Authors starting with G from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 94
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Inventing America: Readings in Identity and Culture
|
|
|
ISBN: 0312103077 Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Bedford/St Martins. Very Good Plus condition. Instructor's edition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Modes: No More Mystery
|
|
|
Very good video cassette in very good case. Format: Color, NTSC Studio: Warner Brothers Pub.. VHS Release Date: October 20, 2000 Run Time: 65 minutes. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Emergency Pharmacology
|
|
|
Paperback: 303 pages. Publisher: R.J. Brady (1984) ISBN: 0893034304 Near fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Children of Prosperity: Thirteen Modern American Communes
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press 1978 Trade paperback No dust jacket as issued. 281 pages. Has a small and very faint coffee stain on bottom foredge, not on page faces, otherwise near fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Unexpected Hanging : And Other Mathematical Diversions
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1969, later printing. Softcover. Has a tiny (1/16th inch) dot stain on back twelve pages and back cover, small crease in back cover corner, otherwise Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Second Scientific American Book of Mathematical Puzzles & Diversions
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1961, New York, New York, U.S.A. Hardcover Very Good. No dust jacket. 1st Printing. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Betrayal of Trust the Collapse of Global Public Health
|
|
|
NY: Hyperion. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine condition with fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Splendors of Asia
|
|
|
Publisher: New York: Viking, 1965; Hard Cover. Fine hardback in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has small interior tear and top tear at top inch of spine, otherwise all around very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Ecology of Form and Content. Umweltzeitschriften gestalten / New approaches to the design of environmental Magazines Alltag - Ökologie - Design
|
|
|
Alltag - Ökologie - Design. The Ecology of Form and Content. Umweltzeitschriften gestalten / New approaches to the design of environmental magazines. Mainz, Schmidt. 1994.; 4°. 191 S. Hard cover. Text in Deutsch und Englisch. Text in both German and English. Great book on architecture, ecology and design. Fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Producing the Play and the New Scene Technician's Handbook 2 Vols in 1
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Dryden Press 1949. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Publisher has attractive silver stage figure in lights on spine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Empire of the Columbia, a History of the Pacific Northwest
|
|
|
Hardcover. Publisher: Harper (1957) Community college bookstore stamp, and small hand-written diagram on FEP. Highlighting on about forty pages. Otherwise, good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Report Writing - Revised Edition
|
|
|
Hardcover. Prentice Hall Press, New York. 1946. Very good condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A History of Writing
|
|
|
Cross River Press; London. UK. Revised edition 1992.; Large glossy paperback with 236 pages. 10 x 7.75 inches. Fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
WATTEAU
|
|
|
Les Grands Peintres. Text in French. Paris (Larousse), 1959. 13, (3)pp., 64 plates, some in color) Large.. 4to. Fine book in very good plus dust jacket with two internally taped one-inch tears.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Radiance: Breathwork, Movement and Body-Centered Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Paperback: 126 pages Wingbow Press; 1st Wingbow ed edition (April 1991) ISBN-10: 0914728725 ISBN-13: 978-0914728726. Has a small surface tear of paper at top 1-and-1/2" of spine. Was glued back against spine. Hard to notice sun fading on spine. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Patients and Agents: Transference and Countertransference in Therapy
|
|
|
Jason Aronson Inc 1983 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN-10: 0876684975 ISBN-13: 978-0876684979. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Twelth Transforming
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1984. Hardcover. First edition. Has gift inscription to previous owner on FFEP, otherwise near fine book in protected near fine dust jacket. I use bookseller grading that "Fine" means essentially new. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Reflections in Pike Place Market
|
|
|
Publisher: Seattle: Superior, 1968; Hard Cover. First Edition. A few slight cover marks otherwise near fine condition. No dustjacket;. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Haydn: A Creative Life in Music
|
|
|
University of California Press Paperback 968. Revised. 434 pages. Has underlining or paragraph brackets on about 30 pages, previous owner's name and address on FFEP, normal reading creasing on spine, very small corner crease on front corner. Otherwise, Very Good Condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Uses of Psychology in Management
|
|
|
Publisher: NY: Collier Books, 1970; Paperback. 1st Collier Book Edition. Near fine.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (71)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (94)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
