Authors starting with G from Virtual House of Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Virtual House of Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Angels and Visitations
|
|
|
Dreamhaven. As New with no dust jacket 1994. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. Looks new and unread! Pristine hardcover with dustjacket. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 2) |
VITALIC BREATHING
|
|
|
Thomas Robert Gaines. Good with no dust jacket 1926. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover clean pages, tightly bound. Signed by author; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE PEGNITZ JUNCTION
|
|
|
Graywolf Press. Fine with no dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Card Covers. Card covers.. Excellent as new condtion. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
PAINTING AND SCULPTURE IN ISRAEL Half a Century of the Plastic Arts in Eretz Israel
|
|
|
Dvir. Very Good with no dust jacket 1972. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. New revised. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 5) |
POST AFFLUENT AMERICA The Social Economy of the Future
|
|
|
N. Y: New Viewpoints. Fine with no dust jacket 1979. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover edition in excellent condition. Clean pages & tightly bound. Remainder mark. Some shelf wear to cover. ; 242 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
National Geographic Japan Map 1984
|
|
|
National Geographic Cartographic Division. Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Map. B001RQ2KAY . 8vo; Japan Map 1984 - Original, 2-sided, foldable map. Vibrant and striking in its detail, this map of Japan appeared in National Geographic in June of 1984 and includes an abundance of historical notes and landmarks that make it educational as well as beautiful. It features: Prefectures of Japan and their capitals Inset of Japanese possessions Historical Japan, a timeline from ca 30,000 B.C. to ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
HISTORY OF THE JEWS OF LOS ANGELES
|
|
|
CA: Huntington Library Press, California. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Book looks unread. Dustjacket has some shelfwear. Cloth, gilt, dustjacket re-inforced with tape around edges. Very good condition. Clean crisp pages tightly bound. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
ASCENSION The Original Teachings of Christ Awareness
|
|
|
R. Rose Pub. Very Good with no dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover. Very good condition. Signed in prestation to previous owner by author. Clean crisp pages and tightly bound. ; 8vo; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
HOME WATERS A Fly-Fishing Anthology
|
|
|
Fireside Books. Good+ with no dust jacket 1992. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover. Featauring stories by John Gier ach, Nick Lyons, Harry Middleton, Tom McGuane, David Quammen, Judy Muller Jimmy Carter and more...... . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 10) |
THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS AND THE ORIGINALITY OF CHRIST
|
|
|
Sheed & Ward. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. New York: Sheed & Ward. Dustwrapper has some normal wear for age. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust wrapper 117 pages, footnotes. One of the first commentaries on the Scrolls written from a Catholic point of view . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Afghanistan, Land in Crisis
|
|
|
National Geographic. New with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Map. B000HXO0AG . Unfolded excellent; folded map; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
OUT OF DARKNESS INTO THE LIGHT A Journey of Inner Healing
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1989. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.54
|
|
| 13) |
Iran A Child's Story, a Man's Experience
|
|
|
Intl Pub. Fine with no dust jacket 1990. First Edition. Softcover. 0.7 x 8.8 x 6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ellen Foster
|
|
|
An 11-year-old girl narrates this award-winning first novel. Ellen witnesses her beloved mother's suicide and is forced to li... read more
Very Good+ with no dust jacket Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 15) |
FRONTIERS OF THEOLOGY IN LATIN AMERICA
|
|
|
Orbis Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1979. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.61
|
|
| 16) |
The Complete Operas of W.S. Gilbert/All Thirteen Gilbert and Sullivan Operas Produced in the Years 1875-1896/1359512
|
|
|
Dorset Press. As New in As New dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. Unread pristine copy. ; 8vo; 900 pages . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 17) |
INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES As Applied to Reciprocating, Gas Turbine, and Jet Propulsion Power Plants
|
|
|
U. S. Naval Institute. Good with no dust jacket 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Pub. United States Naval Institute, 1954 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean pages & tightly bound.. Writint inside front cover and some underlining throughout. Revised ed. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Balts Ancient Peoples & Places
|
|
|
Frederick A Praeger. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. B000WU3V5E . Second printing. Book and dust jacket in fine to very good condition. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE WOMEN AND THE MEN
|
|
|
Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688029477 . Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar cover. Price clipped. Excellent condition. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
MAKING BETTER DECISIONS ABOUT SCHOOL PROBLEMS
|
|
|
Corwin Press. Fine with no dust jacket 1994. Softcover. Softcover in new condition. Pristine. Unread. . ... more information
Offered by Virtual House of Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (20)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


