Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1454
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
1) "Addiction-Free--Naturally: Liberating Yourself from Tobacco, Caffeine, Sugar, Alcohol, Prescription Drugs"
Brigitte Mars A. H. G

Healing Arts Press. 2/15/2001. Paperback. 892818921 . mon0000191184; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
2) An Archeological Survey of Southwest Virginia
Holland C. G

Smithsonian Institution Press. Good. 1/1/1970. Hardcover. Name on first page. No dust jacket. Boards rubbed. Corners bumped. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
3) No More Dying
Kurtzman G

Dell Publishing. Fair. 1977-10. Paperback. 440362474 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) We Are What We Eat: Ethnic Food and the Making of Americans
Donna R. Gabaccia

Harvard University Press. Fair. 5/19/1998. Hardcover. 674948602 . "Moderate general wear on cover and around eges, corners are rubbed, used stickers on spine and back cover, stamped on edge of pages, markings and highlighting in text" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $42.43
5) "Excavations in the Forestdale Valley, East-Central Arizona - with an Appendix the Skeletal Remains of the Bear Ruin (Social Science Bulletin No. 12, Vol. XI, No. 4 - October 1, 1940) "
Emil W. Haury; Norman E. Gabel

University Of Arizona. Good. 1940. Paperback. "Volume XI, No. 4. Social Science Bulletin No. 12. Label removed from spine. Stamp to inside cover. Seal embossed on first page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) A Racial Study of the Fijians (Anthropological Records) (Anthropological Records)
Norman E Gabel

University Of California Press. 1/1/1958. Unknown Binding. "Vol. 20, No. 1." Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) A Comparative Racial Study of the Papago (University of New Mexico Publications in Anthropology)
Norman E Gabel

University Of New Mexico. Good. 1949. Paperback. "Cover sunned, past owners' name and stamp on front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Psychosocial Pharmacy: the Synthetic Society
Fred B Gable

Lea & Febiger. Fair. 1974. Unknown Binding. 812104781 . Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.93
9) Die Hnter Der Rose
Rebecca Gable

Luebbe Verlagsgruppe. Good. 6/30/2007. Paperback. 3404156838 . Damp warping to a few pages in middle. Light soiling to foredge. Spine crease. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.36
10) Ambassador's Journal: a Personal Account of the Kennedy Years
John Kenneth Gabraitha

Houghton Miffin Company. Good. 1969. Hardcover. No jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Ambassador's Journal: a Personal Account of the Kennedy Years
John Kenneth Gabraitha

Houghton Miffin Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Chipping to DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Highland Groom
Sarah Gabriel

Avon. Good. 1/1/2009. Mass Market Paperback. 61234974 . "Spine creased, cocked. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Vitamin Intake and Health
Suzanne K. Gaby

CRC. 9/28/1990. Hardcover. 824783824 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Common Spiders of South Carolina with an Annotated Checklist (Technical Bulletin / South Carolina Agricultural Experiment Station)
L. L Gaddy

South Carolina Agricultural Expe. Good. 1985. Unknown Binding. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
15) "Archeological Investigations At 41DT11, 41DT21, 41DT50, 41DT54, and 41DT63 At Cooper Lake, Delta County, Texas (Reports of Investigations) (Reports of Investigations) "
Eloise F Gadus

Prewitt And Associates. 1/1/1992. Unknown Binding. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
16) "The Archeology and History of Cooper Lake, Texas"
Eloise F Gadus

Prewitt And Associates. 1997. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $187.39
17) Circle of Three
Patricia Gaffney

Circle of Three
Stock photo.
Three women, representing three different generations, narrate this story about the death of Stephen Van Allen, a mathematici... read more

Paperback Nova Audio Books. Good. 5/28/2001. Audio Cassette. 1587882930 . Abridged Audiobook. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Confession
Elizabeth Gage

DH Audio. 1999-01. Hardcover. 886041643 . Abridged Audiobook. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.21
19) Language in its Social Setting
William W. (Ed. ) Gage

The Anthropological Society Of W. 1974. Paperback. 9997617908 . Spine worn at top end. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
20) Language in its Social Setting
William W. (Ed. ) Gage

The Anthropological Society Of W. 1974. Paperback. 9997617908 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75


Results 1 - 20 of 1454
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (36)
New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (517)
$5-10 (273)
$10-25 (464)
$25-50 (137)
$50-100 (59)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (712)
Paperback (639)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (281)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (1454)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: