| 1) |
Oxford Textbook Of Psychotherapy
|
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Press, 2005. ISBN: 0198520646. First Edition. Hard Back. New in Shrink Wrap/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Magritte
|
|
|
Greenwich, Ct.: New York Graphic Society Ltd., 1970. 1st ed.; VG-/VG- in red cloth with glossy illustrated dj that has several tears, rubbing, one vertical crease to front flap; one small stain front cloth; slight offsetting to pastedowns; illustrated.. : New York Graphic Society Ltd. Surrealists; Modern Painters; French Painters. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
File No. 113
|
|
|
New York: J.H. Sears & Company, Inc.. No date given, circa 1900-1910. Boards heavily mottled.. Red Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Almost Archer Sisters
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 2008. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0743255860. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Frolic of His Own
|
|
|
New York: Poseiden, 1994. 1st ed. F/F. Winner of the National Book Award.. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Memphis & The Delta Blues Trail
|
|
|
Woodstock, New York: The Countryman Press, 2009. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. . ISBN: 9781581571011. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mafia, USA
|
|
|
Chicago: Playboy Press, 1972. Bottom edges soiled.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Saint-John Perse
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers, 1972. Typical ex-library trappings: Dewey on spine, pocket with date due card ffep; rubber stamping in red; bar code on rear with date due stickers.. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rattled
|
|
|
In this contemporary satire, environmentalists, yuppies, and longtime locals clash in a community where posh suburbia has cro... read more
New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2007. No remainder marks, price clips, no book clubs.. ISBN: 0312366582. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Rising Sun
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 2002. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
There is a Book
|
|
|
Independence, MO: Herald Publishing House, 1971. Dust jacket has several tears, creases, rubs. Clean inside.. ISBN: 0830900438. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Old Testament
|
|
|
New York: Guild Press, 1963. Owner's name, address inside front cover; pages slightly faded.. Reprint. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Quarry
|
|
|
This collection offers a thorough presentation of the work of this important American avant-garde figure. The full AMERICAN H... read more
New York: Black Cat, 2004. No remainder marks, price clips, names, underlinings, highlightings.. ISBN: 0802141617. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION THRILLERS. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Yankee Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Sagamore, 1996. Vertical crease rear bottom dj flap.. First Edition. Navy Blue Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Trade Copy. Team History. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Moon Crossing Bridge
|
|
|
Saint Paul: Graywolf, 1992. Second Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Cow Book
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1983. Usual ex-library trappings. Boards well worn at edges.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Good/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Maya
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1985. Book Club (BOMC). Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
More Than a Game
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1967. Two corners bumped; pc dj torn slightly two places, creased at front flap.. Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mussolini's Italy
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1973. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Virus Hunting AIDS, Cancer, & the Human Retrovirus: a Story of Scientific Discovery
|
|
|
New York: New Republic/Basic Books, 1991. Remainder slash bottom edge near spine; side edges slightly soiled.. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (408)$5-10 (221)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (375)Paperback (216)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (295)With dust jacket (367)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (729)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





