Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Lord John and the Private Matter
Gabaldon, Diana

London: Random House Uk Ltd, 2003 hardback-sized soft cover - spine creased - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €5.95 ($8.53)
2) The Inner Child
Gabriel, H. Paul; Wool, Robert

Ballantine Books, 1992 pgs tanning but clean & tight - minor shelf wear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.23)
3) The Mask of Time
Gabriel, Marius

Arrow, 1994 light spine creasing - tag attached - normal shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)
4) Just When We Are Safest
Gadney, Reg

Faber & Faber, Inc, 1995 never read - VG++ - minor shelfwear, to include sm rubout on rear cover fr tag removal - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
5) Just When We Are Safest
Gadney, Reg

Faber & Faber, Inc, 1995 never read - minor shelfwear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.45 ($6.38)
6) Newness of Life: a Modern Introduction to Catholic Ethics
Gaffney, James

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Press , 1979 considerable cover wear - spine taped at bottom - stamped inside - pgs contain some underlining & notes - a tight reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
7) The Weerde (Bk 1)
Gaiman, Neil - Gentle, Mary - Kaveney, Roz

RoC - Penguin, 1992 crease on spine - normal shelfwear - clean, tight edition - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €32.50 ($46.58)
8) Because He Lives
Gaither, Gloria

Fleming H. Revell Company, 1977 numerous edge tears on jacket - owner's stamp on last page - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
9) The Triumph
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Signet, 1969 creases on spine - tag attached - stamps inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)
10) The Spendthrifts
Galdos, Benito Perez

London: Readers Union - Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1953 clean & tight - name on flyleaf - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Mozley, Charles. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
11) The Aerodynamics of Pork
Gale, Patrick

Abacus, 1986 never read - white portions of cover somewhat sun-stained - minor shelfwear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.45 ($6.38)
12) Ease: An Adventure Story
Gale, Patrick

Abacus, 1986 never read - tag attached - would grade higher but for some foxing on rear cover - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.95 ($7.09)
13) Century of the Wind - Part III Memory of Fire
Galeano, Eduardo

Pantheon Books, 1988 hardback-sized soft cover - minor edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €7.50 ($10.75)
14) The Case For Communism
William Gallacher

Penguin, 1949 solid, clean, tight copy - tinytear at base of spine, sm rub out from price tag on cover, shop stamp inside - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.75 ($3.94)
15) Film Directors on Directing: 21 Filmmakers Talk About Their Craft
Gallagher, John Andrew

Film Directors on Directing: 21 Filmmakers Talk About Their Craft
Stock photo.
Westport, CT: Praeger Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1989 would grade higher, but a few pgs have penciled underlining - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €7.50 ($10.75)
16) Overhead In A Baloon Stories Of Paris
Gallant, Mavis

Jonathan Cape, 1987 name & date inside - jacket shows shelf rubbing - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €5.50 ($7.88)
17) Snow Goose and Other Stories (New Method Supplementary Readers) (English As a Second Language Bk.)
Gallico, Paul

Longman Publishing Group, 1982 58 pages - crease on cover - clean, tight copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €5.70 ($8.17)
18) The Snow Goose / The Small Miracle
Gallico, Paul

The Snow Goose / The Small Miracle
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1984 minor shelf wear - name inside - illustrated pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Anne Linton / Edgar Norfield . ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
19) Trial By Terror
Gallico, Paul

Penguin, 1965 spine creased - some shelf, edge & corner wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
20) Further Confessions of a Story Writer
Gallico, Paul

Popular Library, 1961 spine heavily creased & slightly bowed - tag attached - stamped inside - 1st pg, w/blurbs coming loose - some edge & corner wear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - an excellent reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.95 ($4.23)


Results 1 - 20 of 316
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: