Authors starting with G from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 391
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Lord John and the Private Matter
|
|
|
In this historical novel Lord John Grey is shocked to discover that the man engaged to his beloved niece might have an incura... read more
New York: Delacorte Press, 2003. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/near fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Walt Disney: The Triumph of the American Imagination
|
|
|
In this even-handed and thoughtful biography, Neal Gabler dispels the myths of Walt Disney as a lovable patriarch or a viciou... read more
New York: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 2006. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. 576 pp. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Sandman: Dream Country
|
|
|
New York: D.C. Comics, 1991. Second Printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Jones, Kelley; Vess, Charles; Doran, Colleen; Jones, Malcolm, III. Includes a bookplate signed by Neil Gaiman laid in. The bookplate features a Sandman logo and the words "From the Pen of Neil Gaiman." 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 4) |
Wiindows #16
|
|
|
Torrance, CA: Cult Press, 1994. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Berg, Tommy . Contains a 16-page comic-book adaption of Gaiman's poem "Luther's Villanelle." 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sandman #56
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Talbot, Mark; Buckingham, Mark; Amaro, Gary; Giordano, Dick; Harris, Tony; Leialoha, Steve . Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sandman #70
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Zulli, Michael. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sandman #71
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Zulli, Michael. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sandman #72
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Zulli, Michael. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sandman #55
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Talbot, Mark; Buckingham, Mark; Pensa, Shea Anton; Locke, Vince . Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Sandman: The Kindly Ones
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
New York: DC Comics, 1996. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Hempel, Marc; Case, Richard; D'Israeli; Kristiansen, Teddy; Dillon, Glynn; Vess, Charles; Ormston, Dean; Nowlan, Kevin. Reprints Sandman #57-69 from the DC/Vertigo comic book miniseries, as well as a story from Vertigo Jam #1. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 10/08 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Sandman: Brief Lives
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
New York: DC Comics, 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Thompson, Jill; Locke, Vince; Giordano, Dick. Reprints Sandman #41-49 from the DC/Vertigo comic book miniseries. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 10/08 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Sandman: The Wake
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
New York: DC Comics, 1997. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Zulli, Michael; Muth, Jon J.; Vess, Charles. Reprints Sandman #70-75 from the DC/Vertigo comic book miniseries. Signed by Charles Vess. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 10/08 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Sandman: World's End
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
New York: DC Comics, 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Allred, Michael; Amaro, Gary; Buckingham, Mark; Giordano, Dick; Harris, Tony; leialoha, Steve; Locke, Vince; Pensa, Shea Anton; Stevens, Alec; Talbot, Bryan; Watkiss, John; Zulli, Michael . Reprints Sandman #51-56. Minor rippling to bottom portion of pages from exposure to moisture, which has also left a stain visible on the inside of the dust jacket at the bottom. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 10/08 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Tragical Comedy or Comical Tragedy of Mr. Punch
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics/Vertigo, 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. McKean, Dave. Signed by Gaiman and McKean: "Heather -- Merry Christmas and stuff." With ticket to the book-signing event laid in. Corners bumped at top and bottom right (front cover only). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Tragical Comedy or Comical Tragedy of Mr. Punch
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics/Vertigo, 1994. Third Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. McKean, Dave. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 1/09 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Sandman: The Kindly Ones
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
New York: DC Comics, 1996. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Hempel, Marc; Case, Richard; D'Israeli; Kristiansen, Teddy; Dillon, Glynn; Vess, Charles; Ormston, Dean; Nowlan, Kevin. Reprints Sandman #57-69 from the DC/Vertigo comic book miniseries, as well as a story from Vertigo Jam #1. Signed by Hempel and Vess, who has drawn a small sketch of Morpheus in silver ink on the front endpaper. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 1/09 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sandman: Dream Country
|
|
|
New York: D.C. Comics, 1991. Second Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Jones, Kelley; Vess, Charles; Doran, Colleen; Jones, Malcolm, III. Reprints Sandman #17-20. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 18) |
Spawn #9
|
|
|
Orange, CA, U.S.A.: Image Comics, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Fine. McFarlane, Todd; Lee, Jim. Comic book with the first appearance of Gaiman's Angela character. Poster drawn by Jim Lee bound in as centerfold. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Anansi Boys
|
|
|
Cult-favorite fantasist Neil Gaiman's unique blend of myth and popular culture runs gloriously amok once again in this novel,... read more
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2005. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Tragical Comedy or Comical Tragedy of Mr. Punch
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics/Vertigo, 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. McKean, Dave. Very slight bump to bottom corners. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (372)Fine or New (144)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (116)Paperback (243)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (84)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
United States (391)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






