Authors starting with G from Robinson Street Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 4061
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 203 Next
| 1) |
Hurlements
|
|
|
Fleuve noir. Paperback. 2265036226 Used book very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 2003. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Relief for the Body, Renewal for the Soul: A Doctor's True Stories of Healing and Hope
|
|
|
Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Paraclete Press (MA). Trade Paperback. 1557252696 Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 3) |
Relief for the Body, Renewal for the Soul: A Doctor's True Stories of Healing and Hope
|
|
|
Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Paraclete Press (MA). Trade Paperback. 1557252696 Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 4) |
The Invisible Man
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. pages little brown. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
ELENI
|
|
|
HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LTD. Paperback. 0006368689 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 6) |
LAS JARCHAS ROMANCES DE LA SERIE ARABE EN SU MARCO. Edición en caracteres latinos, versión española en calco ritmico y estudio de 43 moaxajas andaluzas
|
|
|
Madrid: Sociedad de Estudios y Publicaciones. soft Cover. Light wear to edges, few minor tape ghosts few pages, else very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Garvey: Play (Cloth) (The Developing child)
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Hardcover. 0674673611 2nd printing. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Big Five-Oh!: Facing, Fearing, And Fighting Fifty
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688150772 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1997. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
TRAVELS WITH MYSELF AND ANOTHER
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. Paperback. 014005393X very good-used book Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1980. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Memoires Intimes
|
|
|
Centre d'Exportation du Livre Francais. Mass Market Paperback. 2266034782 Used Book, Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 11) |
1976 INTERNATIONAL MOTION PICTURE ALMANAC
|
|
|
Quigley Publications. Hard Cover. Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1976. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 12) |
1975 International Motion Picture Almanac
|
|
|
Quigley Publishing Company. Hard Cover. Tips a little bumped else very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 13) |
Wellesley College 1875-1975: A Century of Women
|
|
|
Wellesley College. Hard Cover. First edition. Very good in very good little rubbed edgenicked dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1975. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
BLIMEY!: ANOTHER BOOK ABOUT LONDON
|
|
|
JOHNSTON B. Taschenbuch. 0717941841 Used book. Very good, some creasing. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
E.J. LOOKING BACK
|
|
|
Price-Patterson. PAPERBACK. 0969577141 First edition. Very good. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. Tip bumped. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Administração de Serviços de Saúde em África: Manual Prático
|
|
|
Instituto Estudos Para o Desenvolvimento. Trade Paperback. 9729219575 Limited to 1000 copies. In Portuguese Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Limited. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 17) |
Repair to Her Grave (Home Repair Is Homicide)
|
|
|
Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. 0553582259 From Our Editors Jacobia Tiptree's summer home improvement project doesn't turn out like she planned after she stumbles on a crafty killer who'd like to nail her very dead. From the Publisher Home repair can be murder. Jacobia Tiptree and her teenage son are used to their Eastport, Maine, home attracting more than its share of houseguests. This year Jake is hoping the plaster dust will keep them away while she finally gets her gem of a fixer-upper i... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Human Factor
|
|
|
Avon Books. Paperback. 0140049568 Some creasing, else very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Go On Girl!: Book Club Guide for Reading Groups Works Worth Reading, Chats
|
|
|
This guide to starting and maintaining a book club or reading group for lovers of African-American literature includes book l... read more
Hyperion. Paperback. 0786883502 Fine. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1999. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Go On Girl!: Book Club Guide for Reading Groups Works Worth Reading, Chats
|
|
|
This guide to starting and maintaining a book club or reading group for lovers of African-American literature includes book l... read more
Hyperion. Paperback. 0786883502 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1999. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3479)Fine or New (1143)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1286)$5-10 (1859)
$10-25 (757)
$25-50 (103)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1528)Paperback (2398)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1566)With dust jacket (3256)
Signed (62)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (4061)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




