Authors starting with G from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Nationbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 1194
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
| 1) |
Inside Assisted Living: The Search for Home
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 39945. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages.Pre-release book with same cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 2) |
The Rise of the Vice-Presidency
|
|
|
Public Affairs Press, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Ex-library. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.24
|
|
| 3) |
AMBASSADOR'S JOURNAL A PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF THE KENNEDY YEARS
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1969. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover without dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 4) |
What We Owe Children The Subordination of Teaching to Learning
|
|
|
Outerbridge and Diewstfrey, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.22
|
|
| 5) |
What We Owe Children The Subordination of Teaching to Learning
|
|
|
Outerbridge and Diewstfrey, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.22
|
|
| 6) |
HOLOCAUST JOURNEY: TRAVELLING IN SEARCH OF THE PAST
|
|
|
WEIDENFELD & NICOLSON, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.73
|
|
| 7) |
A HISTORY OF THE BABYLONIANS AND ASSYRIANS
|
|
|
SMITH, 1903. Hardcover. Good. 1902 collectible printing, ex-library Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.19
|
|
| 8) |
MORTAL GAMES
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, 1998-01-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 9) |
Close-Up; Focused on the people within the larger-than- life creatures of the movie, theater, art and music worlds
|
|
|
-, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.07
|
|
| 10) |
The Rough Guide to New York City Restaurants 2 (Rough Guide Mini Guides)
|
|
|
Rough Guides, 2003-11-17. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 11) |
THE YOUNG MARRIAGE: A HANDBOOK FOR THE EARLY YEARS OF MARRAGE
|
|
|
Unknown, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 12) |
Dance with Chance: Making Luck Work for You
|
|
|
Oneworld Publications, 2009-05-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 13) |
Inside the Volcano: My Life with Malcolm Lowry
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 2000-11-04. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.89
|
|
| 14) |
Inside the Volcano: My Life with Malcolm Lowry
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 2000-11-04. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.89
|
|
| 15) |
The Almost Archer Sisters: A Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2008-10-07. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 16) |
The Almost Archer Sisters: A Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2008-10-07. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 17) |
Health and Illness: A Cross-Cultural Encyclopedia (Human Experience)
|
|
|
ABC-CLIO, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.45
|
|
| 18) |
River's edge (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
J. Curley, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.71
|
|
| 19) |
The Long Rain: A Novel
|
|
|
Jason Dark flees his failed career and the estrangement of his wife and son, and resolves to bring his family's vineyard, now... read more
Picador, 2000-05-05. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.59
|
|
| 20) |
Metropolis: A Novel
|
|
|
In a melange of OLIVER TWIST and GANGS OF NEW YORK, Elizabeth Gaffney's novel brings to life the Five Points neighborhood of ... read more
Random House, 2005-03-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1017)Fine or New (869)
New (822)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (417)$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (268)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (507)Paperback (632)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (214)Signed (8)
With photos (66)
Filter by country:
United States (1194)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










