cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with G from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with G) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Les Aliments Sont Vos Meilleurs Remedes
G. Bieler, Henry

SIP, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light corner and edge wear, crease at top right of front cover, a couple of pages have creased corners ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The Ringmasters Daughter
Gaarder, Jostein

The Ringmasters Daughter
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/As New. new book, never read ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) In Search of Paradise: The Odyssey of an Italian Family
Gabori, Susan

McGill Queens Univ Pr, 1993. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, light roll to base of spine, black boards, 232pp, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows only light shelf wear and light edge wear, small gift inscription on half-title page. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Renaitre De Ses Cendres
Gaboury, Placide

Libre Expression, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light corner wear, text is clean and crisp. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) L'Homme Qui Commence: Croissance Spirituelle Et Liens Cosmiques
Gaboury, Placide

Editions De Mortagne, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, some shelf wear, light corner and edge wear, no creases, previous owner's name written inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Le Voyage Interieur: Note Pour Accompagner Ceux Qui Cherchent
Gaboury, Placide

Editions De Mortagne, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. frent text, text is clean and unmarked, light corner shelf and edge wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, book shows light dusting ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Les voies du possible
Gaboury, Placide

Editions De Mortagne, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light cover wear, clean and unmarked throughout, illustrated, 190pp. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Dictionary of Modern Ballet
Gadan, Francis; Maillard, Robert [edited by]

Tudor, 1959. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. subtle forward lean, sharp corners, text is clean and unmarked, colour illustrations, 360pp, hint of foxing on outer edges, jacket shows light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.50
9) La Menace
Gagnon, Diane

Arion. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of edge/corner wear, text is bright and clean (french text). ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) Paul-Emile Borduas: [1905-1960]
Gagnon, Francois Marc

Galerie nationale du Canada, 1976. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge/corner wear, french text, 95pp, many illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) My Name Is Bosnia
Gagnon, Madeleine

My Name Is Bosnia
Talonbooks, Limited, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, minor scratching, minor bumping to top and bottom of spine, no creases ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Reincarne a Quarante Ans: Roman
Gagnon, Marcel

Editions du Grand Rassemblement, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, just a hint of edge wear, text is clean and crisp. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) Bienvenue Dans La 5e Dimension
Gaia, Bianca

Les Editions Des 3 Monts, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light corner wear, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.00
14) A Family Place : A Man Discovers a New Centre to His Life in Canada
Gaines, Charles

Random House of Canada, Limited, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, light fold on first blank page, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) An Unexpected Journey : Women's Voices of Hope after Breast Cancer
Galambos, Aniko

gynergy books, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. slight bowing to book, almost no cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) Making Choices: 1929, 1939, 1948, 1955
Galassi, Peter; Storr, Robert; Umland, Anne; Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.)

Museum of Modern Art, 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. dust jacket has very light cover wear, book is solid, clean and bright, 348pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
17) Voyage En Chine
Galbraith, J.k

Denoel, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good +. french text, spine crease, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, b/w photographs, 183pp, previous owner's stamp on ffep. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Afluent Society Second edition, Revised
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Houghton Mifflin, 1969. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. stated first printing c; binding is solid, text is clean and crisp, 333pp, index; acket has a few tears on back side. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Compound
Gale, William; O'Rourke, Ed; Moles, Vito

Rawson Associates Publishers, 1977. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, a touch of shelf wear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Bastards
Galganor, Howard

Premar Media Group, Incorporated, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)
Paperback (95)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (5)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
Canada (165)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: