Authors starting with G from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 397
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
VERONICA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
2006. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
SEASONAL MISSALETTE APRIL 15 TO AUGUST 11, 2007 (VOL.23 NO 5)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
WORLD LIBRARY PUBLICATIONS, 2007. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 3) |
OF RICE AND MEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BOOKS ON TAPE, 2006. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 4) |
WORLD PROBLEMS OF TODAY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HODDER, 1955. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Movement
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1969. Hardcover. Good. First Edition. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Yellow Diamond
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
D. Appleton Century, NY,, 1935. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.48
|
|
| 7) |
THE CHURCH JESUS BUILT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
UNITED CHURCH OF GOD, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Only a couple of the pages have dogears. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Confidential Agent
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd, 1963. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.55
|
|
| 9) |
The world of plants (Foundations of science library)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Greystone Press, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. This hardback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.03
|
|
| 10) |
Ida Fanfanny
|
No longer available |
| 11) |
The Conflict of the Ages
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Exhorters, Vienna, Virginia, 1988. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Little Red Hen
|
No longer available |
| 13) |
Cities of the U.S: Cities Of The U.s. (Cities of the United States Vol 2 the West)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gale Cengage, 2005-12-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.53
|
|
| 14) |
Cities of the U.S: Cities Of The U.s. (Cities of the United States Vol 2 the West)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gale Cengage, 2005-12-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.53
|
|
| 15) |
Cities of the U.S: Cities Of The U.s. (Cities of the United States Vol 2 the West)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gale Cengage, 2005-12-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.68
|
|
| 16) |
Cities of the U.S: Cities Of The U.s. (Cities of the United States Vol 2 the West)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gale Cengage, 2005-12-09. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.68
|
|
| 17) |
Rough Music
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2000. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with medium wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. writing on last blank page. Some light stains on bottom of pages. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 18) |
One Act Plays for Stage & Study 7TH Se
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
SAMUEL FRENCH INC+(NY), 1932. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 19) |
Mountain Animals (Animals in Their Habitats)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tandem Library, 2002-08. School & Library Binding. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
Physical Therapy Management of Arthritis (Clinics in Physical Therapy)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone, 1988-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (285)Fine or New (17)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (185)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (118)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (194)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (10)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (397)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

