Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1748
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next
1) 60 PROGRESSIVE PIANO PIECES - YOU LIKE TO PLAY
G. Schirmer, Inc

G. Schirmer, Inc.. Good; Reading copy with quite a bit of wear and tears over covers and . spine. Pages good.. 1960. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
2) HEREDITARY GENIUS An Inquiry Into its Laws and Consequences
GALTON, Francis

Meridian Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear, scuffs, creasing, yellowing. . Dust speckles on edges. The pioneer work on the genetic and environmental . bases of man's intellectual evolution. Introduction by C. D. Darlington.. 1962. Softcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) CONSIDERING HER CONDITION
GIBSON, MARGARET

Vanguard Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) MILITANTS AND MIGRANTS Rural Sicilians Become American Workers
Gabaccia, Donna R

Rutgers University Press. Near Fine. 1988. Softcover. Class and Culture; Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
5) THE FIERY CROSS
Gabaldon, Diana

THE FIERY CROSS
Stock photo.
Time traveller Claire Randall warns her husband, Scotsman Jamie Fraser, that the coming War of Independence between Britain a... read more

Delta. Good+; About average wear from age and use. Drip ripple in upper corner of . first 3 pages. Overweight; 3 lbs.. 2002. Softcover. Trade PB; 1.39 x 9.2 x 6.18 Inches; 992 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
6) FAST FORDS
Gabbard, Alex

FAST FORDS
HP Books. Very Good-; Wraps scuffed. 3" razor cut through front wrap and first 14 . pages.. 1988. Softcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
7) THE LOG OF THE JESSIE BILL An Evans Novel of the West
Gabbert, Dean

M. Evans & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Looks unread but 20 pages a lt corner . fold from a bump.. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) MARGRITTE
Gablik, Suzi

New York Graphic Society. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ very torn-up.216 illustrations, 21 in . color. Overweight; 3 lbs.. 1972. Third Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
9) HOW TO START A CONVERSATION AND MAKE FRIENDS
Gabor, Don

HOW TO START A CONVERSATION AND MAKE FRIENDS
Stock photo.
Fireside Books; Simon & Schuster. Very Good; Pages sl tanned.. 1983. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) ONE LIFETIME IS NOT ENOUGH
Gabor, Zsa Zsa

New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) MONSIEUR LECOQ
Gaboriau, Emile

Charles Scribner's Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine darkened. Dampstain on front lower . corner. Pages sl aged/darkened.. 1901. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) FILE NO. 113
Gaboriau, Emile

Charles Scribner's Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine sunned, lettering dulled, stain on spine. . Pages good.. 1901. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 537 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
13) OTHER PEOPLE'S MONEY
Gaboriau, Emile

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cloth frayed at bottom of spine, other mild . edgewear. Small black spot on spine and a light smudge on front. Pages and . binding very nice, clean and tight.. 1906. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) THE COURSE OF AMERICAN DEMOCRATIC THOUGHT An Intellectual History Since 1815
Gabriel, Ralph Henry

Ronald Press Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 435 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
15) CARO MEA (FOR MIXED CHORUS, A CAPPELLA)
Gabrieli, A

Arista Music. Very Good. Self-wraps. Arista Edition; Vol. 166; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 4 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) DIALOGUE AND DIALECTIC Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato
Gadamer, Hans-Georg; / Smith, P. Christopher (translator)

DIALOGUE AND DIALECTIC  Eight Hermeneutical Studies on Plato
Stock photo.
Yale University Press. Very Good+. 1983. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.7 x 9.26 x 6.14 Inches; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
17) A FROLIC OF HIS OWN
Gaddis, William

A FROLIC OF HIS OWN
Stock photo.
This satire about plagiarism and the legal profession was the winner of the National Book Award (Gaddis's second) in 1994.

Old Tappan, New Jersey: Scribner Paperback Fiction. Very Good; Remainder strike on bottom. Sticker residue on front cover. . Stain on top edge of book.. 1995. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo; 509 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) IN RECOGNITION OF WILLIAM GADDIS
Gaddis, William / Kuehl, John & Moore, Steven (editors)

Syracuse University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
19) BIBLICAL GARDEN COOKERY
Gaden, Eileen

Christian Herald Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Previous owner gift note on front blank . end paper. DJ has light wear, sml tear.. 1976. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) NIGHTSHADE
Gadney, Reg

St. Martin's Press. Good in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and . card pocket. DJ has above average edgewear.. 1987. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1748
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 87 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (925)
Fine or New (51)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (792)
$5-10 (523)
$10-25 (309)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1096)
Paperback (621)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (442)
With dust jacket (708)
Signed (25)
With photos (132)

Filter by country:
United States (1748)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: