Authors starting with G from Trylinski Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Trylinski Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Trylinski Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 597
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
Useful Accessories for the Leica R 3/Accessoires utiles Pour Leica R 3/Nutzliches Zubehor Zur Leica R3
|
|
|
West Germany: Ernst Leitz Wetzlar GMBH, No Date B&W photos and descriptions in English, French and German of accessories to go with Leica R3 camera. Contains objectives chart with descriptions of lenses. 31 pages. About 5 1/2 by 4 1/2 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Motor-Winder R3/Leica R3-MOT Instructions
|
|
|
West Germany: Ernst Leitz Wetzlar GMBH, No Date Small portion of front cover shows mild abrasion at one corner only. Instructions for the Motor-Winder R3, an accessory of the Leica R3-MOT camera; also lists and explains accessories for the Motor-Winder R3. Many b&w instruction photos; troubleshooting chart. 15 pages. About 5 1/2 by 4 1/2 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins, 1987 Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 249 pages. Dust jacket has small closed tear at top edge of rear panel. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins, 1987 Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's gift notation on ffep. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 249 pages. Dust jacket has shelf wear and rubbing. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
This Won't Hurt a Bit!
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Crease on spine. Small chip at bottom of spine. Shelf wear. Small creases at corners of covers. Light browning to pages. 249 pages. From book "Candid Conversations with the famous, not-so-famous, & should-be-famous". . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gable: The Editorial Cartoons of Brian Gable
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1987 Light shelf wear. Not paginated (about 90 pages). 8 by 9 inches in size. Brian Gable's cartoons are popular in newspapers across Canada and he was awarded the 1986 National Newspaper Award for Cartooning in Spring of 1987.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gable: The Editorial Cartoons of Brian Gable
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1987 Light shelf wear and rubbing. Not paginated (about 90 pages). Brian Gable's cartoons are popular in newspapers across Canada and he was awarded the 1986 National Newspaper Award for Cartooning in Spring of 1987.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
One Lifetime Is Not Enough
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1991 Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white photos. 311 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/2 inches in size.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Book of Windsurfing: A Guide to Boardsailing Techniques
|
|
|
Vancouver, British Columbia: Key Porter Books, 1985 Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white and color illustrations. 127 pages. A guide to boardsailing techniques. ISBN-13: 978-0919493537. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Roses in December
|
|
|
New York: MacFadden Books, 1967 Small black ink marks at top and bottom edge. Red page edges. Shelf wear, rubbing and creasing to covers. Previous owner's name on inside of front cover. Notations in pen on half title page and copyright page. Creasing at bottom corner of some pages. Closed tear near fore-edge of a few pages, affecting a bit of text. 128 pages. 4 1/4 by 7 inches in size. From from cover "A summer theater brings excitement - and love - to a mountain town".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yes Father: Pioneer Nursing in Alberta
|
|
|
Manchester, New Hampshire: Hammer Publications Inc., 1979 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps and labels), no card pocket. Gold lettering and illustrations on front board. Sticker residue on spine and front board. Author's address label on front pastedown and signature on ffep. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 186 pages. . Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Peptides in Neurobiology
|
|
|
New York and London: Plenum Press, 1977 Light shelf wear. Previous owner's name and date written on ffep. Black and white illustrations. 464 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tears, at edges, and rubbing. From dj ".....research in the neurosciences - the role of peptides in the regulation of neuronal activity, the mediation of many higher brain functions, and the control of behaviour.". . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Life in Our Times: Memoirs
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981 Shelf wear and rubbing. Cocked spine. Previous owner's name on ffep. 563 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tears and chips to edges. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Life in Our Times
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981 Burgandy boards with gold lettering on front board and spine. Light edge wear and rubbing. 563 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The American Left and some British Comparisons: Fabian Tract 405
|
|
|
London: Fabian Society, 1971 Stapled bound. Edge wear and rubbing to covers. 36 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Along African Trails
|
|
|
Toronto: The United Church of Canada, 1952 Ex-library copy with usual library markings (stamps and labels), no card pocket. Small closed tear near bottom of spine. Edge wear. Black and white photos. 136 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Social Process and Institution: The Canadian Case
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario: Holt, Rinehart and Winston of Canada, 1971 Creases on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease near bottom corner of front cover. Browning to covers and spine. Previous owner's name on title page. 531 pages. From book "......a text that employed Canadian examples where available, appropriate and valid.".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
To Kill the Crow
|
|
|
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan: Challenge Publishers, 1983 Shelf wear and rubbing. Two small creases on back cover. 174 pages. Attack on Canadian government's plans to end the freight rate subsidy for grain shipments by western Canadian farmers - the so called Crow rate.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
We Went to War
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann, 1939 Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Light wear at edges. Some pages are still uncut. 116 pages. Dust jacket has some soiling, rubbing and closed tears and chips near edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Skits for Thought and for Laughter
|
|
|
Winfield, British Columbia: Wood Lake Books, 1987 Stapled bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. Light scratching to covers. Drawings by Dale Orsted. 36 pages. A collection of skits by the author, many of which have been performed at the St. Paul's United Church in Estevan, Saskatchewan, including: The Deep and Diligent Discussion Group; Men of the Cloth; Christmas on Trial; Meeting of the Board, and more.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Orsted, Dale. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (309)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (447)
$10-25 (122)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (305)Paperback (292)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (365)
Signed (14)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
Canada (597)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















