Authors starting with G from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 833
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
Interpretation of the Halstead-Reitan Neuropsychological Test Battery: A Casebook Approach
|
|
|
NY: Grune & Stratton, 1981. Hardcover Very Good Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
PENSEE CONSTRUCTIVE ET REALITES SPIRITUELLES. ESSAI DE PSYCHOLOGIE FORMELLE A PROPOS DE L'ASCETISME RELIGIEUX
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Felix Alcan, 1934. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings & page edges are discolored; else Very Good 448p. X-library with usual library markings & page edges are discolored; else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Clinical Biofeedback. A Procedural Manual
|
|
|
Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins Co., 1977. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 228p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Contribution to the Knowledge of the Influences of Gonadotropic and Sex Hormones on the Gonads or Rats
|
|
|
NY: Elsevier Publishing, 1946. Paperback Namestamps on endpapers & page edges, else Very Good in wraps with mildly soiled dust jacket 164p. Namestamps on endpapers & page edges, else Very Good in wraps with mildly soiled dust jacket Monographs on the Progress of Research in Holland During the War.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Innovations: Scientific, Technological, and social
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1970. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 113p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Innovations. Scientific, Technological, and Social
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 1970. Paperback Very Good, paperbound 113p. Very Good, paperbound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Antagonists. A Comparative Combat Assessment of the Soviet and American Soldier
|
|
|
CT: Greenwood, 1984. Hardcover LIKE NEW in moderately shelfworn, chipped dust jacket. 208p. LIKE NEW in moderately shelfworn, chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Price of the Past. Russia's Struggle with the Legacy of a Militarized Economy
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Brookings Institution Press, 1996. Hardcover (1st printing) Slightly bumped, else bright VERY GOOD. 250p. Slightly bumped, else bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Resistance to Knowledge
|
|
|
San Diego: The Salk Institute for Biological Studies, 1970. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 61p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Glory of the Holy Land
|
|
|
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1978. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 581p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
Kushan Studies in the U.S.S.R. : Papers Presented by the Soviet Scholars at the UNESCO Conference on History, Archaeology and Culture of Centraal Asian in the Kushan Period, Dushanbe 1968
|
|
|
Calcutta: R. D. Press, 1970. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in dust jacket. 186p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good in dust jacket. Soviet Indology Series. No. 3. includes 18 plates... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lenin: The National Liberation Movement in the East
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1978. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 468p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Trudy dvadtsat' piatogo mezhdunarodnogo kongressa vostokovedov. Moskva 9-16 Avgusta 1960. [Works of the 25th International Congress of Asian Studies. Moscow 9-16 August 1960]. 4 Volumes
|
|
|
Moscow: Vostochnoi Literatury, 1962-1963. Hardcover Slightly bumped, moderately shelfworn, else VERY GOOD. 565p, 499p, 667p, 428p. Slightly bumped, moderately shelfworn, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 14) |
Judging Interests from Expressive Behavior
|
|
|
DC: American Psychological Association, 1952. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 20p. Very Good in wraps. Psychological Monographs No. 350.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
Teachers' Understanding of their Pupils and Pupils' Ratings of their Teachers
|
|
|
DC: American Psychological Association, 1955. Paperback Very Good in wraps. 37p. Very Good in wraps. Psychological Monographs No. 406.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Psychology of Teaching Methods : The Seventy-Fifth Yearbook of the National Society for the Study of Education. Part I
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1976. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 435p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
Psychological Principles in System Development. [Foreword by Arthur W. Melton]
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1962. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 560p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 18) |
Learning Research and School Subjects
|
|
|
Itasca: F. E. Peacock Publishers, 1968. Hardcover Library stamp on page edges and title page, else Very Good 268p. Library stamp on page edges and title page, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 19) |
The Sexual Scene
|
|
|
San Francisco: Aldine Publishing Co., 1970. Paperback 1st edition, later printing Very Good in wraps. 150p. Very Good in wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Regionalism and National Unity in Nepal
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1975. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 234p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (807)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (130)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (522)
$25-50 (97)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (672)Paperback (161)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (754)
Signed (13)
With photos (69)
Filter by country:
United States (833)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




