Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
A Treasury of Flower Designs for Artists, Embroiderers and Craftsmen : 100 Garden Favorites
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1981. Fine. ISBN: 0-486-24096-7. Trade Softcover. DESIGN DECORATIVE PLANT FORMS ART. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Passions: The Wines and Travels of Thomas Jefferson
|
|
|
Baltimore: Bacchus Pr Ltd, 1995. Near Fine in price-clipped, Near Fine dj small nick on bottom edge of jacket's back cover. ISBN: 0-9613525-3-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. JEFFERSON THOMAS 1743 1826 TRAVEL. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Expositor's Bible Commentary: Volume 8 (Matthew, Mark, Luke)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1984. Near Fine in Near Fine dj two tiny nicks on jacket's spine. ISBN: 0-310-36500-7. Hard Cover. BIBLE COMMENTARIES N T GOSPELS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Expositor's Bible Commentary: Volume 10 (Romans Through Galatians)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1976. Near Fine in Very Good dj Tear on upper edge of jacket's cover. ISBN: 0-310-36520-1. Hard Cover. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC N. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Expositor's Bible Commentary: Volume 1 (Introductory Articles)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1979. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj jacket is lightly creased along bottom edge. ISBN: 0-310-36430-2. Hard Cover. BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION ETC RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Expositor's Bible Commentary, Volume 12 (Hebrews, James, etc.)
|
|
|
Zondervan 1984. Hardcover later printing Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-310-36540-6. Religion. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Expositor's Bible Commentary, Volume 1 (Introductory Articles)
|
|
|
Zondervan 1984. Hardcover later printing Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-310-36430-2. Religion. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
Warriors in Eden
|
|
|
Morrow 1993. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj just about perfect. ISBN: 0-688-11796-1. First Edition. Religion. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Avignon in Flower, 1309-1403
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin 1965. Hardcover 2nd printing Very Good+ in like dj edgewear on upper tip of jacket's spine. Medieval History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Liberation of Guam, 21 July-10 August, 1944
|
|
|
Novato, California: Presidio Press, 1988. Near Fine in Near Fine dj Faint scratch on jacket's front cover. Gift inscription. ISBN: 0-89141-324-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. WORLD WAR 1939 1945 CAMPAIGNS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 11) |
Signal to Noise
|
|
|
Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1992. Fine. ISBN: 1-878574-43-4. First Printing Thus. Soft Cover. GRAPHIC NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch
|
|
|
This goofy apocalyptic fantasy is a collaboration from the author of AMERICAN GODS and the author of the comic Discworld seri... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1990. Near Fine in Near Fine dj Remainder mark. Gift inscription from "Crowely". ISBN: 0-89480-853-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. FICTION FANTASY. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Neil Gaiman's Midnight Days
|
|
|
DC Comics 1999. Trade softcover Near Fine. ISBN: 1-56389-517-X. Humor. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Lesson Before Dying
|
|
|
In this story of injustice and redemption set in rural Louisiana during the late 1940s, Grant Wiggins, a backwoods schoolmas... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, 1993. Very Good in Near Fine dj some spine-slant. ISBN: 0-679-41477-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. LOUISIANA FICTION HISTORICAL. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Interior Plantscaping
|
|
|
Architectural Record 1977. Near Fine in Very Good dj jacket is edgeworn and creased. ISBN: 0-07-022678-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Gardening. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Atlantis, the Truth Behind the Legend
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merrill 1969. Near Fine in price-clipped, Very Good dj some edgewear and chipping to jacket. Hard Cover. New Age. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Alfie, the Playful Elephant
|
|
|
Samuel Lowe 1966. Hardcover illustrated cover Very Good no dj. First Edition. Children. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Luke Short
|
|
|
Boston: Twayne Publishers, 1981. ex-library with all the usual marks, but in excellent condition otherwise. No dj. ISBN: 0-8057-7307-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. AUTHORS AMERICAN LITERARY CRITICISM. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hawaii and Its Gods
|
|
|
New York: Weatherhill/Kapa, 1975. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj jacket is very lightly smudged. ISBN: 0-8348-2501-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. HAWAII RELIGION HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Third Day at Gettysburg & Beyond
|
|
|
Chapel Hill , 1995. Near Fine in Fine dj bottom edge of cloth is a tad faded. ISBN: 0807821551. Hardcover. CIVIL WAR. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (295)$10-25 (204)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (478)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (186)With dust jacket (460)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (554)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







