Authors starting with G from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1536
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
| 1) |
Drums of Autumn
|
|
|
This fourth installment in the adventures of Jamie Fraser, Scottish warrior, and Claire Randall, 20th-century woman, involves... read more
NY: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0385311400 . First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Outlandish Companion
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0385324138 . Illustrated. Second printing. Fine in a dust jacket that would also be fine save that it is price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Outlandish Companion
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0385324138 . Illustrated. First printing. Small stain on fore edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dragonfly in Amber
|
|
|
Fans of Diana Gabaldon's OUTLANDER novel will relish this second installment detailing the time traveling adventures of Dr. C... read more
NY: Delacorte Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0385302312 . Eleventh printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Outlandish Companion
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0385324138 . Illustrated. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Outlandish Companion
|
|
|
NY: Delacorte Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0385324138 . Illustrated. Second printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
Psychiatry and the Cinema: Second Edition
|
|
|
Washington:: American Psychiatric Press,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0880488263 . First printing of the second edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dream Structure of Pinter's Plays: A Psychoanalytic Approach
|
|
|
Rutherford:: Fairleigh Dickinson University Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0838618480 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sparrows Don't Drop Candy Wrappers
|
|
|
NY:: Dodd, Mead,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0396063667 . First edition. Fine in a very near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Strategic Multilateral Exchange: General Equilibrium with Imperfect Competition
|
|
|
Cheltenham:: Edward Elgar,. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 1858980283 . First edition. Spot of soiling on fore edge, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 11) |
Landscape of History: How Historians Map the Past
|
|
|
In these Oxford lectures, historian Gaddis questions the pervasive influence of the social sciences on historiography, and he... read more
NY:: Oxford University Press,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0195066529 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Surprise, Security, and the American Experience
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Harvard University Press,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0674011740 . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hellas: A Portrait of Greece
|
|
|
NY: Villard Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0394556941 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mafia is Not an Equal Opportunity Employer
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-hill. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0070226857 . The author's first book. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hellas: A Portrait of Greece
|
|
|
NY: Villard Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0394556941 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gall Midges of the Neotropical Region
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell University Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 080142786X . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gaibi: The Gathering: The Mystical Poetry of a Sufi Master of Melamet
|
|
|
Vernon: Kebzeh Publications. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. 1895841046 . Translated from the Persian by Murat Yagan, with Diane Wilson. First paperback edition. About fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Road to Aba: A Study of British Administrative Policy in Eastern Nigeria
|
|
|
NY: New York University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0814704611 . First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kyle at 200 m.p.h.: A Sizzling Season in the Petty / NASCAR Dynasty
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0312097328 . Color and black and white photographs. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Stay Hungry
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Made into the 1976 film. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1504)Fine or New (369)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (195)$10-25 (884)
$25-50 (289)
$50-100 (111)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1356)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (380)With dust jacket (1266)
Signed (63)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (1536)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







