Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Nerman's Books and Collectibles

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles x


Results 1 - 20 of 4057
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 203 Next
1) The Fawn and the White Mountain Express
Cross G

Cross Publications CR1949 gvg ormation Margaret Ayer. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Great Book of Motors
Jackson G

printed 1931 very good paper boards:2 sports cards Oxford University Press editor:H Strang ill hing is starting to go.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) WAIHOURA, A Tale of the Early Settlers in New Zealand
Kingston.W H G

Gall & Inglis A fine blue hardcover with multi colored pictorial boards. Light wear to corners otherwise looks like it was never opened. Clean, bright and solid. No date. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) When the World Was Young
Williamson B.G

Blackie and Son LTD A good plus blue hardcover (some wearing to edges and spine). Ex-library. Printed 1936. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) RINALDO LE ROI DE LA PIZZA
SCHEFFLER ; GIDER

NORD-SUD, 1998. A fine paperback. In French.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The Ringmasters Daughter
Gaarder, Jostein

The Ringmasters Daughter
Stock photo.
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002 A fine hardcover in a fine dust jacket. 1st edition. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Outlander
Gabaldon, Diana

Outlander
Stock photo.
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more

New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1996. A very good paperback. Reading creased.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Lord John and the Private Matter
Gabaldon, Diana

Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2004 A very good plus trade paperback. Corner wear.. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Fiery Cross
Gabaldon, Diana

The Fiery Cross
Stock photo.
Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain a... read more

Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday of Canada, 2002 A good to very good trade paperback. Coffee stains on first few pages. Flyleaf clipped. . Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Lord John and the Private Matter
Gabaldon, Diana

Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2004 A near fine trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Lord John and the Brotherhoood of the Blade
Gabaldon, Diana

Anchor Canada, 2007. A very good plus to near fine trade paperback. Small scuff mark on front cover and slight wear on edges. . Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Something About Eve
Gabell, James Branch

Ballantine A very good plus paperback. First printing 1971. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) This Won't Hurt a Bit! : Vicki Gabereau Chats with the Famous, the Not-so-Famous and the Should-be-Famous
Gabereau, Vicki

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited A fine green hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. 1987, probably a first edition.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Naughty Nurse
Gable, Paul

Twn, 1998 A good to very good paperback. Stickers. Wear to the edges. Photo cover.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The Naughty Nurse
Gable, Paul

Twn, 1998 A very good paperback. Stickers. Wear to the edges. Photo cover.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) One Lifetime Is Not Enough
Gabor, Zsa Zsa; Leigh, Wendy

Delacorte Press, 1991 A very good to fine black hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. Copyright 1991, 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) The Champdoce Mystery
Gaboriau,Emile

Charles Scribners' Sons A very good orange hardcover. Wear to the cover, edges and spine. Bumped corners. Copyright 1913. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Almost Archer Sisters
Gabriele, Lisa

Doubleday Canada, 2008. A very good plus trade paperback. First printing. . Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Western American Alpines
Gabrielson, Ira N

Macmillan A very good plus green hardcover. Faded cover, nice pages inside. First edition, 1932. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) The Dog and the Deep Dark Woods
Gackenbach, Dick

Harper and Row, 1984 A near fine hardcover with a very good to fine price-clipped dustjacket. Name on ffep. 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4057
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 203 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (187)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2040)
$5-10 (1161)
$10-25 (643)
$25-50 (140)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1598)
Paperback (1764)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1068)
With dust jacket (1509)
Signed (44)

Filter by country:
United States (4057)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: