cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from The Book Scouts

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: The Book Scouts x


Results 1 - 20 of 431
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) DRAGONFLY IN AMBER
Gabaldon, Diana

DRAGONFLY IN AMBER
Stock photo.
Fans of Diana Gabaldon's OUTLANDER novel will relish this second installment detailing the time traveling adventures of Dr. C... read more

Delacorte Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385302312 . SIGNED US first edition, first printing of Diana Gabaldon's Dragonfly In Amber. Book comes with a signed loose book plate. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in VG condition and is NOT price clipped. Back jacket has a small 1 tear with some minor creasing to top right corner. There is some minor wrinkles in the lamenate of front and back jacket. Front jacket has a small 1/4 tear to... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $189.99
2) LORD JOHN AND THE PRIVATE MATTER
Gabaldon, Diana

LORD JOHN AND THE PRIVATE MATTER
Stock photo.
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more

Delacorte. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385337477 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
3) LORD JOHN AND THE HAND OF DEVILS
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780385664950 . SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 9780385664950. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remaind... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
4) OUTLANDER
Gabaldon, Diana

OUTLANDER
Stock photo.
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more

Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385302304 . SIGNED Canadian 1st edition, 17th printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1991. Contains numberline 16 17 18 19 29. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $149.99
5) VOYAGER
Gabaldon, Diana

VOYAGER
Stock photo.
Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385302320 . SIGNED American 1st edition, 1st printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Delacorte Press in 1994. Contains numberline 16 17 18 19 29. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of covers are lightly bumped and worn. Front cover hase 2 small 1/4 dirt spo... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
6) LORD JOHN AND THE HAND OF DEVILS
Gabaldon, Diana

Century. Fine. 2007. First Edition. Softcover. 9780712679886 . SIGNED British Soft Covered first edition, first printing. ISBN 9780712679886. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Century in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Bottom corner of back cover lightly bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
7) LORD JOHN AND THE BROTHERHOOD OF BLADE
Gabaldon, Diana

Century. Fine. 2007. First Edition. Softcover. 9781844132003 . SIGNED British Soft Covered first edition, first printing. ISBN 9781844132003. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Century in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
8) LORD JOHN: BROTHERHOOD OF THE BLADE
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ . SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy item... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
9) LORD JOHN AND THE BROTHERHOOD OF THE BLADE
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The book itself is NOT signed. Book comes with a loose bookplate signed by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
10) LORD JOHN AND THE HAND OF DEVILS
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780385664950 . SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 9780385664950. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remaind... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
11) LORD JOHN AND THE HAND OF DEVILS
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. The book itself is NOT signed. Book comes with a loose bookplate signed by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
12) LORD JOHN AND THE HAND OF DEVILS
Gabaldon, Diana

Century. Fine. 2007. First Edition. Softcover. 9780712679886 . SIGNED British Soft Covered first edition, first printing. ISBN 9780712679886. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Century in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Bottom corner of back cover lightly bumped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
13) LORD JOHN AND THE PRIVATE MATTER
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2003. Book comes with a loose bookplate signed and inscribed by Author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the covers! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
14) LORD JOHN: BROTHERHOOD OF THE BLADE
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
15) A BREATH OF SNOW AND ASHES
Gabaldon, Diana

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385257406 . Canadian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0385257406. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
16) THE OUTLANDISH COMPANION
Gabaldon, Diana

THE OUTLANDISH COMPANION
Stock photo.
Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385257392 . SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2001. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light wear to corners of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight an... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
17) THE LISBON CROSSING
Gabbay, Tom

Morrow. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780061188435 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items m... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
18) METROPOLIS
Gaffney, Elizabeth

METROPOLIS
Stock photo.
In a melange of OLIVER TWIST and GANGS OF NEW YORK, Elizabeth Gaffney's novel brings to life the Five Points neighborhood of ... read more

Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 1400061504 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
19) THE MASTER STROKE
Gage, Elizabeth

Pocket Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. HardCover. 0671748157 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Top of pages 53 to 88 has chipping across top. Looks like original manufacturing defect. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
20) PANDORA'S BOX
Gage, Elizabeth

Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. 0671703048 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a minor wrinkle to bottom left corner of back jacket and a minor crease to bottom right corner of front jacket. Bottom corners of covers have minor bump marks. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. There is a 4 round light circle sta... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99


Results 1 - 20 of 431
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (430)
Fine or New (385)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)
$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (175)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (398)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (398)
Signed (151)

Filter by country:
United States (431)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: