Authors starting with G from Novel Ideas Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 760
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
| 1) |
AMERICAN CHURCHES
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori & Chang, Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Roman Perspective Painting and the Ancient Stage
|
|
|
Privately Printed. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Softcover. Inscribed. Nice, clean copy. ; Signed by By author . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Bull Moose Years : Theodore Roosevelt and the Progressive Party
|
|
|
Port Washington,: Kennikat Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed on free endpaper "With best wishes of the author, John Allen Gable." Also owner's brief gift inscription on inside cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 302 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 4) |
ART OF THE CALENDAR
|
|
|
Harmony Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Softcover. Softcover/owner name . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hattie Be Quiet, Hattie Be Good (Early I Can Read Book)
|
|
|
Hattie the rabbit tries to behave but something always interfers with her good intentions. Three-color illustrations accompan... read more
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. Thin 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE SPLIT-LEVEL COOKBOOK: FAMILY MEALS TO COOK ONCE AND SERVE TWICE
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Missing fepAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dinosaurs (A Golden Guide)
|
|
|
Racine WI: Western Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1990. Softcover. Cover has minor edge wear and light creasing.; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Tales from Grimm
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner's name. Covers show wear -- corners and spine ends worn. Some fading and soiling to covers. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Four Centuries of Liege Gunmaking
|
|
|
Sotheby Parke Bernet. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1976. First American Edition. Hardcover. Signed " To Admiral Mustin, President of the NRA with my most considerate regards, Claude Gaier." Dust jacket has some minor edgewear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 287 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE AGE OF UNCERTAINTY
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
American Capitalism: The Concept of Countervailing Power
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good. 1956. Eighth Printing. Softcover. 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Life in Our Times
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 563 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
REFLECTIONS OF EDEN: MY YEARS WITH THE ORANGUTANS OF BORNEO
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
ICEBREAKER: THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF RUDY GALINDO
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
ANYTHING GOES: THE JAZZ AGE ADVENTURES OF NEYSA MCMEIN
|
|
|
Time Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Leaders of the Lost Cause : New Perspectives on the Confederate High Command
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 294 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Wilderness Campaign : Military Campaigns of the Civil War
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: University Of North Carolina Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
Surrounded by Idiots : Fighting Liberal Lunacy in America
|
|
|
Talk-radio star Mike Gallagher's SURROUNDED BY IDIOTS is a fairly balanced expression of his conservative views of not just p... read more
William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. Second Printing. Hardcover. Inscribed by author on half-title page.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 222 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
JONATHAN PLAYS WITH THE WIND
|
|
|
E. M. Hale And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. 1st thus/ex-lib. Hardcover. Illus Carl Ramirez . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
LOVER SHOPPING FOR MEN AND WOMEN: HOW TO BE MARRIED ONE YEAR FR
|
|
|
Shapolsky Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (511)Fine or New (40)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (159)$5-10 (396)
$10-25 (139)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (641)Paperback (101)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (279)With dust jacket (390)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (760)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



