Authors starting with G from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
HEALTH EDUCATN & YOUTH PB
|
|
|
Falmer Press, 1984-08-01. Paperback. Good . Falmer 1984 Paperback. Covers creased.1st page clipped to one edge. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 2) |
Film
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 1997-05-01. Paperback. As new. 1997 Faber and Faber. Spine uncreased. Pages tightly bound. A Used book in very good condition. No inscriptions. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
LONG DISTANCE PATHS OF ENGLAND AND WALES
|
|
|
DAVID & CHARLES, 1986. Hardcover. VG/VG. David & Charles 1986 3rd Impression Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.78
|
|
| 4) |
FLOWERING CACTI: COLOUR GUIDE
|
|
|
DAVID & CHARLES PLC, 1984. Hardcover. Good. David & Charles 1984 Hardcover. Laminated boards a little rubbed & bumped to 1 edge. Pages bright,colourful, unmarked & well bound. Comes with symbol key. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 5) |
MALTA DIARY OF A WAR 1940-1945
|
|
|
PUBLISHERS ENTERPRISES GROUP, 1994. Paperback. Good. PEG 1994 Paperback. Covers has crease. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.89
|
|
| 6) |
WHITE ON BLACK: A BOY'S STORY
|
|
|
JOHN MURRAY, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1st edition John Murray 2006. Unclipped DW has virtually no wear, just a little crease to top of spine. Pages unmarked & as new. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 7) |
CATALOGUE OF PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS FROM THE ASSHETON BENNETT COLLECTION
|
|
|
CITY ART GALLERIES, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. Manchester city art galleries 1965 paperback. Minor shelf wear to covers only. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
CHESHIRE (LITTLE GUIDES SERIES)
|
|
|
METHUEN, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable /Acceptable. Methuen 1957 Hardcover. Jacket is tatty with 1 flap missing. Pages creased. Boards have a minor wear to edges. Writing to both endpapers. NOT ex.lib. Suitable as personal copy but not as gift. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.23
|
|
| 9) |
THE SMALL MIRACLE
|
|
|
JOSEPH, 1959. Hardcover. Good /Acceptable. 1959 Edition published by Michael Joseph. IN original dustjacket. Has tear to botom of spine of dust jacket and has a 2 inch tear to front of dust jacket. Dust jacket unclipped. Light green board with gilt writing, has sunning to where the tear was on front cover (2 inches). Mark to back of boards. Very neat name plate to half title page. Pages are unmarked. Very nice copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $39.98
|
|
| 10) |
LANCASTER AT WAR
|
|
|
IAN ALLAN, 1983. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ian Allan 1983 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $27.98
|
|
| 11) |
SPY, THE
|
|
|
STAR BKS, 1981. Paperback. Acceptable. Star 1981 paperback. Covers creased to corners & spine. pages yellowing but unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE BIG PUSH: THE SOMME 1916
|
|
|
SPHERE, 1968. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Sphere 1968 paperback. Cover different to that shown. Covers & spine creased. Pages yellowed & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 13) |
COLE FOR CHRISTMAS (SENSUAL ROMANCE S.)
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN MILLS BOON, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Mills & Boon 2004 paperback. Slight bump to spine ends.No crease to spine. Pages tightly bound. Very good condition. We give an honest description of our books and despatch daily from the UK. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
SELECT TALES OF TCHEHOV, VOL 2
|
|
|
CHATTO & WINDUS, 1968. Hardcover. VG/VG. Chatto & Windus 1968 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has wear to edges. Terracotta cloth boards clean.Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $32.64
|
|
| 15) |
WORLD OF STEAM RAILWAYS
|
|
|
SUNBURST BOOKS, 1994. Hardcover. Good/Good. Sunburst 1994 Hardcover Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.78
|
|
| 16) |
ART OF BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHY
|
|
|
MITCHELL BEAZLEY, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. Mitchell Beazley 1990 Hardcover. Crease to ffep. clipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 17) |
IRISH POETRY
|
|
|
A MENTOR BOOK, 1965. Paperback. Good. Mentor 1965.Paperback. Covers have wear to edges & corners. Sticker tear to front cover.Pages yellowed,unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $11.86
|
|
| 18) |
DELACROIX
|
|
|
OLDBOURNE, 1964. Hardcover. Good/Good. Oldbourne 1964 Hardcover. clipped jacket creased to edges & corners & a couple of small closed tears. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.98
|
|
| 19) |
STRUCTURAL AND FIELD GEOLOGY
|
|
|
OLIVER BOYD, 1940. Hardcover. Good. Oliver Boyd 1940 Hardcover. 5th edition. No jacket. red cloth boards have minor wear only. bumped to spine ends. Gift inscription to ffep. Pages yellowing & foxing, otherwise unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.28
|
|
| 20) |
ANIMALS CAN DO ANYTHING
|
|
|
SOUVENIR PRESS LTD, 1972. Hardcover. Good/Good. Souvenir Press 1972 1st UK edition. Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.23
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (221)
$25-50 (93)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)Paperback (172)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)With dust jacket (175)
Signed (22)
With photos (57)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (429)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




