cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Handbook for the Young Athlete
Gaillard, Bob

Bull Publishing Company. 1997. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 201 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
2) He Touched Me and other songs by Bill and Gloria Gaither for High Voices
Bill Gaither and Gloria Gaither

Singspiration. 1972. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. 24 p. Eleven songs. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.84
3) The Adventures of Dudley the Dragon #01: Dudley Finds a Home
Galatis, Alex

Scholastic. 1995. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Adventures of Dudley the Dragon. Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Spots Are Special!
Galbraith, Kathryn Osebold

Atheneum Books. 1976. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned. Mylar cover. Piece cut out of back of DJ and mylar cover.. 32 p. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Poetry With Wanda Marie
Gallager, Wanda Marie

Vantage Press. 1998. 1st printing. Paperback. Signed copy by the author. Book is in like new condition. Poetry for children. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $66.47
6) Finite Element Analysis: Fundamentals
Gallagher, Richard H

Prentice Hall. 1975. 3rd printing. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings. No dust jacket.. 420 p. Prentice-Hall International Series in Civil Engineering and. Audience: General/trade. Index. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
7) Where You Find It: Stories
Galloway, Janice

Where You Find It: Stories
Stock photo.
Twenty stories set in Glasgow after the turn of the 21st century.

Simon & Schuster. 2002. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Clean near white pages. Mylar covering. Very clean library book.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
8) I Wonder Why the Sea Is Salty: And Other Questions about the Oceans
Ganeri, Anita

Kingfisher. 1994. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Only library attachment is a card holder in back.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Wonder Why (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Jungle Animals-over 100 questions and answers to things you want to know
Ganeri, Anita

Monkey Puzzle Media. 2002. Hard cover. New. No dust jacket as issued. New condition, never used.. 32 p. Includes illustrations. Audience children. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.19
10) I Need a Job, Now What? ! : Prepare for an Interview/ Write a Resume/ How to Network
Garber, Janet

I Need a Job, Now What? ! : Prepare for an Interview/ Write a Resume/ How to Network
Stock photo.
Silver Lining Books. 2001. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Now What? ! . Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Whirlwind
Garber, Joseph R

Whirlwind
Stock photo.
An aging operative proves he's lost none of his skills in this spy thriller by the author of VERTICAL RUN. An assassin for th... read more

HarperCollins Publishers. 2004. First edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 313 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
12) Gaynor's Passion
Garbo, Norman

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1985. 1st Printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in lightly shelf worn DJ. Owner inscription on FFEP.. 434 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.54
13) Better Homes and Gardens Fondue and Tabletop Cooking
Better Homes & Gardens

Meredith Books. 1970. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
14) The case of the crooked candle
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: William Morrow and Co.. 1944. Victory Edition. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. DJ has mild edgewear.. 220 p.; 20 cm. . "Victory edition. " . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.94
15) The case of the shoplifter's shoe
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Cleveland: New York: World. 1945. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 204 p.; 21 cm. . "Tower books edition. " . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.29
16) The Case of the Fenced-in Woman; the First Mrs. Winston; Gideon's Men
Gardner, Erle Stanley; Foley, Rae; Marric, J. J

Walter J. Black Inc. 1972. Unstated. Hardback. X-Lib, with usual markings. Detective Book Club; three stories in one book. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Some mild cover soiling. Binding and covers tight and sound. Pages very lightly toned due to age. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $28.90
17) The Case of the Crimson Kiss; the People on the Hill; the Inside-Out Heist
Gardner, Erle Stanley; Johnston, Velda; Reagan, Thomas B

Walter J. Black Inc. 1970. Unstated. Hardback. Detective Book Club; three stories in one book. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Some mild cover soiling. Binding and covers tight and sound. Pages very lightly toned due to age. Some stains on page edges. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Bigamous Spouse; Missing, Presumed Dead; Choice of Violence
Gardner, Erle Stanley; Keith, Carlton; Pentecost, Hugh

Walter J. Black Inc. 1961. Unstated. Hardback. Detective Book Club; three stories in one book. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Binding and covers tight and sound. Pages very lightly toned due to age. Light soiling (coffee splashes) to page edges. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) The D.a. Takes a Chance; She Walks Alone; Voice Out of Darkness
Gardner, Erle Stanley; McCloy, Helen; Curtiss, Ursula

Walter J. Black Inc. 1948. Unstated. Hardback. Detective Book Club; three stories in one book. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Tan linen covers. Minor edge wear to cover. Inscription on fly. Staining to cover. DBC (Detective Book Club) on front cover. Binding and covers tight and sound. Pages lightly toned due to age. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $68.57
20) The Case of the Gilded Lily; the Crime is Murder; Riddle of a Lady
Gardner, Erle Stanley; Nielsen, Helen; Gilbert, Anthony

Walter J. Black Inc. 1956. Unstated. Hardback. Detective Book Club; three stories in one book. Very good condition w/o dust jacket. Tan linen covers. Minor edge wear to cover. Inscription on fly. Staining to cover. DBC (Detective Book Club) on front cover. Binding and covers tight and sound. Pages lightly toned due to age. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.42


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)
$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (55)

Filter by country:
United States (200)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: