cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Wensleys of Cheedam
Gibbon, David & Lee Thomas; Caroline Anstey, Illus

Surrey England: Colour Library Books, 1983. ;glossy pictorial boards and text are crisp, fresh, & bright with some wear to the lower back corner; dust wrapper has some very lite wear to the edges - not price-clipped; illustrated through-out in color; Cheedham is a village where many tiny (mice/chipmunks?) creatures live, work and play.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Over Size. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The Sleeping Beauty: A Pop-Up Book
Gili, Phillida;

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995. Crisp, fresh & clean with only a couple of superficial scratches to the front of the glossy pictorial boards; red ribbon ties; all of the pop-ups and pull-tabs are in excellent working order; last pop-up is a wonderful double-page pop-up; illustrated in color.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
3) A Writer
Goffstein, M.B

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1984. Signed by the author on the half title page; " To Virginia - all good wishes - from Brooke, 17 Oct 87". This is a clean, crisp copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. Slim 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
4) Family Scrapbook
Goffstein, M.B

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1978. Crisp, fresh pages with no markings; signed by the author on the title page with an inscription; 7 very short tales about family life; black/white illustrations.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover - Perma Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. Thin 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
5) the Midnight Adventures of Kelly, Dot, and Esmeralda
Goodall, John S

New York: Atheneum, 1972. Crisp, fresh pages with no rips, tears or smudges; glossy pictorial boards are clean and bright and unclipped jacket has some scuffing & wear esp. to the corners; there is a 1/2 inch closed tear to the back panel; pages & half-pages illustrated in color in typical John Goodall style tell the story of a doll, a mouse and a koala bear; a wordless picture book. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. 12mo - over 6¾&qu... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
6) the Magic Map
Bonner Mary Graham

New York: Macaulay, 1927. Probable first; Orange cloth binding decorated in black is clean and bright with wear to the corners and fraying to the head of the spine; tail of the spine is bumped; text is fresh, crisp and unmarked; patterned endpapers; no other printings lists; marvelous illustrations by Price; still a very attractive copy.. NO ED STATED. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Luxor Price. Thick 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Magic Journeys
Bonner Mary Graham

New York: Macaulay, 1928. Probable first edition - companion volume to Magic map. Orange cloth binding has lite wear, bumped and worn corners; head/tail of the spine are creased with wear; soil to the spine; text if fresh and clean with no rips/tears; patterned endpapers; marvelous color and black/white illustrations by Price. . NO ED STATED. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Luxor Price. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) Marcella a Raggedy Ann Story
Gruelle, Johnny

Chicago: Donohue, 1929. Paper covered boards are clean and bright but have wear to the extremities; the pages are squeaky clean, and free of any markings; the dust wrapper has edgewear including a 1-1/2" scuff mark to the upper edge and fraying and shallow chips to all the edges and is now in protective mylar; 11 stories about Marcella and her dolls.. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. Slim 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Johnny Gruelle's Golden Book
Gruelle, Johnny

Donohue, 1929. Pages are clean and bright; paper-covered boards are bright with occasional soil and scuffing; corners are frayed and very worn; shelfwear to lower edge & less to upper edges; red cloth spine has an insect hole to the front gutter and some lite wear; tight, sound copy with very clean interior text.. Early Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Doings of Dinkie, the
Gunn, Selskar M. & Vera Bock

New York: Appleton Century, 1937. Endpapers & fore-edge lightly foxed; pages are clean, crisp; dust wrapper has some scattered lite soil and is now mylar-covered; a little fat dog and an unusual assortment of friends are appointed by the king to search for the Happiness Pool; black/white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Slim 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: