cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from PasonaBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: PasonaBooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) THE LIMERICK, 1700 Examples, With Notes Variants and Index
G.Legman, Edited by

Bell Publishing Company. BOOK. Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) The Psychology of the Sopranos: Love, Death, Desire and Betrayal in America's Favorite Gangster Family
Gabbard, Glen; Gabbard, Glen O

The Psychology of the Sopranos: Love, Death, Desire and Betrayal in America's Favorite Gangster Family
Stock photo.
Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465027350 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.85
3) Winchell: Gossip, Power and the Culture of Celebrity
Gabler, Neal

Knopf. Hardcover. 0679417516 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) MacArthur Strikes Back
Gailey, Harry

MacArthur Strikes Back
Stock photo.
Presidio Press. Hardcover. 0891417028 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
5) Tournament of Lawyers: The Transformation of the Big Law Firm
Galanter, Marc; Palay, Thomas

University Of Chicago Press. Hardcover. 0226278778 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Name-Dropping: From FDR On
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395822882 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) How to Survive Your Doctor's Care
Gallin, Pamela F

How to Survive Your Doctor's Care
Stock photo.
LifeLine Press. Hardcover. 0895261200 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) No Easy Answers, Short Stories About Teenagers Making Tough Choices
Gallo, Written By: Donald R

RB. UNABRIDGED CASSETTE - .... No Easy Answers, Short Stories About Teenagers Making Tough Choices Unabridged Cassette - Library Edition 8 Hours /6 Cassettes Written By: Donald R. Gallo Narrated By: Johnny Heller , Jeff Woodman Genre(s): Children , Fiction , Short_Stories , Young_Adult ISBN: 0-788-7191-57 Totally new, completely untouched. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
9) Five Tales by John Galsworthy
Galsworthy, John Galsworthy - Five Tales by John

SCRIBNERS EDITION, LARGE TYPE. BOOK. Shipped with a tracking number. --- Ex library book with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover - otherwise NEW AND COMPLETELY CLEAN. THE APPLE TREE & OTHER TALES, JOHN GALSWORTHY, Life call the tune-we dance, Includes five novellas: THE FIRST AND THE LAST, A STOIC, THE APPLE TREE, THE JURYMAN, and INDIAN SUMMER OF A FORSYTE. c1918 Charles Scriner's Sons, renewal copyright 1946 Ada Galsworthy 1945 Hearst Magazines, Inc. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
10) 45 years in Wall Street: A review of the 1937 panic and 1942 panic, 1946 bull market with new time rules and percentage rules with charts for determining the trend on stocks
Gann, William D

Lambert-Gann. B0006WT260 45 years in Wall Street: A review of the 1937 panic and 1942 panic, 1946 bull market with new time rules and percentage rules with charts for determining the trend on stocks ASIN: B0006WT260 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $189.95
11) Yo, Poe! and Other
Gannon, Frank

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670814814 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) The flight of uncontrolled rockets (International series of monographs on aeronautics and astronautics. Division 7: Astronautics)
Gantmakher, F. R

MacMillan. B0007FMD94 The flight of uncontrolled rockets (International series of monographs on aeronautics and astronautics. Division 7: Astronautics)Unknown Binding: 379 pages Publisher: Macmillan (1964) Language: English ASIN: B0007FMD94 ASIN: B0007FMD94 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $193.00
13) I Need a Job, Now What?: Prepare For An Interview/ Write A Resume/ How To Network
Garber, Janet

I Need a Job, Now What?: Prepare For An Interview/ Write A Resume/ How To Network
Stock photo.
Silver Lining. PAPERBACK. 0760720665 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Cassandra French's Finishing School for Boys: A Novel
Garcia, Eric

Cassandra French's Finishing School for Boys: A Novel
Stock photo.
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060730315 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
15) And Now a Few Words From Me : Advertising's Leading Critic Lays Down the Law, Once and For All
Garfield, Bob

And Now a Few Words From Me : Advertising's Leading Critic Lays Down the Law, Once and For All
Stock photo.
AND NOW A FEW WORDS FROM ME provides a humorous and scathing critique of the many tricks and trends in today's advertising ma... read more

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071403167 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Abortion: Moral and Legal Perspectives
Garfield, Jay L

University of Massachusetts Press. PAPERBACK. 0870234412 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
17) Mauve: How One Man Invented a Color That Changed the World
Garfield, Simon

Mauve: How One Man Invented a Color That Changed the World
Stock photo.
When Queen Victoria wore mauve to her daughter's wedding, she solidified this color's place in the fashion spectrum. This bio... read more

W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393020053 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) Life is Like a Box of Chocolates... And Other Motherly Wisdom: A Tribute to Mom
Garner, Joe

Life is Like a Box of Chocolates... And Other Motherly Wisdom: A Tribute to Mom
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 0740741799 GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
19) IBM Redux: Lou Gerstner and the Business Turnaround of the Decade
Garr, Doug

IBM Redux: Lou Gerstner and the Business Turnaround of the Decade
Stock photo.
In this balanced, unauthorized profile of the man credited with Big Blue's turnaround, a former IBM speechwriter details how ... read more

Collins. Hardcover. 0887309437 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) A Working Girl Can't Win: And Other Poems
Garrison, Deborah

A Working Girl Can't Win: And Other Poems
Stock photo.
Unusual, lyrical poems that present the story of a young woman in New York who goes to work, falls in love, and leads her ord... read more

Random House. Hardcover. 0679451455 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 184
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)
Fine or New (182)
New (155)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (184)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: