cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) History of the Royal Dutch
GERRETSON, Dr. F. C

Netherlands: Leiden E. J. Brill, 1953 4 volume set. Translated into English by the author. All 4 volumes have some unobtrusive spot fading on covers. Illustrated with b/w photographs, drawings, graphs, and numerous fold-out color maps. An in-depth study of the Royal Dutch petroleum company. Early look at the oil industry in the 1890's.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
2) Wave Crest Ware - Reprint of the 1900-1901 No. 6 Catalog
GRIMMER, ELSA

Winfield, Iowa: Elsa H. Grimmer, 1978 92 pages, most pages have several b & w photos to . Easy product identification. Wear to spine and back corners bent.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Reprint - Signed. Printed Wrappers. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
3) Outlander
Gabaldon, Diana

Outlander
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1991 F/F: Fine condition octavo in half cloth binding with red paper covered boards in a Fine condition DJ. Signed by Diana Gabaldon. Not inscribed. . Signed. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $575.00
4) Outlander
Gabaldon, Diana

Outlander
While sightseeing, Claire Randall is whisked back through time to the Scottish Highlands of 1743. She marries a fierce Scotti... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1991 F/F: Fine condition octavo in half cloth binding with red paper covered boards in a Fine condition DJ. Inscribed and Signed by Diana Gabaldon. . INSCRIBED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
5) Gabby : a Fighter Pilot's Life
Gabreski, Francis and Molesworth, Carl

Orion Books , 1991 First edition. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has light shelfwear, else very good plus condition. Signed by 4 aces. Steve Gerrick - flew with 56th F.G., 61st F.S. ( Zempke's Wolfpack ) Robert Rankin (Shorty) - Squadron Leader, 61st F.S. Walker M. "Bud" Manhurin - shot down Galland's brother Wootz/shot 2nd in Schweinfort Aug. 17th 1943 63rd F.S. Billy Edens 61st F.S. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
6) MirrorMask: The Illustrated Film Script
Gaiman, Neil

MirrorMask: The Illustrated Film Script
Subterranean Press, 2007 Very Fine condition in quarto half leather boards with gilt stamping in a Very Fine leather covered box. One of 26 lettered copies. Signed by author and artist with original artwork. . Signed with Original Drawing. Limited. Hard Cover. Very Fine. Illus. by Dave McKean. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
7) Encyclopedia of American Humorists
Gale, Steven H

Garland Pub. , 1988 American and Canadian humorists, collection of scholarly articles on 135 authors from colonial period to present. 557 pages. Library pocket removed in back and small glue mark on front endpaper. Almost no shelfwear. A very nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
8) Lou Gehrig " Pride of the Yankees "
Gallico, Paul

Grosset & Dunlap, 1942 1942. Some moisture staining to covers and topstain on top edge of pages has bleed slightly into a couple of pages. Dust jacket has some chips and wear, else near very good condition. Image of Gehrig and Gary Cooper on cover. . Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) Mallorca Menorca Ibiza - Folklore
Galmes, Antonio

Mallorca Menorca Ibiza  -  Folklore
Duran de Inca , 1950 NUMBERED/LIMITED EDITION. No. 33 of 105 copies. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and by ILLUSTRATOR. Also has Original Watercolor frontispiece, signed by the illustrator. Spanish language edition. 170pp. Fine with white vellum spine and corners on orange cloth-covered boards. Gold gilt-stamped title on spine and gilt stamped image of Spanish dancer on cover. Laid-in is a 5 1/2" X 8" (when folded) card, also in Spanish, announcing an exposition of J. Coll-Bardolet's works from March 13 - 2... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
10) An Academy For Grown Horsemen
Gambado, Geoffrey

An Academy For Grown Horsemen
New York, 1929 38 pages, illustrations. Facsimile of 1787 first edition, with two additional illustrations by Gordon Ross. Limited edition/ No. 409 of 400 copies of a total edition of 500 copies. Hardbound. Gold gilt-stamped (greek-key) front cover, and gold gilt-stamped label on spine. #500. Limited. Hard Cover. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) Skygods: The Fall of Pan Am
Gandt, Robert

NY: Morrow, 1995 F/F: A fine harcover in a fine dj.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) Elizabeth Gaskill: The Artist in Conflict
Ganz, Margaret

New York: Twayne Publishers, 1969. F/VG: Fine condition octavo in a Very Good condition DJ. Name inside front panel. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) The Turn About, Think About, Look About Book: Text and Graphics
Gardner, Beau

The Turn About, Think About, Look About Book: Text and Graphics
Bright, colorful patterns change when you turn the book and look at it from four different perspectives.

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1980 F/NF: A Fine hardcover in a Near Fine DJ. DJ has a 1/2 inch closed tear on the front top edge. ***See Image***. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) The Look Again, and Again, and Again, and Again Book
Gardner, Beau

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1984 F/NF: A Fine Hardcover in Near Fine DJ. DJ has some creasing at the edges. ***See Image***. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
15) A Catalogue Raisonne of Works on the Occult Sciences ; Vol. II Astrological Books
Gardner, F. Leigh and Westcott, William Wynn

Privately Printed, 1911 First edition. 164 pages. 1911. Blue cloth binding with gold gilt lettering. Book has only faintest hint of shelfwear. A fine copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Tall 8vo.. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
16) A Catalogue Raisonne of Works on the Occult Sciences ; Rosicrucians
Gardner, F. Leigh and Westcott, William Wynn

Privately Printed, 1923 First edition. 1923. Bibliotecha rosicruciana. 101 pages. Limited edition. 1 of 500 copies. Dark blue cloth binditng with gold gilt lettering. Only faintest hint of shelfwear. Fine condition. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine. Tall 8vo.. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
17) Arms Fabricators Ancient And Modern
Gardner, Robert Edward

Columbus, Ohio: F. J. Heer, 1934 337 pages. Hardbound. Red cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped front cover and spine. #492. Cloth. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
18) Erythropoietin in Clinical Applications
Garnick, Marc B

Marcel Dekker, 1990 334 pages.. First Edition. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) A History of British Wood Engraving
Garrett, Albert

A History of British Wood Engraving
Midas Books, 1978 1978. First edition. Book has small binding flaw on top edge of rear board, else fine condition. Dust jacket has slight edgewear, else fine also. 407 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Colt's SAA: Post War Models
Garton, George

Colt's SAA: Post War Models
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Beinfeld Pub, 1979 166 pages. Book and dust jacket are very good plus condition. . Signed and Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (22)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (112)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: