end papers. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears. Discography pages 156-159. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 18) |
Celtic Light: Wisdom & Lore
|
|
|
Peter Pauper Pr, 1998 Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 19) |
Jungle Animals
|
|
|
Parragon Publishing, 2000 Brand New Beautiful Book ! We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Posen, Michael. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.31
|
|
| 20) |
The Second Nine Months
|
|
|
Hard cover. Tribeca Communications,(1984) Good in Very Good dust jacket. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Light edge rubbings. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (241)Fine or New (37)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (141)$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (190)Paperback (101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (279)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (294)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




