Authors starting with G from Nila Collectibles
Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Nila Collectibles (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Los Mayas
|
|
|
Mexico: Editorial Diana, 1997 11th printing. Spanish Language book. Shelfwear.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Journey to the Earth's Interior or Have the Poles Really Been Discovered
|
|
|
Mokelumne Hill, CA: Health Research, 1964 Plastic spiral binding with orange wraps. 456pp. 2 of the combs are broken and there is a tear to the top corner of back wrap at spine. Unmarked pages.. Reprint. Spiral Binding. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Great Moghuls
|
|
|
London, England: Jonathan Cape Ltd., 1976 Red cloth with gilt text on spine. 264pp. Top corners of boards bumped, spine is a bit rounded and a little loose, pages are clean. The jacket has edgewear and light shelfwear.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good -/Very Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wood Shafted Golf Club Value Guide, 1997-98
|
|
|
Greensboro, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Airlie Hall Pr, 1997 303pp. Contains prices for hundreds of antique wood shafted golf clubs, with many B&W photos. Lower corner of back wrap creased, small dark smudge at lower edge of back wrap. Pages clean and bright, tight.. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Julia Margaret Cameron: Her Life and Photographic Work
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aperture, 1975 200pp. Many B&W photos by Julia Margaret Cameron. Spine is sunned, two stickers on back wrap, major edgewear, name of former owner on half-title page. Pages are unmarked.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Middle East and Islamic World Reader
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 2003 380pp. Front wrap stays open slightly at fore edge, light rubbing to corners, pages unmarked.. Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Wildlife Management
|
|
|
San Francisco: W H Freeman & Co, 1978 Cover has some fading at edges and a scratch on front cover. Top edge of leaves has some foxing. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mr. Food Simply Chocolate
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Co., Inc., 1996 Minimal rubbing to lower corners, boards are very tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Beatles A Celebration
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press, Inc. , 1992 30th Anniversary Edition. 240pp. Many photos of the Beatles and their impact on music and culture. Small chip to lower spine, corners lightly rubbed, light shelfwear, text clean. Jacket has some edgewear, two small holes at lower spine, shelfwear, corners rubbed, remnants of sticker on spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Over New Orleans: Aerial Photographs
|
|
|
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1985 134pp. 10.5" Tall by 14.25" Wide. White cloth with green lettering front cover and spine. Many full page aerial photos in color of New Orleans, including The Vieux Carre, Central Business District and Uptown, The Lakefront and the Bayous, The River and the Bayous and Festive New Orleans. The boards have a few small dark spots along edges. Pages are unmarked and bright. The jacket has heavy edgewear, shelfwear with scratches to fro... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Journal of Irreproducible Results II
|
|
|
New York: Barnes and Noble, 1997 First printing with a "1" in number line. 214pp. Clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The World Encyclopedia of Beer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hermes House, 1999 256pp. Price sticker on front wrap, light shelfwer. Pages clean.. Soft Cover. Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Police
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1983 Many intimate B&W photos of the band, "The Police". Pages are clean and bright, some rubbing to corners and light shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Enoteca: Simple, Delicious Recipes in the Italian Wine Bar Tradition
|
|
|
Italian wine bars are the source of inspiration for the simple, unpretentious, and authentically Italian recipes presented he... read more
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2001 Tear to back top corner of jacket, remnants of sticker on jacket spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cartoon History of the Universe Volumes 1-7
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Co, Inc., 1990 Later printing. Remnants of small sticker on spine.. Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Embroidery of Mexico and Guatemala
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1976 Spine a little loose, name of former owner on back free endpaper. Otherwise clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bird Children: The Little Playmates of the Flower Children
|
|
|
New York: Derrydale Books, 2000 First printing of this 2000 reprint of the 1912 edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Venice: The City and Its Architecture
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Phaidon Inc Ltd, 1997 Blue cloth with impression of title on spine. Beautiful book with many photos of Venice. Jacket has light shelfwear. Oversize, extra shipping will apply.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cooking With Curtis Grace
|
|
|
Kuttawa, Kentucky, U.S.A.: McClanahan Publishing House, 1985 182pp. Softcover with plastic spiral spine. Light edgewear to cover, light rubbing to corners, small crease back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Wind in the Willows
|
|
|
This charming classic, first published in 1908, is set in an idyllic, fantasy Edwardian England, in which some animals can ta... read more
New York: Ariel Books/Henry Holt and Co., 1980 Purple cloth with gold lettering on front cover and spine. Very small scratch on front edge of spine, top corners very lightly bumped, first seven leaves have light dents near fore edge, pages clean and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Michael Hague. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (19)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






