Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: KnC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Secret of Crossbone Hill
Gage, Wilson

World Publishing Company, 1959. Hardcover. Good/Good. Stevens, Mary. Stated 1st edition. Weekly Reader Book Club. DJ has edge wear with small chips along bottom edge and small closed tear at spine. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, some light smudges. Binding tight, text clean, pages tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.67
2) The Hurricane Story
Gallico, Paul

Berkley, 1959. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. © 1959, light spine crease, deep cover crease, edge and corner wear. Binding and pages tight. owner's name on FFEP. Text clean but tanning, no marks, writing, or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
3) Love, Let Me Not Hunger
Gallico, Paul

Love, Let Me Not Hunger
Dell, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing, Dell # 5054. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, pages tanned. Binding tight, no writing or tears.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) Oro Del Peru
Gallo, Miguel Mujica

Oro Del Peru
Color Graphics, 1982. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Staple bound, light edge and corner wear, some fading at edges. Pages tight, clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39
5) The Case of the Daring Decoy; Count the Cost; Once a Widow
Gardner, Erle Stanley; Ferrars, E.X.; Roberts, Lee

Detective Book Club, 1957. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is very worn, with loss at edges and spine, in Brodart. Tan boards, bumped, no chips. Binding tight. Text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.58
6) License Renewed (James Bond)
Gardner, John

Berkley, 1985. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Cracked, pages tight, text clean but tanning, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
7) The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa

The Killing Hour
Stock photo.
Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, ... read more

Bantam Books, 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. BCE. Book and DJ in like new condition. Black boards. Tight binding, sharp corners. Clean tight pages. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
8) Politically Correct Holiday Stories
Garner, James Finn

James Finn Garner rewrites holiday tales such as "A Christmas Carol," "The Story of Hanukkah," and "Twas the Night Before Chr... read more

Macmillan, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. Shelf wear to edges of DJ, rubbed. Quarter cloth boards. Binding very tight, pages crisp and clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.65
9) The Adventures of Square4head: Square4head Tells a Lie
Garrelts, Christopher

The Adventures of Square4head: Square4head Tells a Lie
Square4head, Inc., 2003. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Mayabb, Darrell. No visible wear, wrappers clean, binding tight. Text clean and bright, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) A Falcon For A Queen
Gaskin, Catherine

Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Book club edition. No DJ. Tan boards, slightly bumped, slight spine tilt, shaken, pages tight. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
11) Wine of Satan: a Tale of Behemond, Prince of Antioch
Gay, Laverne

Wine of Satan: a Tale of Behemond, Prince of Antioch
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. BCE. Black boards, with wear & chips at edges; binding tight. Inside covers browning, owner info on FFEP. Text clean, tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
12) Rural Parish!: A Year from the Journal of Anna Laura Gebhard
Gebhard, Anna Laura

Rural Parish!: A Year from the Journal of Anna Laura Gebhard
Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1947. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Ex-library, with Dewey number on spine, library stickers inside front cover, markings on dedication page. Green boards bumped, chipped, edge & corner wear. Cracked, pages tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
13) Pocket Internet
Geer, Sean

Economist Books, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Looks new and unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Light shelf wear to edges and corners. Pages crisp, clean and tight, no marks, writing, tears or creases.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Our Lady of the Flowers
Genet, Jean

Bantam, 1964. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases. Shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding very tight, pages crisp, clean and white. No marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
15) Kit Carson
Gentry, Claude

Magnolia Publishers, 1956. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 1st edition, signed by the author. DJ heavily worn, some pencil writing on front; in Brodart. Maroon cloth boards, bumped, spine tilt. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $37.15
16) Gull Number 737
George, Jean Craighead

Gull Number 737
Thomas Crowell, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Weekly Reader Book Club ed. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, minimal edge wear. Tight binding; text clean, tanning, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
17) Gull Number 737
George, Jean Craighead

Thomas Y. Crowell Co., 1964. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Book club ed. Blue illustrated boards, lightly bumped. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.44
18) The Red Knight of Germany
Gibbons, Floyd

Pathfinder, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Spine & cover creases, edge and corner wear. Text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. Binding very tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
19) The Miracle Worker
Gibson, William

Bantam, 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. A play in three acts. 1st Bantam printing. Head and tail of spine chipped, cover creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
20) Hell Hath No Fury
Giffin, Warren

Avon, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. # T-506 Edge and corner wear, wrappers creased, cracked. Text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (3)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: