Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Nationbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 1194
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) Inside Assisted Living: The Search for Home
J. Kevin Eckert PhD; Paula C. Carder PhD; Leslie A. Morgan PhD; Ann Christine Frankowski PhD; Erin G. Roth MA; Foreword-Bill Thomas MD; Contributor-Sheryl Zimmerman PhD; Contributor-Lynn Keimig MHA; Contributor-Robert L. Rubinstein PhD; Contributor-John G

Inside Assisted Living: The Search for Home
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 39945. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages.Pre-release book with same cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.49
2) The Rise of the Vice-Presidency
Williams Irving G

Public Affairs Press, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $48.24
3) AMBASSADOR'S JOURNAL A PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF THE KENNEDY YEARS
JOHN KENNETH GALBRAITH

Houghton Mifflin, 1969. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover without dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
4) What We Owe Children The Subordination of Teaching to Learning
CALEB GATTEGNO

Outerbridge and Diewstfrey, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.22
5) What We Owe Children The Subordination of Teaching to Learning
CALEB GATTEGNO

Outerbridge and Diewstfrey, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.22
6) HOLOCAUST JOURNEY: TRAVELLING IN SEARCH OF THE PAST
MARTIN GILBERT

HOLOCAUST JOURNEY: TRAVELLING IN SEARCH OF THE PAST
Stock photo.
WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.73
7) A HISTORY OF THE BABYLONIANS AND ASSYRIANS
GEORGE STEPHEN GOODSPEED

SMITH, 1903. Hardcover. Good. 1902 collectible printing, ex-library Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.19
8) MORTAL GAMES
PIERRE SALINGER AND LEONARD GROSS

DOUBLEDAY, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
9) Close-Up; Focused on the people within the larger-than- life creatures of the movie, theater, art and music worlds
John. GRUEN

-, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.07
10) The Rough Guide to New York City Restaurants 2 (Rough Guide Mini Guides)
ROUGH GUIDES

The Rough Guide to New York City Restaurants 2 (Rough Guide Mini Guides)
Stock photo.
Rough Guides, 2003-11-17. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $37.95
11) THE YOUNG MARRIAGE: A HANDBOOK FOR THE EARLY YEARS OF MARRAGE
MARY ANNE GUITAR

Unknown, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
12) Dance with Chance: Making Luck Work for You
Spyros Makridakis; Robin Hogarth; Anil Gaba

Dance with Chance: Making Luck Work for You
Stock photo.
Oneworld Publications, 2009-05-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.93
13) Inside the Volcano: My Life with Malcolm Lowry
Jan Gabrial

Inside the Volcano: My Life with Malcolm Lowry
Stock photo.
Palgrave Macmillan, 2000-11-04. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $42.89
14) Inside the Volcano: My Life with Malcolm Lowry
Jan Gabrial

Inside the Volcano: My Life with Malcolm Lowry
Stock photo.
Palgrave Macmillan, 2000-11-04. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $42.89
15) The Almost Archer Sisters: A Novel
Lisa Gabriele

The Almost Archer Sisters: A Novel
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2008-10-07. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
16) The Almost Archer Sisters: A Novel
Lisa Gabriele

The Almost Archer Sisters: A Novel
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2008-10-07. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
17) Health and Illness: A Cross-Cultural Encyclopedia (Human Experience)
David Levinson; Laura Gaccione

Health and Illness: A Cross-Cultural Encyclopedia (Human Experience)
Stock photo.
ABC-CLIO, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.45
18) River's edge (Quantity available: 2)
Peggy Gaddis

J. Curley, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.71
19) The Long Rain: A Novel
Peter Gadol

The Long Rain: A Novel
Stock photo.
Jason Dark flees his failed career and the estrangement of his wife and son, and resolves to bring his family's vineyard, now... read more

Picador, 2000-05-05. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $56.59
20) Metropolis: A Novel
Elizabeth Gaffney

Metropolis: A Novel
Stock photo.
In a melange of OLIVER TWIST and GANGS OF NEW YORK, Elizabeth Gaffney's novel brings to life the Five Points neighborhood of ... read more

Random House, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90


Results 1 - 20 of 1194
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1017)
Fine or New (869)
New (822)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (417)
$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (268)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (507)
Paperback (632)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (214)
Signed (8)
With photos (66)

Filter by country:
United States (1194)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: