Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with G from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Chesapeake Country-30 Postcards
Dolce and Gabbana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1993. Brand new, clean copy. Cover has some edge wear, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) La Guerra Fredda: Rivelazioni e Riflessioni
Gaddis, John Lewis

Italia: Rubbettino, 2002. in Italian, Italiano. Fine clean copy, almost seems unused. Minor shelf wear, jacket has scuffing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
3) Sorpresa, Seguridad y La Experiencia Estadounidense
Gaddis, John Lewis

Mexico: LAG Ediciones, 2005. en Español, in Spanish. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover and jacket have slight edge wear, jacket has some scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Circle of Three
Gaffney, Patricia

Circle of Three
Stock photo.
Three women, representing three different generations, narrate this story about the death of Stephen Van Allen, a mathematici... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000. Brand new, clean copy. Jacket has minor edge curling/edge wrinkling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/As New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Philistines at the Hedgerow: Passion and Property in the Hamptons
Gaines, Steven

Philistines at the Hedgerow: Passion and Property in the Hamptons
Stock photo.
A series of novellas on the property feuds that have occurred among the rich and famous inhabitants of the exclusive Hamptons... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998. Stated First. Clean copy inside. Cover has edge/shelf wear. Jacket has edge wear, some soiling, scratching, price clipped from front flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) How to Draw Anything: A Complete Guide
Gair, Angela

Bath, England: Parragon Publishing, 2004. Fine clean copy, very gently used. Jacket has scuffing/scratching, some shelf wear/shelf soiling.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.80
7) Code Name: Babetool
Gaitan, Jose Luis

London: Com X Publishing, 2002. Very good copy inside, gently used. Cover has edge/corner wear, some scuffing/scratching, minor bump at top spine corner. This book brings issues #1, #2 and (never before published) issue #3 of the first story-arc of the acclaimed Argentinian comic series Babetool.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Taborda, Walther. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Fully Alive!
Gaither, Gloria

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1984. VG/clean copy inside. Cover has wear, bent corners.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) India Now and Through Time
Galbraith, Catherine A.; Mehta, Rama

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1980. Clean copy. Name on front endpaper. Jacket has edge wear, small rips at spine corners.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Ambassador's Journal: a Personal Account of the Kennedy Years
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1969. BCE. Spotting/soiling on outside edges, some edge wear. Very good inside. Jacket has scuffing/scratching, edge wear, some discolouring/soiling.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) One for the Boneyard
Gallagher, Leo

One for the Boneyard
Stock photo.
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Trafford, 2001. Like new, seems unused, clean copy. Minor shelf soiling, minor edge wear.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) A Bientôt 1, Arbeitsbuch
Gallasch, Christa

Stuttgart: Ernst Klett, 1979. auf Deutsch, in German. Pages somewhat tanned, some pencil writing on a few pages, still good overall. Cover discoloured/soiled, some edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Maya, the Riddle and Rediscovery of a Lost Civilization
Gallenkamp, Charles; Albuquerque Museum

New York: Viking Press, 1985. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has slight shelf wear. Jacket has some edge wear/slight edge wrinkles, some scratching.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Heinrich Heine; Lebensbericht Mit Bildern Und Dokumenten
Galley, Eberhard

Kassel: G. Wenderoth, 1973. auf Deutsch, in German. Slight tanning along page edges, otherwise very good inside. Cover has some edge wear, slight bumping at bottom corners. Jacket has some edge wear, some discolouring/soiling on back. . Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Laerebok I Russisk, for Begynnere
Gallis, Arne

Oslo: A.W. Broggers Boktrykkeris, 1945. in Norwegian, Norsk for learning Russian, Russisk, with Cyrillic characters. Good overall inside, some pen markings. Endpapers tanned, ripped. Cover starting to separate from binding, pages all still tight. Cover discoloured, wear along edges/corners/spine.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) La Route Napoléon
Gallo, Max

Paris: Le Livre De Poche, 1991. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
17) The Man of Property
John Galsworthy

New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. Pencil notes and underlining on some pages. Name on front endpaper. Cover has wear. Jacket very worn, soiled, ripped.. Hard Cover. Good+/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Die Forsyte Saga
John Galsworthy

Berlin: Im Bertelsmann Lesering, 1962. Romantrilogie auf Deutsch, in German. Fine condition inside, slight foxing on endpapers. Cover has edge wear, scratches/scuffing, slight wear along spine edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
19) Schwanengesang
Galsworthy, John

Berlin: Paul Zsolnay Verlag, 1928. Swansong - auf Deutsch, in Germany. Fine/clean inside. Slight separation at back hinge, otherwise tight binding. Cover has some wear, some soiling, spine discoloured.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
20) The Man of Property, and Indian Summer of a Forsyte
Galsworthy, John

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1969. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has some edge/corner wear, slight rip on front side edge, scuffing, slight soiling/discolouring.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 272
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)
Fine or New (100)
New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (143)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (148)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (106)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (272)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: