Authors starting with G from Coas Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1454
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
| 1) |
"Addiction-Free--Naturally: Liberating Yourself from Tobacco, Caffeine, Sugar, Alcohol, Prescription Drugs"
|
|
|
Healing Arts Press. 2/15/2001. Paperback. 892818921 . mon0000191184; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 2) |
An Archeological Survey of Southwest Virginia
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution Press. Good. 1/1/1970. Hardcover. Name on first page. No dust jacket. Boards rubbed. Corners bumped. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 3) |
No More Dying
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. Fair. 1977-10. Paperback. 440362474 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
We Are What We Eat: Ethnic Food and the Making of Americans
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Fair. 5/19/1998. Hardcover. 674948602 . "Moderate general wear on cover and around eges, corners are rubbed, used stickers on spine and back cover, stamped on edge of pages, markings and highlighting in text" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.43
|
|
| 5) |
"Excavations in the Forestdale Valley, East-Central Arizona - with an Appendix the Skeletal Remains of the Bear Ruin (Social Science Bulletin No. 12, Vol. XI, No. 4 - October 1, 1940) "
|
|
|
University Of Arizona. Good. 1940. Paperback. "Volume XI, No. 4. Social Science Bulletin No. 12. Label removed from spine. Stamp to inside cover. Seal embossed on first page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Racial Study of the Fijians (Anthropological Records) (Anthropological Records)
|
|
|
University Of California Press. 1/1/1958. Unknown Binding. "Vol. 20, No. 1." Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Comparative Racial Study of the Papago (University of New Mexico Publications in Anthropology)
|
|
|
University Of New Mexico. Good. 1949. Paperback. "Cover sunned, past owners' name and stamp on front cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Psychosocial Pharmacy: the Synthetic Society
|
|
|
Lea & Febiger. Fair. 1974. Unknown Binding. 812104781 . Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 9) |
Die Hnter Der Rose
|
|
|
Luebbe Verlagsgruppe. Good. 6/30/2007. Paperback. 3404156838 . Damp warping to a few pages in middle. Light soiling to foredge. Spine crease. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.36
|
|
| 10) |
Ambassador's Journal: a Personal Account of the Kennedy Years
|
|
|
Houghton Miffin Company. Good. 1969. Hardcover. No jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ambassador's Journal: a Personal Account of the Kennedy Years
|
|
|
Houghton Miffin Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Chipping to DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Highland Groom
|
|
|
Avon. Good. 1/1/2009. Mass Market Paperback. 61234974 . "Spine creased, cocked. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vitamin Intake and Health
|
|
|
CRC. 9/28/1990. Hardcover. 824783824 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Common Spiders of South Carolina with an Annotated Checklist (Technical Bulletin / South Carolina Agricultural Experiment Station)
|
|
|
South Carolina Agricultural Expe. Good. 1985. Unknown Binding. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 15) |
"Archeological Investigations At 41DT11, 41DT21, 41DT50, 41DT54, and 41DT63 At Cooper Lake, Delta County, Texas (Reports of Investigations) (Reports of Investigations) "
|
|
|
Prewitt And Associates. 1/1/1992. Unknown Binding. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
"The Archeology and History of Cooper Lake, Texas"
|
|
|
Prewitt And Associates. 1997. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $187.39
|
|
| 17) |
Circle of Three
|
|
|
Three women, representing three different generations, narrate this story about the death of Stephen Van Allen, a mathematici... read more
Paperback Nova Audio Books. Good. 5/28/2001. Audio Cassette. 1587882930 . Abridged Audiobook. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Confession
|
|
|
DH Audio. 1999-01. Hardcover. 886041643 . Abridged Audiobook. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.21
|
|
| 19) |
Language in its Social Setting
|
|
|
The Anthropological Society Of W. 1974. Paperback. 9997617908 . Spine worn at top end. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 20) |
Language in its Social Setting
|
|
|
The Anthropological Society Of W. 1974. Paperback. 9997617908 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)Fine or New (36)
New (36)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (517)$5-10 (273)
$10-25 (464)
$25-50 (137)
$50-100 (59)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (712)Paperback (639)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (281)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (1454)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

