Authors starting with G from TangledWebMysteries.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 950
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
| 1) |
Better Homes and Gardens Christmas 1988
|
|
|
Meredith Books/bh&g. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
THE AMERICAN NATION A HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, contains underlining and some notations. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
HONOR THY FATHER
|
|
|
WORLD PUBLISHING, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
Scooby-Doo and You [Paperback] by GELSEY, JAMES
|
|
|
Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Scholastic; 2000; 0.3 x 7.3 x 5 Inches; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
GOD'S FROZEN PEOPLE a Book for and About Christian Laymen [Paperback] by GIBBS
|
|
|
The Westminster Press, 1965. Paperback. Good. Paperback; The Westminster Press; 1965; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 6) |
Tamburas
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 7) |
Foundations of Sociology
|
|
|
Longman, 1964-06. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable, contains underlining and marginalia. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 8) |
THE HONOR OF THE NAME [Hardcover] by Gaboriau, Emile
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1906. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Charles Scribner's Sons; 1906; Fair with no DJ; Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Comparative Politics: A Theoretical Framework
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1996-01. Paperback. Good. First half of the book has all the important parts already highlighted for you. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Accidental Family (Cooper's Corner, Book 8)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2003-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cloud Days Fire Nights: Canticles for a Pilgrimage Out of Exile
|
|
|
Saint Mary's Press, 1997-04. Paperback. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
Wildlife Conservation
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. A discard from the Maine Audubon Society. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Adventures of Albert, the Running Bear
|
|
|
Clarion Books, 1982-06. Paperback. Fair. Light reading and shelf wear. Small tears on binding are taped. Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mag the Magnificent [Paperback] by Dick Gackenbach
|
|
|
Weekly Reader Books, 1985. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Weekly Reader Children's Book Club; 1985; Good; Light reading wear, price sticker on front. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Strategies of Containment: A Critical Appraisal of Postwar American National Security (Galaxy Books)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1982-02-04. Paperback. Fair. All the important parts have already been highlighted.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Baby Be Mine (Harlequin Superromance)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2008-04-08. Mass Market Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Baby Be Mine (Harlequin Superromance)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2008-04-08. Mass Market Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Light at Dusk: A Novel
|
|
|
Set in a right-wing, xenophobic Paris of the future, this novel is about an American expatriate diplomat named Will Law, his ... read more
Picador, 2001-06-09. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Saving Graces: A Novel
|
|
|
Four female friends, so-called "The Saving Graces," see each other through such issues as love, adultery, infertility, and br... read more
HarperTorch, 2000-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
The ABC Bunny
|
|
|
This book is about a bunny's adventures through the alphabet. B&w illustrations accompany the text.
Putnam Juvenile, 1997-01-27. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.73
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (373)Fine or New (139)
New (130)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (865)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)Paperback (634)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (50)
Signed (2)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (950)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




