Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Code Five
Slaughter.Frank G

Doubleday & Co Book Condition: Good; Dust jacket: Good; clean reading copy, some shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
2) Great Tales of the Golden Age of Science Fiction
Waugh Charles G

BBS Publishing Corporation New York: Galahad Books, 1991. Very Good+ to Near Fine/Near Fine, clean and tight copy, Some soiling to top side of book only real flaw. Otherwise text looks brand new. light shelf wear to dust jacket. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. Stories by: Ross Rocklynne, A.E. van Vogt, Lester del Rey, Theodore Sturgeon, C.L. Moore, Isaac Asimov, A. Bertram Chandler, T.L. Sherred, Jack Williamson. Science Fiction/Fantasy/Anthologies. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
3) World Aflame
Billy GRAHAM

Spire Books HARDCOVER: NOTE: Different Edition: HARDCOVER, Doubleday & Company, 1965, Very Good/no dust jacket, Red cloth hardcover, clean and tight copy, light soiling to inside covers probably from old dust jacket. Religion/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
4) Sunday School Voices: Number Two (Sunday School Voices Number Two.: A Collection of Sacred Songs)
Chas H Gabriel

Hope Publishing Company Hope Publishing Co., Chicago, no publication date, probably early 1900's. Fair to Good overall condition, clean text with light tanning, binding solid, shelf wear to brown cloth covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
5) Being a Woman of God
Ginger Gabriel

Nelsonword Publishing Group Clean text, some minor cover wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
6) But what is greatness;: An account of the life of Mother Mary Odilia, foundress of the Sisters of St. Mary, (Unknown Binding)
Mary Gabriel

Sisters of St. Mary St Louis: 1959 131p. Very Good/Good First edition. Clean text, tight binding blue cloth Hard Cover, some minor shelf wear to dust jacket, price in pencil on inside page. Religion/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family... Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
7) But what is greatness;: An account of the life of Mother Mary Odilia, foundress of the Sisters of St. Mary, (Unknown Binding)
Mary Gabriel

Sisters of St. Mary St Louis: 1959 131p. A fine hardcover book in a poor dust jacket. First edition. Clean text, tight binding blue cloth HC. Religion & Spirituality / Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
8) But what is greatness;: An account of the life of Mother Mary Odilia, foundress of the Sisters of St. Mary, (Unknown Binding)
Mary Gabriel

Sisters of St. Mary St Louis: 1959 131p. A fine hardcover book in Good Dust Jacket, First edition. Clean text, tight binding blue cloth Hard Cover, small stain inside from taped name plate. Religion/Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
9) The Blender Cookbook [UNABRIDGED]
Seranne And Gaden

Doubleday & Company Garden City, NY Doubleday 1961. First edition, Very Good/ Very Good, Clean and tight copy, price in pencil on inside page, minor soiling/shelf wear. gray cloth boards, with gilt print. Pictorial Dust Jacket., 288p. Photographic illustrations by the authors. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76
10) The Expositor's Bible Commentary: Introductory Articles, Volume 1
Frank E. Gaebelein

The Expositor's Bible Commentary: Introductory Articles, Volume 1
Stock photo.
Zondervan New and unmarked copy. Foundation volume of the award-winning commentary, this stand-alone gallery of articles offers an outstanding introduction to biblical studies. World-renowned conservative scholars such as F.F. Bruce, R.K. Harrison, Bruce Metzger, Edwin Yamauchi, J.A. Motyer, and others offer 35 authoritative discussions of the Bible's transmission, canon, geography, theology, archaeology, interpretation, and more. 734 pages, hardcover from Zondervan. Helps support Christian Missions. . ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
11) The Expositor's Bible Commentary Romans-Galatians, Volume 10
Frank E. Gaebelein

Zondervan New and unmarked copy. The Expositor's Bible Commentary is meant to be an Evangelical scholarly treatment of the scriptures. This volume, number 10 of the series, covers Romans, 1 Corinthians 2 Corinthians and Galatians. Each commentator begins with introductory notes and then analyzes the text of each book on historical, linguistic and theological levels. Everett Harrison (Romans) is a graduate of Dallas Theological Seminary and the University of Pennsylvania. He is professor of New Testament... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
12) A CHRISTIANITY TODAY READER
Frank E. (EDITOR) Gaebelein

Meredith Press-New York NOTE: PLEASE READ, Different Edition: Softcover Renamed CHRISTIANITY TODAY, formerly (A CHRISTIANITY TODAY READER) Spire Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Fair to Good reading copy, text is clean with light tanning, binding good, some wear to covers. A Christianity Today Reader; broad evangelical views on culture in America today. 333 pages. Helps Support Christian Homeschooling.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Breaking Free
Louann Gaeddert

Breaking Free
Stock photo.
Atheneum good clean readable text - ex-library with stamps/stickers - slight warp to the book. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The glory of Jerusalem: An explorer's guide (Unknown Binding)
Shlomo S Gafni

Excalibur Books clean and tight copy, no dust jacket, minor shelf wear, slight musty smell lowers rating. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
15) Communicable diseases, (Unknown Binding)
Nina D Gage

Davis 1944 Fourth Edition, Clean text, solid binding, some soiling to covers, no Dust Jacket. Rare / Science & Nature. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
16) The Man Who Changed the World/Adams vs Texas/Guardians of Yellowstone/Fortunate Son (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 15
Gail Sheehy (Author), Dan R. Sholly & Steven M. Newman (Author), Randall Adams (Author), Jr Lewis B. Puller (Author)

Reader's Digest Association Clean and tight First edition. hardcover with dust jacket, jacket has light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
17) The general! (Unknown Binding)
Pierre Galante

Random House Random House, New York, 1968. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good/no dust jacket. 242pp. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Clean and tight copy, name on inside page only marking, minor shelf wear. Literature & Fiction / Drama. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) A Life in Our Times
John Kenneth Galbraith

Houghton Mifflin Good overall, hardcover with dust jacket, clean text, good binding, some shelf/edge wear and chipping to intact dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
19) Village in the sun (Unknown Binding)
Madelyn Galbraith

Herald Pub. House New and still in manufacturer's shrink wrap. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
20) The marriage encounter: As I have loved you (Unknown Binding)
Chuck Gallagher

DoubleDay Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1975. Near Fine/Good, clean and tight copy, some shelf/edge wear to price-clipped dust jacket. Religion/Christianity, Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.76


Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (266)
Fine or New (195)
New (110)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (114)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (218)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)
With dust jacket (149)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (312)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: