Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) LE MYSTERE DU GRENIER (Text in French)
GAUDREAULT-LABRECQUE, MADELEINE

Ville LaSalle, QC Canada: HURTUBISE, 1982 143 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title page. Spine sunned otherwise a fine copy.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) How I Beat Cancer and How You Can Prevent It!
Gabre, Josip

How I Beat Cancer and How You Can Prevent It!
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Self Published, 1991 170 pages xix. Tight binding with unmarked clean pages. Single spine crease and a reading crease along hinge/joint of front cover otherwise uncreased. A solid fine copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
3) Raw Deal: A Jake Morgan Mystery
Gadziola, Rick

Raw Deal: A Jake Morgan Mystery
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Press, 2004 242 pages and 7 pages of preview of the next Jake Morgan mystery "Dirty Laundry". A like new fine copy with Book Release news letter laid in.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Cashing in
Gaffin, Jane

Whitehorse, Yukon Territory, Canada: Word Pro, 1985 213 pages.Tiny scuff at bottom of back cover where the price was taken off. Otherwise a fine copy inscribed and signed on the title page.. Signed by Author. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) Guide to Independent Radio Journalism
Gage, Linda

London, UK: Duckworth, 1990 190 pages including index. A fine copy appears unread with only a hint of edge corner rubbing.. First Impression. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The Pocket Idiot's Guide to Choosing Cigars
Gage, Tad

The Pocket Idiot's Guide to Choosing Cigars
Stock photo.
New York, NY, USA: Alpha Books, 1999 184 pages. Appears unread.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4 1/4" x 7 1/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Nine Ki Handbook: An Updated Guide to Nine Star Ki Astrology
Gagne, Steve; Mann, John

Rochester, New York: Spiralbound Books, 1985 viii, 104 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Contrarian Investor's Thirteen: How to Earn Superior Returns in the Stockmarket
Gallander, Benj

The Contrarian Investor's Thirteen: How to Earn Superior Returns in the Stockmarket
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Insomniac Press, 2003 230 pages. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $34.00
9) The Abandoned
Gallico, Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Polygonics, Ltd, 1987 256 pages. Spine and covers uncreased. Some light cover edge rubbing. Binding is firm and pages are clean. A nice copy.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) The World of Hair Colour: The Art and Techniques of Modern Hair Colour
Galvin, Daniel

London, UK: Macmillan, 1978 70 pages with many B/W and colour photo illustrations. Photo of Twiggy by Barry Lategan.Hair by Leonard. Colour by Daniel. Author's clients have included Twiggy, Zandra Rhodes, Margot Fontaine, Bianca Jagger, Vanessa Redgrave, Glenda Jackson, Susan Hampshire and Lauren Bacall. Tight binding with uncreased spine and covers. Light edge rubbing and name on half title page.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
11) Climbing High : A Woman's Account of Surviving the Everest Tragedy
Gammelgaard, Lene

New York, NY, USA: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000 212 pages and 16 (8) pages B & W photos. Uncreased spine and cover, tight binding and clean text.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Daniel
Gammie, John G

Atlanta,Georgia,USA: John Knox Press, 1983 116 pages. Knox preaching Guides edited by John H. Hayes. An unread fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) The Road to Nirvana (Soviet Short Stories Series)
Ganina, Maya

Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1971 344 pages. Translated by Olga Shartse. Tight binding, uncreased and clean.. First Printing. Small Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Approx. 4 1/4" x 6 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) Adobe Angels - Ghost Stories of O'keefe Country
Garcez, Antonio R

NM USA: Red Rabbit Press, 1998 100 pages. With many B/W photo illustrations. Square tight binding, uncreased, clean and unmarked, a fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Card Play Technique: Or the Art of Being Lucky
Gardener, Nico;Mollo, Victor

Card Play Technique: Or the Art of Being Lucky
Stock photo.
London, UK: Batsford, 2004 381 pages. Crease along joint/hinge of front cover otherwise like new.. Reprinted. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $88.00
16) A Year of Samantha
Gardner, B. D

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Xlibris Corp, 2003 441pp. Very light spine crease else fine. Signed on the half title page.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) The Covent Garden Guide
Gardner, Douglas

London, UK: Ernest Benn, 1980 127 pages with 47 illustrations ans street map. Square tight binding, uncreased. clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Small Card Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 4"x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Thieves : A Comedy in Two Acts
Gardner, Herb

New York: Samuel French, 1977 83 pages. Tight, uncreased, clean. Price blacked out and sticker residue. Stapled Card Cover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The Assassination File
Gardner, John

London, UK: Corgi Books, 1974 172 pages. A Corgi original. Front cover crease along the hinge. Name on back of front cover. Paper browning. Binding is firm and text clean.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Cold (James Bond 007)
Gardner, John

Cold (James Bond 007)
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, 1996 278 pages. A Coronet Paperback. Partial faint spine crease almost unnoticeable unless you look very carefully. Top and bottom of paper edges slightly tanning. A very nice copy can be rated as fine.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 180
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (174)
Fine or New (46)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (87)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (13)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
Canada (180)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: