Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from For My Lambs

Bookseller: For My Lambs (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: For My Lambs (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 956
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) THE SPHERICAL BASES OF ASTROLOGY BEING A COMPREHENSIVE TABLE OF HOUSES FO LATITUDES 22 DEGREES TO 60 DEGREES
Dalton Joseph G

New York: MacOy Publishing and Masonic Supply Company. Fair. 1948. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. College of astrology info sticker on front endpage . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
2) THE WHITE DRESS
Eberhart Mignon G

Popular Library. Fair. 1946. Mass market. Yellowing. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) The Road Ahead
GATES, BILL with NATHAN MYHRVOLD and PETER RINEARSON

The Road Ahead
Stock photo.
Viking Penguin. Good. 1995. Hardcover. 0670772895 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Comes with Companion Interactive CD-Rom - unopened; Ex-Library; 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 286 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) What Are They Teaching Our Children?
Gabler, Mel

Victor. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Trade paperback. 0896933628 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Postgraduate nephrology
Gabriel, Roger

Butterworths. Good. 1978. Paperback. 0407361154 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 238 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) A Play and a Story Hattie, Tom, and the Chicken Witch:
Gackenbach, Dick

Harpercollins Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0060219580 . Good. No dust jacket. Good binding, light shelf wear; 63 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
7) Travel career development Instructor's resource manual
Gagon, Patrica J

Institute of Certified Travel Agents. Good. 1998. Unknown Binding. 0931202221 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 269 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.90
8) THE SANDMAN The Doll's House
Gaiman, Neil & Malcolm Jones III & Mike Dringenberg & Michael Zulli & Clive Barker

THE SANDMAN  The Doll's House
Stock photo.
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.

D C Comics. Very Good. 1991. Trade paperback. 0930289595 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.6 x 10.1 x 6.6 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman
Gaines, Ernest J

Bantam Books. Good. 1982. Mass Market. 0553230689 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
10) Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices and Law
Gaines, George & David Coleman; Coleman, David S

Dearborn Trade. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Paperback. 0884624277 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.89
11) Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices and Law
Gaines, George & David Coleman; Coleman, David S

Dearborn Trade. Good. 1986. Trade paperback. 0884624277 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; Florida Real Estate Principles, Practices & Law; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) Hollywood on $5,000, $10,000, or $25,000 a Day A Survival Guide for Low-Budget Filmmakers
Gaines, Philip & David J. Rhodes

Silman-James Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 1879505169 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.5 x 8.47 x 5.52 Inches; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Wall Street Journal Guide to Wine
Gaiter, Dorothy J, and Brecher, John

Broadway Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0767903897 . Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Shipped promptly. Many satisfied customers. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Tonight! . -
Galanoy, Terry

Garden City, N. Y.: Doubleday. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385028822 . Very good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. ; 229 p. : illus. ; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) A Personal Account of the Kennedy Years. Ambassador's Journal
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Fair with no dust jacket. 1969. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ; Xx, 656 p. Illus. , maps, ports. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
16) HOW TO CONTROL THE MILITARY
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Signet. Poor. 1969. Paperback. Stained along bottom edge, completely readable. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
17) THE NEW INDUSTRIAL STATE
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The New Industrial State
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Some shelf wear. Text pages yellowing some. , cean and unmarked.; Xiv, 427 p. 22 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Bibliographical footnotes. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) THE NEW INDUSTRIAL STATE
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Houghton Mifflin. Fair with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Discover What You're Best At
Gale, Barry & Linda Gale

Discover What You're Best At
Stock photo.
Fireside. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 0671695894 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.5 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 176 pages; Take the test -- and find the right career for you.<P>Join the ranks of the more than half-million people who have discovered their true talents and made successful career choices with <I>Discover What You're Best At.</I> Now this bestselling career guide has been revised for the ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 956
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (390)
Fine or New (95)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (835)
$5-10 (60)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (497)
Paperback (438)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (606)

Filter by country:
United States (956)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: