Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) THE CELLARS OF MARCELCAVE A Yank Doctor in the BEF
GALLAGHER, Christopher J Edited by Mary E Malloy Bernard J Gallagher)

Burd Street, Shippensberg, PA. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans and the Holocaust
GOLDHAGEN, DANIEL JONAH

Publisher. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Wild Horse Mesa
GREY, ZANE

Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket; Walter Black editon done in 1961, cream and . red.. 1955. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Forlorn River
GREY, ZANE

Walter J. Black, Inc. Fine with no dust jacket. 1955. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) General Heinz Guderian.Panzer Leader
GUDERIAN, HEINZ (GENERAL)

NY: Michael Joseph. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Mylar dust cover . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) Winchell: Gossip, Power and the Culture of Celebrity
Gabler, Neal

NY: Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679417516 . 2.1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 681 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Life, the Movie
Gabler, Neal

Life, the Movie
Stock photo.
NY: Knopf. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0679417524 . 1.5 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Magritte
Gablik, Suzi

Greenwich, CT: Thames & Hudson Ltd. Near Fine in a good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0500490031 . New Aspects of Art; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Einstein's Wife: Work and Marriage in the Lives of Five Great Twentieth-Century Women
Gabor, Andrea

Einstein's Wife: Work and Marriage in the Lives of Five Great  Twentieth-Century Women
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics). Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. 0140159932 . 0.66 x 7.76 x 5.2 Inches; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The New Fisherman's Encyclopedia
Gabrielson, Editor Ira N

Stackpole. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Frolic of His Own
Gaddis, William

This satire about plagiarism and the legal profession was the winner of the National Book Award (Gaddis's second) in 1994.

New York: Simon & Schuster. This work received the National Book Award Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0671669842 . 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 592 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) All-in-All: A Biography of George Eliot
Gaeddert, LouAnn Bigge

NY: Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525254404 . 138 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Warriors in Eden
Gagnon, Mariano & William Hoffer & Marilyn Hoffer

William Morrow & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket; [With William and Marilyn Hoffer]. NY: Morrow, . [1993]. 8vo. cloth & boards in dust jacket. First Edition. in d/j.. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688117961 . 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Liberation of Guam, 21 July-10 August, 1944
Gailey, Harry

CA: Presidio Pr. As New in As New dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0891413243 . 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 236 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Heroes and Villains
Gaines, Steven

Steven Gaines' biography of the American institution known as the Beach Boys is packed with fascinating background detail, wh... read more

Dutton Adult. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0453005195 . 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) THE WATERCOLOR PAINTER'S SOLUTION BOOK
Gair, Angela

North Light Books,. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Bookplate. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0891342338 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The general!
Galante, Pierre

Random House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 242 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Cults: Faith, Healing, and Coercion
Galanter, Marc

Oxford University Press, USA. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0195056310 . 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
19) Take Her Deep!: A Submarine Against Japan in World War II
Galantin, I. J. & I. J. Galatin

Take Her Deep!: A Submarine Against Japan in World War II
Stock photo.
Chapel Hill: Pocket Books (Mm). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671736515 . 1 x 7 x 4.25 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) ANNALS OF ABIDING LIBERAL
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. Collection of essays of the 70's. Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395276179 . 1.5 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (461)
Fine or New (127)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (150)
$10-25 (368)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (558)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (290)
With dust jacket (522)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (597)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: