Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Kjcactusbooks

Bookseller: Kjcactusbooks (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kjcactusbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 258 Next
1) Bh Creative Cake Decorating
Bh; G

Meredith Books/bh&g. Hardcover. 0696011522 Book with no dust jacket, illustrated cover, is in excellent condition, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
2) BETWEEN PARENT & CHILD: New Solutions to Old Problems
G, Ginott Dr. Haim

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 038045369X BETWEEN PARENT AND CHILD BY DR. HAIM ~ Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, book may have mild slant or small edge tear, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.27
3) Duc Tho Le's Birthday Present (Waterford Institute, 25a)
G., Jo; Merrill, Jeff Bell

NY. PAPERBACK. 0201482606 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
4) A Savage Place
G, Slaughter Frank

Ulverscroft. Hardcover. B001JB8Q9Q Good condition Book Club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.82
5) CHANGING FACE OF BEAUTY
GARLAND, MADGE

M. BARROWS AND COMPANY, INC.. Hardcover. B000OKS3M8 Book is in good condition, text is clean and unmarked, dust jacket has heavy wear and is in 2 pieces with several tears and rough edges. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $13.34
6) THE SECOND CIVIL WAR
GARRY, WILLS

Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B002C9ACUK Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.01
7) BURIED ONIONS
GARY, SOTO

HARCOURT .INC. Hardcover. B000PGW37W Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs and wear through to corners, dust jacket also has some shelf wear and a tear or two, a good condition book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $8.91
8) The Charmed Circle
GASKIN, Catherine

Harper Collins Publishers Stock Account. Hardcover. 000223436X Good condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, mild shelf wear, light rubs, book club edition, dust jacket acceptable with a few edge tears/fraying, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) HEATHCLIFF SPINS A YARN (HEATHCLIFF, NO 5)
GATELY, GEO

Tempo. PAPERBACK. 0448126192 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) HEATHCLIFF RIDES AGAIN
GATELY, GEORGE

Tempo. PAPERBACK. 0448173336 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) ON THE FAR SIDE OF THE MOUNTAIN (SAM GRIBLEY, NO 2)
GEORGE, JEAN CRAIGHEAD

Puffin Books. PAPERBACK. 0140342486 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.17
12) TEARS AND LAUGHTER - THE WISDOM LIBRARY, A DIVISION OF THE PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY (1949)
GIBRAN, KAHLIL

THE PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY, INC. NEW YORK CITY. Hardcover. B0026YJU90 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
13) THE VOICE OF THE MASTER
GIBRAN, KAHLIL

BANTAM BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000SEE3N8 Good condition paperback book, Bantam Edition 1965, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $68.98
14) HURRY SUNDOWN VOLUME 1
GILDEN, K. B

Doubleday and Company. Hardcover. B000GR528M Book and dust jacket in good condition, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, book club edition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.41
15) SOLO REPERTOIRE (FOR THE YOUNG PIANIST)
GILLOCK, WILLIAM

THE WILLIS MUSIC COMPANY. PAPERBACK. B000EM2QFQ Music folio is brand new in like condition, Book I Early Elementary. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $8.76
16) SOLO REPERTOIRE (FOR THE YOUNG PIANIST)
GILLOCK, WILLIAM

THE WILLIS MUSIC COMPANY. PAPERBACK. B000EM2QFQ Music folio is brand new in like condition, Book II Advancing Elementary. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . New. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
17) SOUVENIR AUS WIEN (68 COLORFOTOS)
GIVEN, NOT

N/A. PAPERBACK. B000VHIENW Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $14.13
18) LORD OF THE FLIES
GOLDING, WILLIAM

CAPRICORN BOOKS. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000P0SU5C Very good condition paperback, 65th printing, 1959, no spine creases, mild wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
19) FREEDOM IS HIS FLIGHT PLAN
GOLDWATER, BARRY

MACFADDEN BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000GJ3KAC Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.01
20) Ft-Personality Decorat
GRAHAM-BARBER, LYNDA

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449901114 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69


Results 1 - 20 of 5159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 258 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4380)
Fine or New (1313)
New (96)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3268)
$5-10 (1486)
$10-25 (340)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1872)
Paperback (3244)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1732)
With dust jacket (5003)
Signed (33)

Filter by country:
United States (5159)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: