Authors starting with G from BookTown USA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookTown USA (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x
Results 1 - 20 of 777
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
| 1) |
COLLEGE ALGEBRA: 4TH EDITION
|
|
|
Pacific Grove, CA, U.S.A.: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990. HC SLIGHT WEAR BRN/ORANGE COVER WITH WHITE TITLE, APPROX. 7 1/2 " x 9 1/2 ". PAGES ARE CLEAN & TIGHT. ANSWERS TO ODD NUMBERED PROBLEMS AT THE END OF THE BOOK. 486 p.. 4th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 2) |
She's a Rebel : The History of Women in Rock and Roll
|
|
|
Gillian Gaar's survey of the role of women in the largely male-dominated rock music industry covers a multitude of musical st... read more
Seattle, WA.: Seal Press, 1992. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.88
|
|
| 3) |
Sophie's World: A Novel About the History of Philosophy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boulevard Books, 1996. Pages are tight and clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.59
|
|
| 4) |
Outlander
|
|
|
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996. Time travel--Fiction. Culloden, Battle of, Scotland, 1746--Fiction. Jacobite Rebellion, 1745-1746 Scotland--History--18th century--Fiction. 850 pages. Pages are clean, tight and bright!. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. Magazine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 5) |
Lord John and the Private Matter
|
|
|
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more
Delta, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 6) |
The Lisbon Crossing : A Novel
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc., 2007. ARC. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
Victorian Furniture and Furnishings
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971. Pages are bright, tight and clean. . Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Good to VG with Shelf Wear. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 8) |
Tomorrow-tomorrow
|
|
|
Penn.: Whitmore Publishing Co., 1971. HC/DJ wear at crns. rub wear. pgs. clean & tight. Romantic story of love, passion and ambition. Adam Penn the gallant and intellectual man-about-town lives a life of richness but emptiness just beneath the surface. Gabriella Dulce, a child-woman of great beauty becomes the focus of his search.. 100 Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Yale Course of Home Study Based on the Chronicles of America
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1924. Slight shelf wear to board edges. Gold lettering on the spine is very bold. Blue cloth boards. Gilt at top edges of pages is lightly dulled. Pages 13 - 18 have sporadic, blue, ink smudges, but text remains very legible. pages are tight. Prior owner's address label attached to inside of the front board. Pacific High School stamped in blue on the main title page & on the inside of the rear board. 301 pages.. Cloth. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.88
|
|
| 10) |
The Pageant of America; American Idealism, Vol. X
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1928. Pages are tight and clean. Fep was previously removed.. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good to Very Good Ex-Library. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.79
|
|
| 11) |
Victorian Furniture and Furnishings
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: GROSSET & DUNLAP, 1971. hc vg, dj vg taped to boards. Over 260 illustrations in color. 158 pages.. Later Edition. HC. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Morter, Peter. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.78
|
|
| 12) |
What's Claude Doing?
|
|
|
Claude the dog's friends can't understand why he won't come outside to play with them. What could Claude be doing inside the ... read more
Ny: Clarion Books, 1984. Illustrated in color drawings.. 1st. Library Binding. Fair; Ex-Library Copy. Illus. by Gackenbach, Dick. 9 1/4 x 8 1/2. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Mag the Magnificent
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1985. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, marks and removals.. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Fair to Good Ex-Library Copy/Fair to Good & Taped to Boards. Illus. by Gackenbach, Dick (illustrator). Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 14) |
The Games of the Twenty-Third Olympiad : Los Angeles 1984 Commemorative Book
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.: International Sport Publications, Incorporated, 1984. Generously illustrated in color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 15) |
A Frolic of His Own
|
|
|
This satire about plagiarism and the legal profession was the winner of the National Book Award (Gaddis's second) in 1994.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1995. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 16) |
Thomas' Magnetic Playbook
|
|
|
Random House Childrens Books, 2001. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
Sun Power : Facts About Solar Energy
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Lerner Publishing Group, The, 1986. 1st. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/Good, Taped to Boards. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photos & Drawings. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
My Book for Kids with Cansur (cancer)
|
|
|
Aberdeen, South Dakota: Melius & Peterson publishing inc., 1987. Illustrated dj/blue boards, pgs. clean, white, tight w/color illus. A child's autobiography of hope. Jason describes his two-year battle and conquest over cancer. He offers advice to other cancer patients.. Stated First Edition-3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Gaes, Tim and Adam. 8 1/2 x 8 1/4. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 19) |
Stean Power Stations
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1952. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Drawings & Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.88
|
|
| 20) |
The Goodbye Summer
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2004. The DJ's original price has never been removed or altered.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.88
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (420)Fine or New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (238)$5-10 (333)
$10-25 (177)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (247)With dust jacket (609)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (777)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




